» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

First Meetings: In the Enderverse

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

First Meetings: In the Enderverse

by Orson Scott Card, Craig Phillips (Illustrator)

About this title: Welcome to the Enderverse.
When ""Ender's Game"" was first published as a novella twenty-five years ago few would have predicted that it would become one of the most successful ventures in publishing history. Expanded into a novel in 1985, "Ender's Game" won both the Hugo Award and the Nebula Award for Best Novel. Never out of print and translated into dozens of languages, it is the rare work of fiction that can truly be said to have transcended a genre. "Ender's Game" and its sequels have won dozens of prestigious awards and are as popular today among teens and young readers as adults. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
First Meetings in the Enderverse new book

First Meetings in the Enderverse

by Card, Orson Scott

price: £5.71

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN BOOK GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781841493114 ISBN: 1841493112

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 240 pages. (240 pages) four novellas set in the world of the acclaimed and hugely successful ender series, by bestselling author orson scott card. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

First Meetings: in the Enderverse new book

First Meetings: in the Enderverse

by Card, Orson Scott

price: £6.98

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Time Warner Books Uk ISBN-13: 9781841493114 ISBN: 1841493112

Description: New. 1841493112. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

First Meetings: in the Enderverse new book

First Meetings: in the Enderverse

by Orson Scott Card

price: £11.71

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TIME WARNER BOOKS, UK ISBN-13: 9781841493114 ISBN: 1841493112

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Four novellas set in the world of the Ender series. ISBN10: 1841493112. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

First Meetings: in the Enderverse used book

First Meetings: in the Enderverse

by Orson Scott Card

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765308733 ISBN: 0765308738

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Meetings: in the Enderverse used book

First Meetings: in the Enderverse

by Orson Scott Card

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765308733 ISBN: 0765308738

Description: Very Good. No jacket. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Meetings: in the Enderverse used book

First Meetings: in the Enderverse

by Card, Orson Scott

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Teen ISBN-13: 9780765308733 ISBN: 0765308738

Description: Very Good. 0765308738 Minor overall wear. Unmarked text. Item is in very good condition. Sent within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shaws bought.the.book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Meetings: in the Enderverse used book

First Meetings: in the Enderverse

by Orson Scott Card

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765308733 ISBN: 0765308738

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Meetings: In the Enderverse used book

First Meetings: In the Enderverse

by Card, Orson Scott

price: £5.46

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765308733 ISBN: 0765308738

Description: Phillips, Craig. Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Pearson, AK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Meetings: in the Enderverse used book

First Meetings: in the Enderverse

by Orson Scott Card

price: £6.12

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765308733 ISBN: 0765308738

Description: Very good. Gently read tight clean pages tight solid binding no markings, hardcover, nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Meetings--in the Enderverse used book

First Meetings--in the Enderverse

by Card, Orson Scott

price: £6.12

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: TOR Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765308733 ISBN: 0765308738

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover--FINE/FINE--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. 208 pages with illustrations. Stated First Edition w/full # string and original price of 17, 95 present. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Meetings: in the Enderverse new book

First Meetings: in the Enderverse

by Orson Scott Card

price: £6.12

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765308733 ISBN: 0765308738

Description: New. Brand New Unread No Markings Tight Pages, Hardcover, Great Looking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Meetings: In the Enderverse used book

First Meetings: In the Enderverse

by Card, Orson Scott

price: £6.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765308733 ISBN: 0765308738

Description: Phillips, Craig. Very good in good dust jacket. clean hardcover, pages clean, dj has shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Meetings: in the Enderverse used book

First Meetings: in the Enderverse

by Card, Orson Scott

price: £6.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Teen ISBN-13: 9780765308733 ISBN: 0765308738

Description: Fine. 0765308738 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Meetings: In the Enderverse new book

First Meetings: In the Enderverse

by Card, Orson Scott

price: £6.82

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765308733 ISBN: 0765308738

Description: Phillips, Craig. New in new dust jacket. This is a Brand New Copy that is in ~Perfect~ condition. Ships within 24 hours with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ReginaRancher, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Meetings used book

First Meetings

by Card, Orson Scott

price: £6.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765308733 ISBN: 0765308738

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Meetings: in the Enderverse used book

First Meetings: in the Enderverse

by Card, Orson Scott

price: £6.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HDJ Publisher: Tor Teen Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765308733 ISBN: 0765308738

Description: VG+ / VG+ VERY-GOOD-PLUS HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Meetings: in the Enderverse used book

First Meetings: in the Enderverse

by Card, Orson Scott

price: £7.17

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Teen ISBN-13: 9780765308733 ISBN: 0765308738

Description: Fine. 0765308738 First Edition, First Printing Like New Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean pages. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Meetings: In the Enderverse used book

First Meetings: In the Enderverse

by Card, Orson Scott

price: £7.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765308733 ISBN: 0765308738

Description: Phillips, Craig. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Meetings: In the Enderverse new book

First Meetings: In the Enderverse

by Card, Orson Scott

price: £7.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765308733 ISBN: 0765308738

Description: Phillips, Craig. New in fine dust jacket. New, unread condition. Same Day! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Retail $17.95 read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Universal Emporium, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Meetings: in the Enderverse used book

First Meetings: in the Enderverse

by Card, Orson Scott

price: £7.56

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Teen ISBN-13: 9780765308733 ISBN: 0765308738

Description: Fine. 0765308738 Book and dust jacket are like new, 1st edtition, 1st printing, has remainder mark. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Meetings: In the Enderverse used book

First Meetings: In the Enderverse

by Card, Orson Scott

price: £7.85

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765308733 ISBN: 0765308738

Description: Phillips, Craig. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Pickwicket Books is proud to offer this collectible hardcover for your enjoyment read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pickwicket Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Meetings: in the Enderverse used book

First Meetings: in the Enderverse

by Card, Orson Scott

price: £7.86

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Teen, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765308733 ISBN: 0765308738

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0765308738 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The dust jacket has light edge wear and is lightly rubbed and the dust jacket is in a Mylar type protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Meetings: in the Enderverse (Enders, 3) used book

First Meetings: in the Enderverse (Enders, 3)

by Card, Orson Scott

price: £8.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Tor Teen Date Published: 05 August, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765308733 ISBN: 0765308738

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Meetings: in Ender's Universe used book

First Meetings: in Ender's Universe

by Card, Orson Scott

price: £8.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.