» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Abs on the Ball: A Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Abs on the Ball: A Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals

by Colleen Craig

About this title: Craig presents innovative abdominal exercises to help tone the abdomen, improve posture, and build a strong back using the Swiss exercise ball. 150 illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals [Paperback... used book

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals [Paperback...

by #Value!

price: £6.12

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780892810987 ISBN: 089281098X

Description: Very good. Covers are 'curled'. A few corners creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals used book

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals

by Colleen Craig

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780892810987 ISBN: 089281098X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals used book

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals

by Craig, Colleen

price: £6.14

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Healing Arts Press ISBN-13: 9780892810987 ISBN: 089281098X

Description: Good. 089281098X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals used book

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals

by Colleen Craig

price: £6.14

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780892810987 ISBN: 089281098X

Description: Fine. Nearly perfect copy, Never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals used book

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals

by Craig, Colleen

price: £6.49

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Healing Arts Press ISBN-13: 9780892810987 ISBN: 089281098X

Description: Fine. 089281098X Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals used book

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals

by Craig, Colleen

price: £7.44

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Healing Arts Press ISBN-13: 9780892810987 ISBN: 089281098X

Description: Very Good. 089281098X May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

ABS on the Ball: A Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals used book

ABS on the Ball: A Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals

by Craig, Colleen

price: £7.48

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780892810987 ISBN: 089281098X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Front cover curls some. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals used book

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals

by Colleen Craig

price: £8.13

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 2003-05-30 ISBN-13: 9780892810987 ISBN: 089281098X

Description: Like New. LIKE NEW, slight shelfwear, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

ABS on the Ball: A Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals new book

ABS on the Ball: A Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals

by Craig, Colleen

price: £8.36

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780892810987 ISBN: 089281098X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW in EXCELLENT condition from my SMOKE FREE collection. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Hanley, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals new book

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals

by Craig, Colleen

price: £8.54

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Healing Arts Press ISBN-13: 9780892810987 ISBN: 089281098X

Description: New. 089281098X New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

ABS on the Ball: A Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals used book

ABS on the Ball: A Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals

by Craig, Colleen

price: £8.54

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780892810987 ISBN: 089281098X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy. Clean and Unmarked. no Dust Jacket Binding is tight. Spine is square and has slight creasing, and slight wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals used book

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals

by Colleen Craig

price: £8.81

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback...Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 2003-05-30 ISBN-13: 9780892810987 ISBN: 089281098X

Description: Like New. LIKE NEW, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

ABS on the Ball: A Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals new book

ABS on the Ball: A Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals

by Craig, Colleen

price: £11.82

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780892810987 ISBN: 089281098X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals new book

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals

by Colleen Craig

price: £14.30

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780892810987 ISBN: 089281098X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals new book

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals

by Craig, Colleen

price: £15.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Healing Arts Press ISBN-13: 9780892810987 ISBN: 089281098X

Description: New. 089281098X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals new book

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals

by Craig, Colleen

price: £15.85

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Healing Arts Press ISBN-13: 9780892810987 ISBN: 089281098X

Description: New. 089281098X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

ABS on the Ball: A Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals new book

ABS on the Ball: A Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals

by Craig, Colleen

price: £16.13

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780892810987 ISBN: 089281098X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals used book

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals

by Colleen Craig

price: £6.12

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780892810987 ISBN: 089281098X

Description: Acceptable. May have marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals used book

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals

by Colleen Craig

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Healing Arts Press ISBN-13: 9780892810987 ISBN: 089281098X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals used book

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals

by Colleen Craig

price: £6.14

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780892810987 ISBN: 089281098X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals used book

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals

by Colleen Craig

price: £6.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780892810987 ISBN: 089281098X

Description: Very Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

ABS on the Ball: A Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals used book

ABS on the Ball: A Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals

by Craig, Colleen

price: £6.80

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780892810987 ISBN: 089281098X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals used book

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals

by Craig, Colleen

price: £8.19

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780892810987 ISBN: 089281098X

Description: Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcsd. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals used book

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals

by Craig, Colleen

price: £8.19

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780892810987 ISBN: 089281098X

Description: Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals used book

Abs on the Ball: a Pilates Approach to Building Superb Abdominals

by Colleen Craig

price: £12.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780892810987 ISBN: 089281098X

Description: Good ISBN 10: 089281098X ISBN 13: 9780892810987 bk# 37.41. f35. D1L. read more

condition: