|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Eric Schlosser
About this title: Marijuana, pornography, and immigrant migration: in common, they share the dubious distinction of having three of the largest black markets in history. And their prosperity is only growing. Noted essayist Schlosser, author of FAST FOOD NATION, examines these three market sectors and dissects what it is about these enterprises that makes them flourish underground. A New York Times Notable Book for 2003.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
(225 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
Reefer Madness
by
Schlosser, Eric
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780141010762
ISBN: 0141010762
Description: Good. 0141010762 Penguin Books Ltd; 2004; 0.79 x 7.56 x 5.04 Inches; Paperback; 352 Pages. read more
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Schlosser, Eric
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 05/2003
ISBN-13: 9780618334667
ISBN: 0618334661
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Schlosser, Eric
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618334667
ISBN: 0618334661
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Valentine Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Eric Schlosser
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618334667
ISBN: 0618334661
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Schlosser, Eric
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780618334667
ISBN: 0618334661
Description: Good. Nice Copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moriahbookstore,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reefer Madness
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RB Large Print
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781402563850
ISBN: 140256385X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Schlosser, Eric
Edition: Hardcover
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618334667
ISBN: 0618334661
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000022447 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reefer Madness Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Schlosser, Eric
Edition: First Edition
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, Mass
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780965762649
ISBN: 0965762645
Description: FINE CONDITION. 0965762645 FINE/ as new! ! read more
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780618334667
ISBN: 0618334661
Description: Very Good. Some corner and edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MaggieMaysBooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reefer Madness-Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Schlosser, Eric
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780965762649
ISBN: 0965762645
Description: Fair. 0965762645 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Schlosser, Eric
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780618334667
ISBN: 0618334661
Description: Fair. 0618334661 HARDCOVER. DJ shows shelf and edgewear, creasing. read more
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Eric Schlosser
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003-05-08
ISBN-13: 9780618334667
ISBN: 0618334661
Description: Good. x-library w/ markings, mylar dj over original, pgs clean & tight, lean to spineShipped in bubble mailer. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Eric Schlosser
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618334667
ISBN: 0618334661
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Eric Schlosser
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618446704
ISBN: 0618446702
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Schlosser, Eric
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618446704
ISBN: 0618446702
Description: New. 0618446702 New book; ships next business day; 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Schlosser, Eric
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618446704
ISBN: 0618446702
Description: New. 0618446702 New book; ships next business day; 100% satisfaction guaranteed; may have slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Schlosser, Eric
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618446704
ISBN: 0618446702
Description: New. 0618446702 New book; ships next business day; 100% satisfaction guaranteed; may have slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Schlosser, Eric
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618446704
ISBN: 0618446702
Description: New. 0618446702 New book, ships out next business day, 100% satisfaction guaranteed, may have slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Schlosser, Eric
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618446704
ISBN: 0618446702
Description: New. 0618446702 New, slight shelf wear to covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Schlosser, Eric
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618446704
ISBN: 0618446702
Description: New. 0618446702 New book; ships next business day; 100% satisfaction guaranteed; may have slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Schlosser, Eric
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618446704
ISBN: 0618446702
Description: New. 0618446702 New book, ships out next business day, 100% satisfaction guaranteed, may have slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Schlosser, Eric
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618446704
ISBN: 0618446702
Description: New. 0618446702 New book, ships out next business day, 100% satisfaction guaranteed, may have slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Eric Schlosser
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003-05-08
ISBN-13: 9780618334667
ISBN: 0618334661
Description: Very Good. Ex library has library markings. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Eric Schlosser
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780618334667
ISBN: 0618334661
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Reefer Madness
by
Eric Schlosser
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2004-02-26
ISBN-13: 9780141010762
ISBN: 0141010762
Description: Good. Spine creased. Text unmarked. Cover has slight corner creasing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KeepsBooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |