|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Welcome to the Enderverse. When ""Ender's Game"" was first published as a novella twenty-five years ago few would have predicted that it would become one of the most successful ventures in publishing history. Expanded into a novel in 1985, "Ender's Game" won both the Hugo Award and the Nebula Award for Best Novel. Never out of print and translated into dozens of languages, it is the rare work of fiction that can truly be said to have transcended a genre. "Ender's Game" and its sequels have won dozens of prestigious awards and are as popular today among teens and young readers as adults. ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » First Meetings: In the Enderverse
(121 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
First Meetings in the Enderverse
by
Card, Orson Scott
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN BOOK GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781841493114
ISBN: 1841493112
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 240 pages. (240 pages) four novellas set in the world of the acclaimed and hugely successful ender series, by bestselling author orson scott card. (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Meetings: in the Enderverse
by
Card, Orson Scott
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Time Warner Books Uk
ISBN-13: 9781841493114
ISBN: 1841493112
Description: New. 1841493112. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Meetings: in the Enderverse
by
Orson Scott Card
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: TIME WARNER BOOKS, UK
ISBN-13: 9781841493114
ISBN: 1841493112
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Four novellas set in the world of the Ender series. ISBN10: 1841493112. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Meetings: in the Enderverse
by
Orson Scott Card
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780765308733
ISBN: 0765308738
Description: Good. read more
|
|
First Meetings: in the Enderverse
by
Orson Scott Card
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780765308733
ISBN: 0765308738
Description: Very Good. No jacket. NO JACKET. read more
|
|
First Meetings: in the Enderverse
by
Card, Orson Scott
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Teen
ISBN-13: 9780765308733
ISBN: 0765308738
Description: Very Good. 0765308738 Minor overall wear. Unmarked text. Item is in very good condition. Sent within 24 hours. read more
|
|
First Meetings: in the Enderverse
by
Orson Scott Card
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780765308733
ISBN: 0765308738
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
First Meetings: In the Enderverse
by
Card, Orson Scott
Ships from
AK,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780765308733
ISBN: 0765308738
Description: Phillips, Craig. Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mike Pearson,
AK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Meetings: in the Enderverse
by
Orson Scott Card
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780765308733
ISBN: 0765308738
Description: Very good. Gently read tight clean pages tight solid binding no markings, hardcover, nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Donald Mark,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Meetings--in the Enderverse
by
Card, Orson Scott
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: TOR Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780765308733
ISBN: 0765308738
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover--FINE/FINE--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. 208 pages with illustrations. Stated First Edition w/full # string and original price of 17, 95 present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Meetings: in the Enderverse
by
Orson Scott Card
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780765308733
ISBN: 0765308738
Description: New. Brand New Unread No Markings Tight Pages, Hardcover, Great Looking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Donald Mark,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Meetings: In the Enderverse
by
Card, Orson Scott
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780765308733
ISBN: 0765308738
Description: Phillips, Craig. Very good in good dust jacket. clean hardcover, pages clean, dj has shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hartzshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Meetings: in the Enderverse
by
Card, Orson Scott
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Teen
ISBN-13: 9780765308733
ISBN: 0765308738
Description: Fine. 0765308738 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Meetings: In the Enderverse
by
Card, Orson Scott
Ships from
AL,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780765308733
ISBN: 0765308738
Description: Phillips, Craig. New in new dust jacket. This is a Brand New Copy that is in ~Perfect~ condition. Ships within 24 hours with delivery confirmation. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ReginaRancher,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Meetings
by
Card, Orson Scott
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780765308733
ISBN: 0765308738
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Meetings: in the Enderverse
by
Card, Orson Scott
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: HDJ
Publisher: Tor Teen
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780765308733
ISBN: 0765308738
Description: VG+ / VG+ VERY-GOOD-PLUS HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. read more
|
|
First Meetings: in the Enderverse
by
Card, Orson Scott
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Teen
ISBN-13: 9780765308733
ISBN: 0765308738
Description: Fine. 0765308738 First Edition, First Printing Like New Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean pages. Minor wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Meetings: In the Enderverse
by
Card, Orson Scott
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780765308733
ISBN: 0765308738
Description: Phillips, Craig. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RedChair Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Meetings: In the Enderverse
by
Card, Orson Scott
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780765308733
ISBN: 0765308738
Description: Phillips, Craig. New in fine dust jacket. New, unread condition. Same Day! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Retail $17.95 read more
|
|
First Meetings: in the Enderverse
by
Card, Orson Scott
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Teen
ISBN-13: 9780765308733
ISBN: 0765308738
Description: Fine. 0765308738 Book and dust jacket are like new, 1st edtition, 1st printing, has remainder mark. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Meetings: In the Enderverse
by
Card, Orson Scott
Ships from
AR,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780765308733
ISBN: 0765308738
Description: Phillips, Craig. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Pickwicket Books is proud to offer this collectible hardcover for your enjoyment read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pickwicket Books,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Meetings: in the Enderverse
by
Card, Orson Scott
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Teen, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780765308733
ISBN: 0765308738
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0765308738 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The dust jacket has light edge wear and is lightly rubbed and the dust jacket is in a Mylar type protector. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Emily's Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Meetings: in the Enderverse (Enders, 3)
by
Card, Orson Scott
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Tor Teen
Date Published: 05 August, 2003
ISBN-13: 9780765308733
ISBN: 0765308738
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more
|
|
First Meetings: in Ender's Universe
by
Card, Orson Scott
Ships from
IL,
USA
| | | |