» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Her Serene Hig Princess Grace

by Outlet

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Her Serene Highness Princess Grace of Monaco

by Hall, Trevor

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: COLOUR LIBRARY BOOKS Date Published: 0000

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Her Serene Highness Princess Grace of Monaco

by Hall, Trevor

price: £3.19

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colour Library Books Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback book with dust jacket. Overall rating for book: very good condition. Slight shelfwear/edgewear. May have small tears to jacket and may have minor defects such as previous owner name inside. Please email if you require further details. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Her Serene Hig Princess Grace

by Outlet, And Rh Value Publishing

price: £4.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517402825 ISBN: 0517402823

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Her Serene Highness Princess Grace of Monaco

by Hall, Trevor

price: £4.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwich House, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517402825 ISBN: 0517402823

Description: Poor in Very Good jacket. Hundreds of color photos of the woman once known as American Actress Grace Kelly, later married to Prince Rainier of Monaco. Other people in the photos include fRank Sinatra, Ingrid Bergman, Garry Cooper, Bob hope, Maurice Chevalier, Alec Guiness, Cary Grant, James Stewart, Alfred Hitchcock, Prince Charles and Princess Diana, Hardcover, 64 pages; 11 3/4 inches (30 cm) tall; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; extremely minor wear to book and dj. Cover yellow-brown ... read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Her Serene Highness Princess Grace of Monaco

by Trevor Hall

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517402825 ISBN: 0517402823

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Her Serene Highness Princess Grace of Monaco

by Trevor Hall

price: £4.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwich House, New York

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Her Serene Highness Princess Grace

by Trevor Hall

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517402825 ISBN: 0517402823

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Her Serene Highness Princess Grace of Monaco

by Trevor Hall

price: £4.96

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517402825 ISBN: 0517402823

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Her Serene Highness Princess Grace of Monaco

by Trevor Hall

price: £5.15

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780517402825 ISBN: 0517402823

Description: Like New. This book is very close to new. Just slight wear on jacket edges. Very nice book. We ship same day USPS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sterling Media Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Her serene highness princess grace of monaco

by trver hall

price: £5.45

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwich, N ew York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780517402825 ISBN: 0517402823

Description: clacas, smart, gibbon. Fair in fair dust jacket. corners have edge wear. 63 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Her Serene Highness Princess Grace of Monaco

by Outlet Book Company Staff; Random House Value Publishing Staff

price: £5.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwich House Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517402825 ISBN: 0517402823

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Cover Page Removed, Sm. Tears/Chips On DJ Edges, DJ Taped To Boards, Edges Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Her Serene Highness Princess Grace of Monaco

by Hall, Trevor

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517402825 ISBN: 0517402823

Description: Very Good. 0517402823 1982 Greenwich House; **1ST PRINTING; **REMAINDER BOOK/FLAPS CLIPPED; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Her Serene Highness Princess Grace of Monaco

by Hall, Trevor

price: £5.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Dust jacket has only light wear. Clean book inside and out. Excellent binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norwood Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Her Serene Highness Princess Grace of Monaco

by Hall, Trevor

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwich House Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780517402825 ISBN: 0517402823

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Big book; many pictures read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Her Serene Highness Princess Grace

by Trevor Hall

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517402825 ISBN: 0517402823

Description: Fine. Inscription inside-dust cover has tear on bottom of spine area. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RNT Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Her Serene Highness Princess Grace of Monaco

by Trevor Hall

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780517402825 ISBN: 0517402823

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Her Serene Hig Princess Grace

by Outlet, and Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517402825 ISBN: 0517402823

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: delriebooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Her Serene Highness Princess Grace

by Trevor Hall

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517402825 ISBN: 0517402823

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Her Serene Highness Princess Grace of Monaco

by Trevor Hall

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517402825 ISBN: 0517402823

Description: Good in Good jacket. 90-Y-Add: Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Her Serene Highness Princess Grace of Monaco

by Trevor Hall

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517402825 ISBN: 0517402823

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Her Serene Highness Princess Grace

by Trevor Hall

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517402825 ISBN: 0517402823

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Her Serene Hig Princess Grace

by Outlet, and Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517402825 ISBN: 0517402823

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Her Serene Highness Princess Grace of Monaco

by Trevor Hall

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517402825 ISBN: 0517402823

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Her Serene Highness Princess Grace of Monaco

by Trevor Hall

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517402825 ISBN: 0517402823

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Her Serene Highness Princess Grace of Monaco

by Trevor Hall

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517402825 ISBN: 0517402823

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.