|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Jon Krakauer's true-crime investigation, which explores the sick reality behind the murder of an innocent woman and her baby in 1984, goes further and looks at the history and the present-day practices of the Mormon Church. The two self-confessed murderers, both devout Mormon fundamentalists, claimed that God instructed them to kill their brother's wife and daughter, and that therefore they did nothing wrong. Krakauer traveled North America, interviewing Mormons of all varieties, from fanatical polygamists to 13-year-old brides and incest victims, to expose the truth about the horrifying ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Under the Banner of Heaven
(53 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Under the Banner of Heaven
by
Jon Krakauer
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781405032803
ISBN: 1405032804
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Banner of Heaven
by
Jon Krakauer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781405032803
ISBN: 1405032804
Description: Very Good in good jacket. Shelfware to the dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Revival Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Banner of Heaven
by
Jon Krakauer
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781405032803
ISBN: 1405032804
Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Banner of Heaven
by
Jon Krakauer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781405032803
ISBN: 1405032804
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Banner of Heaven
by
Jon Krakauer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781405033756
ISBN: 1405033754
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Banner of Heaven
by
Krakauer, Jon
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781405032803
ISBN: 1405032804
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Apart from some very minor shelf wear to DJ edges and surface this book is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way! ). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
I P Johnston,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Banner of Heaven
by
Jon Krakauer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781405032803
ISBN: 1405032804
Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daleside Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Banner of Heaven
by
Jon Krakauer
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781405032803
ISBN: 1405032804
Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
Under the Banner of Heaven
by
Krakauer, Jon
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2003
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
Under the Banner of Heaven
by
Jon Krakauer
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 2003
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Farringdon Books,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Banner of Heaven
by
Jon Krakauer
Ships from
LONDON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: london pan macmillan 2004
Description: Paperback, as new. mint really except for very slight corner bumps. Tightly bound, no inscriptions. a story of violent faith-killing as commanded by god-renegade mormon leaders and middle america. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
lobstabooks,
LONDON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Banner of Heaven; a Story of Violent Health
by
Jon Krakauer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 2003
Description: hbk with dj; 1st ed; book as new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookRunner Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Banner of Heaven
by
Jon Krakauer
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Publisher: PAN MACMILLAN, UK
ISBN-13: 9780330419123
ISBN: 0330419129
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0330419129. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Banner of Heaven
by
Jon Krakauer
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: MACMILLAN
ISBN-13: 9781405033756
ISBN: 1405033754
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1405033754. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Banner of Heaven
by
Reader-Jon Krakauer
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Random House Audio
Date Published: 2003-07-15
ISBN-13: 9780739306574
ISBN: 073930657X
Description: Very Good. Tapes and box are in great shape. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
|
|
Under the Banner of Heaven
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780965778404
ISBN: 0965778401
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Banner of Heaven (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))
by
Krakauer, Jon
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print
ISBN-13: 9780375432217
ISBN: 0375432213
Description: Fair. 0375432213 LARGE PRINT. Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Warped pages. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more
|
|
Under the Banner of Heaven (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) [Large...
by
Jon Krakauer
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print
Date Published: 2003-07-15
ISBN-13: 9780375432217
ISBN: 0375432213
Description: Good. Cut along dust jacket, wear to border 14880. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CUBUSA-BOOKS,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Banner of Heaven
by
Krakauer, Jon
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 9/5/2003
ISBN-13: 9781405032803
ISBN: 1405032804
Description: Good. 1405032804 Standard wear to dust jacket, otherwise in good, clean condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Banner of Heaven: a Story of Violent Faith
by
Krakauer, Jon
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
Publisher: Random House, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780739306574
ISBN: 073930657X
Description: As New. Audio Book As new and unread. read more
|
|
Under the Banner of Heaven 1st Edition
by
Jon Krakauer
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DOUBLEDAY
Date Published: 2003
Description: Good. Hardcover _ Good reading copy with moderate wear _ This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
AlwaysGreatProducts,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Banner of Heaven By Krakauer, Jon
by
Krakauer Jon
Ships from
IL,
USA
Description: VG. Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
Under the Banner of Heaven By Krakauer, Jon
by
Krakauer Jon
Ships from
IL,
USA
Description: VG. Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
Under the Banner of Heaven
by
Krakauer, Jon
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CAPI Inc.,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Banner of Heaven
by
Jon Krakauer
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780330419123
ISBN: 0330419129
Description: New. NO EXPEDI | | | |