» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Modern Dance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Explores various genres of dance, including forms indigenous to particular regions and cultures Provides not only an historical overview and cultural context of the dances' development but also technical insight into movement Modern dance, in all its sensational guises - and from the turn of the 20th century - is the focus of this new title.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Modern Dance used book

Modern Dance

price: £2.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publishers, U.S., Broomall, PA ISBN-13: 9780791077740 ISBN: 0791077748

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Modern Dance (World of Dance) used book

Modern Dance (World of Dance)

by Janet Anderson

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780791076446 ISBN: 079107644X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Dance (World of Dance) used book

Modern Dance (World of Dance)

by Janet Anderson

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780791076446 ISBN: 079107644X

Description: Fine. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Dance (World of Dance) used book

Modern Dance (World of Dance)

by Janet Anderson

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780791077740 ISBN: 0791077748

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Dance (World of Dance) used book

Modern Dance (World of Dance)

by Anderson, Janet

price: £5.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780791077740 ISBN: 0791077748

Description: Very good. Ships within 24 hours, never read, shelf wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Dance used book

Modern Dance

by Anderson, Janet, And Hanley, Elizabeth A

price: £5.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 01/2004 ISBN-13: 9780791077740 ISBN: 0791077748

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Dance (World of Dance) used book

Modern Dance (World of Dance)

by Anderson, Janet

price: £6.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 6/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780791077740 ISBN: 0791077748

Description: Very Good. 0791077748 SOFTCOVER, NICE/CLEAN, HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR-BINDING TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Dance World of Dance used book

Modern Dance World of Dance

by Dance-Anderson, Janet

price: £6.85

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780791077740 ISBN: 0791077748

Description: FINE. Trade Paperback-0791077748 D [DANCE-ANDERSON, JANET] {MODERN DANCE} MODERN DANCE WORLD OF DANCE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Dance used book

Modern Dance

by Anderson, Janet

price: £7.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chelsea House Pub, Langhorne, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780791077740 ISBN: 0791077748

Description: Good. Ex Library Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Memory Keepers, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Modern Dance (World of Dance) used book

Modern Dance (World of Dance)

by Anderson, Janet

price: £7.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications ISBN-13: 9780791077740 ISBN: 0791077748

Description: Very Good. 0791077748 This item was carefully inspected & meets this sites condition standards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DRlegend, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Dance (World of Dance) (Juvenile Title) used book

Modern Dance (World of Dance) (Juvenile Title)

by Anderson, Janet

price: £8.64

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 2003-07 ISBN-13: 9780791076446 ISBN: 079107644X

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Book, 115 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Dance used book

Modern Dance

by Anderson, Janet

price: £10.27

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications, Philadelphia Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780791076446 ISBN: 079107644X

Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Clean tight copy.; World of Dance; 0.49 x 9.5 x 5.96 Inches; 115 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Dance (World of Dance) used book

Modern Dance (World of Dance)

by Janet Anderson

price: £13.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 2003-07 ISBN-13: 9780791076446 ISBN: 079107644X

Description: Good. Ex-library hardcover with typical library stickers, stamps, and identifying marks, including card pocket on back endpaper. Book is in very good condition overall, with clean, bright, unmarked pages. Erasures on front endpaper. Lightly bumped corners. Appears to have had limited circulation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eclectic Bookshelf, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Senate

The Senate

by Janet Anderson

see all from £12.42!

new only from £16.19!