» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

It's a Strawberry World

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Children can decorate "It's a Strawberry World" with the 75 reusable stickers in this colorful book. Full color. Consumable.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
It's a Strawberry World used book

It's a Strawberry World

by Grosset & Dunlap (Creator), And Si Artists

price: £4.33

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 03/2003 ISBN-13: 9780448431369 ISBN: 044843136X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Sticker book. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Strawberry World used book

It's a Strawberry World

by Grosset & Dunlap (Manufactured By), And Si Artists

price: £4.93

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: 1/2 Leather Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 03/2003 ISBN-13: 9780448431369 ISBN: 044843136X

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 16 p.; 0.23" x 11.20" x 8.44". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Strawberry World (Strawberry Shortcake) used book

It's a Strawberry World (Strawberry Shortcake)

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448431369 ISBN: 044843136X

Description: Fine. 044843136X Looks like an unread copy in like new condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. WITH SHELF WEAR. HAS REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Strawberry World (Sticker Stories) used book

It's a Strawberry World (Sticker Stories)

by Marga Querol~Celestino Santanach

price: £5.57

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780448431369 ISBN: 044843136X

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Strawberry World used book

It's a Strawberry World

by Grosset & Dunlap (Creator)

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448431369 ISBN: 044843136X

Description: SI Artists. Good. Trade paperback (US). Sticker book. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Strawberry World (Strawberry Shortcake) used book

It's a Strawberry World (Strawberry Shortcake)

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003-03-31 ISBN-13: 9780448431369 ISBN: 044843136X

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Strawberry World (Strawberry Shortcake) new book

It's a Strawberry World (Strawberry Shortcake)

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448431369 ISBN: 044843136X

Description: New. 044843136X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Strawberry World used book

It's a Strawberry World

by Grosset & Dunlap (Creator)

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448431369 ISBN: 044843136X

Description: SI Artists. Good. Trade paperback (US). Sticker book. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

It's a Strawberry World (Strawberry Shortcake) used book

It's a Strawberry World (Strawberry Shortcake)

price: £5.58

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448431369 ISBN: 044843136X

Description: Fine. 044843136X Looks like an unread copy in near perfect condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Strawberry World (Strawberry Shortcake) used book

It's a Strawberry World (Strawberry Shortcake)

price: £5.58

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448431369 ISBN: 044843136X

Description: Fine. 044843136X Looks like an unread copy in near perfect condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Strawberry World (Strawberry Shortcake) used book

It's a Strawberry World (Strawberry Shortcake)

price: £5.58

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448431369 ISBN: 044843136X

Description: Very Good. 044843136X Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. WITH SHELF WEAR. HAS REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Strawberry World (Strawberry Shortcake) used book

It's a Strawberry World (Strawberry Shortcake)

price: £5.58

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448431369 ISBN: 044843136X

Description: Fine. 044843136X Looks like an unread copy in near perfect condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Strawberry World new book

It's a Strawberry World

price: £6.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780448431369 ISBN: 044843136X

Description: New. NEW BOOK UNREAD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: theliteraryshop, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sticker Stories It's a Strawberry World new book

Sticker Stories It's a Strawberry World

price: £6.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780448431369 ISBN: 044843136X

Description: New. NEW BOOK UNREAD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: theliteraryshop, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Strawberry World (Strawberry Shortcake) new book

It's a Strawberry World (Strawberry Shortcake)

price: £7.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448431369 ISBN: 044843136X

Description: New. 044843136X NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

It's a Strawberry World (Strawberry Shortcake) used book

It's a Strawberry World (Strawberry Shortcake)

price: £11.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448431369 ISBN: 044843136X

Description: Good. 044843136X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

It's a Strawberry World (Strawberry Shortcake) new book

It's a Strawberry World (Strawberry Shortcake)

price: £13.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448431369 ISBN: 044843136X

Description: New. 044843136X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

It's a Strawberry World (Sticker Stories) used book

It's a Strawberry World (Sticker Stories)

by Stories Sticker

price: £20.31

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780448431369 ISBN: 044843136X

Description: Acceptable. 2003 Paperback. 32pp. Cover slightly stained. Keywords: "Young Adult, Picture Books, Fiction, General" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

It's a Strawberry World (Strawberry Shortcake) used book

It's a Strawberry World (Strawberry Shortcake)

price: £29.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448431369 ISBN: 044843136X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

It's a Strawberry World (Strawberry Shortcake) new book

It's a Strawberry World (Strawberry Shortcake)

price: £32.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448431369 ISBN: 044843136X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.