» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery & Mayhem

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery & Mayhem

by Larry King

About this title: It's welcome to New York and watch out for the locals in this delightful new tale of love, mystery, madness and mayhem in the most intriguing, romantic and fast-paced setting of them all--New York City. Readers will join master storytellers Larry King and Thomas H. Cook on this top-speed ride through the bright lights of the big City and down ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem used book

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem

by Larry King; Thomas H. Cook

price: £4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millennium Press Date Published: 2003-05 ISBN-13: 9781893224575 ISBN: 1893224570

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Good Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem used book

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem

by King, Larry, and Cook, Thomas H

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millennium Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781893224575 ISBN: 1893224570

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem By King, Larry; Cook, Thomas H. used book

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem By King, Larry; Cook, Thomas H.

by Larry King; Thomas H. Cook

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millennium Press Date Published: 2003-05 ISBN-13: 9781893224575 ISBN: 1893224570

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear on dust jacket. Appears unread. Fast shipping from Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Libromania, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem new book

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem

by King, Larry; Cook, Thomas H.

price: £4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millennium Press ISBN-13: 9781893224575 ISBN: 1893224570

Description: New. 1893224570 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem used book

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem

by King, Larry; Cook, Thomas H.

price: £4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millennium Press ISBN-13: 9781893224575 ISBN: 1893224570

Description: Very Good. 1893224570 very clean book: SHELFWEAR: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem new book

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem

by King, Larry; Cook, Thomas H.

price: £4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millennium Press ISBN-13: 9781893224575 ISBN: 1893224570

Description: New. 1893224570 VERY CLEAN BOOK: SHELFWEAR: SHIPS FAST: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem new book

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem

by King, Larry; Cook, Thomas H.

price: £4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millennium Press ISBN-13: 9781893224575 ISBN: 1893224570

Description: New. 1893224570 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem new book

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem

by King, Larry; Cook, Thomas H.

price: £4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millennium Press ISBN-13: 9781893224575 ISBN: 1893224570

Description: New. 1893224570 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem new book

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem

by King, Larry; Cook, Thomas H.

price: £4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millennium Press ISBN-13: 9781893224575 ISBN: 1893224570

Description: New. 1893224570 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: SHIPS FAST: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem used book

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781893224575 ISBN: 1893224570

Description: Good. Excellent shape / Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem used book

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781893224575 ISBN: 1893224570

Description: Good. Excellent shape / Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem used book

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem

by Larry King; Thomas H. Cook

price: £4.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millennium Press Date Published: 2003-05 ISBN-13: 9781893224575 ISBN: 1893224570

Description: Good. Hardback book 100% customer satisfaction used library copy slight wear good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: thebooksale, GA, USA

Reliability: Low

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem used book

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem

by Larry King; Thomas H. Cook

price: £5.26

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millennium Press Date Published: 2003-05 ISBN-13: 9781893224575 ISBN: 1893224570

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Good Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Moon Over Manhattan

by King, Larry; Cook, Thomas H.

price: £5.54

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Charlestonsoon Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem used book

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem

by King, Larry, and Cook, Thomas H

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millennium Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781893224575 ISBN: 1893224570

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. Usual library markings. (W3) Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem used book

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem

by King, Larry; Cook, Thomas H.

price: £5.57

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millennium Press ISBN-13: 9781893224575 ISBN: 1893224570

Description: Good. 1893224570 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem used book

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem

by Larry King; Thomas H. Cook

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millennium Press Date Published: 2003-05 ISBN-13: 9781893224575 ISBN: 1893224570

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem used book

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem

by Thomas H. Cook

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millennium Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781893224575 ISBN: 1893224570

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem used book

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem

by Thomas H. Cook

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millennium Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781893224575 ISBN: 1893224570

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem used book

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem

by Larry King~Thomas H. Cook

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781893224575 ISBN: 1893224570

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem used book

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem

by Larry King~Thomas H. Cook

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781893224575 ISBN: 1893224570

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem used audio book

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem

by Larry King

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9781590072356 ISBN: 1590072359

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Audio Cassette. Quality guaranteed! In original artwork/packaging unless otherwise noted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Over Manhattan used book

Moon Over Manhattan

by King, Larry; Cook, Thomas H.

price: £5.57

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millenium, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781893224575 ISBN: 1893224570

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery & Mayhem used audio book

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery & Mayhem

by King, Larry

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: New Millenium Audio Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781590072356 ISBN: 1590072359

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem used book

Moon Over Manhattan: Mystery and Mayhem

by Larry King, Thomas H. Cook

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781893224575 ISBN: 1893224570

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 30, 2008
By Mona, Chico, CA

"so funny and enjoyable. Hit upon every sterotype of New Yorkers I could imagine. I truly enjoyed it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Sep 23, 2008
By Haidee, Berlin, MA

"This was terrible. I listened to it as a free download from the library -- I missed parts and it didn't even matter! And I didn't go back to catch up, it was that bad. Had a been playing a drinking game looking for "thus" "thusly" and "aforementioned" I would have been absolutely hammered after the first chapter. I wish I could give it zero stars. I have not watched Larry King, but I sure hope he doesn't WRITE anything else."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Apr 3, 2008
By EJ, The United States

"This is a case of something being printed because of name recognition only. It was a waste."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 2.3 out of 5 2.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.2 out of 5 2.2 out of 5
2 of 6 (33%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Flesh and Blood

Flesh and Blood

by Thomas H Cook

see all from £4.95!

new only from £6.68!

Evidence of Blood

Evidence of Blood

by Thomas H. Cook

see all from £1.24!

new only from £7.33!

Sacrificial Ground

Sacrificial Ground

by Thomas H Cook

see all from £4.95!

Streets of Fire

Streets of Fire

by Thomas H Cook

see all from £1.24!

new only from £13.55!

The Last Precinct

The Last Precinct

by Patricia D Cornwell

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Unnatural Exposure

Unnatural Exposure

by Patricia D Cornwell

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.98!