Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Colour Library Books
Date Published: 1980
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback book with dust jacket. Overall rating for book: very good condition. Slight shelfwear/edgewear. May have small tears to jacket and may have minor defects such as previous owner name inside. Please email if you require further details. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwich House, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517402825ISBN:0517402823
Description: Poor in Very Good jacket. Hundreds of color photos of the woman once known as American Actress Grace Kelly, later married to Prince Rainier of Monaco. Other people in the photos include fRank Sinatra, Ingrid Bergman, Garry Cooper, Bob hope, Maurice Chevalier, Alec Guiness, Cary Grant, James Stewart, Alfred Hitchcock, Prince Charles and Princess Diana, Hardcover, 64 pages; 11 3/4 inches (30 cm) tall; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; extremely minor wear to book and dj. Cover yellow-brown ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517402825ISBN:0517402823
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwich House
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517402825ISBN:0517402823
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Cover Page Removed, Sm. Tears/Chips On DJ Edges, DJ Taped To Boards, Edges Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwich House
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780517402825ISBN:0517402823
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Big book; many pictures read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517402825ISBN:0517402823
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517402825ISBN:0517402823
Description: Good in Good jacket. 90-Y-Add: Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13:9780517402825ISBN:0517402823
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13:9780517402825ISBN:0517402823
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13:9780517402825ISBN:0517402823
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.