» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market

by Eric Schlosser

About this title: Marijuana, pornography, and immigrant migration: in common, they share the dubious distinction of having three of the largest black markets in history. And their prosperity is only growing. Noted essayist Schlosser, author of FAST FOOD NATION, examines these three market sectors and dissects what it is about these enterprises that makes them flourish underground. A New York Times Notable Book for 2003.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Reefer Madness used book

Reefer Madness

by Schlosser, Eric

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780141010762 ISBN: 0141010762

Description: Good. 0141010762 Penguin Books Ltd; 2004; 0.79 x 7.56 x 5.04 Inches; Paperback; 352 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market used book

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market

by Schlosser, Eric

price: £6.14

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 05/2003 ISBN-13: 9780618334667 ISBN: 0618334661

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market used book

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market

by Schlosser, Eric

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618334667 ISBN: 0618334661

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market used book

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market

by Eric Schlosser

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618334667 ISBN: 0618334661

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market used book

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market

by Schlosser, Eric

price: £5.46

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618334667 ISBN: 0618334661

Description: Good. Nice Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moriahbookstore, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reefer Madness

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RB Large Print Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781402563850 ISBN: 140256385X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market used book

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market

by Schlosser, Eric

price: £5.46

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Hardcover Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618334667 ISBN: 0618334661

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000022447 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reefer Madness Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market

by Schlosser, Eric

price: £5.81

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, Mass Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780965762649 ISBN: 0965762645

Description: FINE CONDITION. 0965762645 FINE/ as new! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market... used book

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market...

price: £6.12

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618334667 ISBN: 0618334661

Description: Very Good. Some corner and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reefer Madness-Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market

by Schlosser, Eric

price: £6.12

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780965762649 ISBN: 0965762645

Description: Fair. 0965762645 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market used book

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market

by Schlosser, Eric

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618334667 ISBN: 0618334661

Description: Fair. 0618334661 HARDCOVER. DJ shows shelf and edgewear, creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market used book

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market

by Eric Schlosser

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2003-05-08 ISBN-13: 9780618334667 ISBN: 0618334661

Description: Good. x-library w/ markings, mylar dj over original, pgs clean & tight, lean to spineShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market used book

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market

by Eric Schlosser

price: £6.14

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618334667 ISBN: 0618334661

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market used book

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market

by Eric Schlosser

price: £6.14

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618446704 ISBN: 0618446702

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market new book

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market

by Schlosser, Eric

price: £6.32

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618446704 ISBN: 0618446702

Description: New. 0618446702 New book; ships next business day; 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market new book

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market

by Schlosser, Eric

price: £6.32

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618446704 ISBN: 0618446702

Description: New. 0618446702 New book; ships next business day; 100% satisfaction guaranteed; may have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market new book

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market

by Schlosser, Eric

price: £6.32

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618446704 ISBN: 0618446702

Description: New. 0618446702 New book; ships next business day; 100% satisfaction guaranteed; may have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market new book

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market

by Schlosser, Eric

price: £6.32

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618446704 ISBN: 0618446702

Description: New. 0618446702 New book, ships out next business day, 100% satisfaction guaranteed, may have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market new book

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market

by Schlosser, Eric

price: £6.32

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618446704 ISBN: 0618446702

Description: New. 0618446702 New, slight shelf wear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market new book

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market

by Schlosser, Eric

price: £6.32

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618446704 ISBN: 0618446702

Description: New. 0618446702 New book; ships next business day; 100% satisfaction guaranteed; may have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market new book

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market

by Schlosser, Eric

price: £6.32

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618446704 ISBN: 0618446702

Description: New. 0618446702 New book, ships out next business day, 100% satisfaction guaranteed, may have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market new book

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market

by Schlosser, Eric

price: £6.32

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618446704 ISBN: 0618446702

Description: New. 0618446702 New book, ships out next business day, 100% satisfaction guaranteed, may have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market used book

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market

by Eric Schlosser

price: £6.41

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2003-05-08 ISBN-13: 9780618334667 ISBN: 0618334661

Description: Very Good. Ex library has library markings. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market used book

Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market

by Eric Schlosser

price: £6.42

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618334667 ISBN: 0618334661

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reefer Madness used book

Reefer Madness

by Eric Schlosser

price: £6.60

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2004-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780141010762 ISBN: 0141010762

Description: Good. Spine creased. Text unmarked. Cover has slight corner creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1