» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

All Things Oz: The Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

All Things Oz: The Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz

by L Frank Baum, Linda Sunshine (Editor), Richard Glenn (Photographer)

About this title: All Things Oz" is a glorious showcase of Willard Carroll's extraordinary Oz collectibles and ephemera--including four never-before-collected original Oz short stories by L. Frank Baum.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz used book

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz

by Linda Sunshine

price: £5.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400048489 ISBN: 1400048486

Description: Good. Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz used book

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz

by Linda Sunshine

price: £5.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400048489 ISBN: 1400048486

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisd used book

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisd

by Linda Sunshine

price: £6.04

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400048489 ISBN: 1400048486

Description: Very good missing dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisd used book

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisd

by Linda Sunshine

price: £6.04

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400048489 ISBN: 1400048486

Description: Good Dust Jacket Ripped, Worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

All Things Oz: The Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz used book

All Things Oz: The Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz

by Baum, L Frank, and Sunshine, Linda (Editor), and Glenn, Richard (Photographer)

price: £6.81

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400048489 ISBN: 1400048486

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: God N Locomotive Works, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz used book

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz

by Linda Sunshine

price: £10.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2003-10-28 ISBN-13: 9781400048489 ISBN: 1400048486

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz used book

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz

by Sunshine, Linda

price: £13.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781400048489 ISBN: 1400048486

Description: Good. 1400048486 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz used book

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz

by Sunshine, Linda

price: £13.62

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400048489 ISBN: 1400048486

Description: Fine. DJ Fine. Thick Oblong 12mo. 352pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz used book

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz

by Baum, L Frank

price: £14.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers ISBN-13: 9781400048489 ISBN: 1400048486

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz new book

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz

by Sunshine, Linda

price: £17.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781400048489 ISBN: 1400048486

Description: New. 1400048486. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz used book

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz

by Sunshine, Linda (Edited By)

price: £17.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Publishers, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400048489 ISBN: 1400048486

Description: Carroll, Willard (collection) Very Good in Near Fine jacket. My favorite OZ book! This book conveys the wonder, wit, and wisdom of The Wizard of Oz. The wonderful words of Frank L. Baum-including rare, original Oz short stories, are illustrated with glorious art from The Willard Carroll Collection in this utterly unique celebration of life in the Land of Oz, where you will find your home if you have the brains, the heart, and the courage to keep moving forward. A square, thick book, it is ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nan's Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Average

All Things Oz new book

All Things Oz

by Linda Sunshine,

price: £19.81

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400048489 ISBN: 1400048486

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz used book

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz

by Sunshine, Linda

price: £20.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400048489 ISBN: 1400048486

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

All Things Oz new book

All Things Oz

by Linda Sunshine,

price: £21.05

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400048489 ISBN: 1400048486

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz new book

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz

by Linda Sunshine

price: £21.63

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400048489 ISBN: 1400048486

Description: New. An anthology of excerpts from L. Frank Baum's fourteen Oz novels, poems, short stories, song lyrics, with color illustrations from The Willard Carroll Collection, an archive of over 30, 000 Wizard of Oz items. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz used book

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz

by Sunshine, Linda; Willard Carroll

price: £22.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Clarkson Potter Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400048489 ISBN: 1400048486

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author First printing. Hardcover, 352 pp, lavishly illustrated in full color. SIGNED by Willard Carroll, the film director whose world-famous collection of over 30, 000 Oz-related items provides the source material for this charming tour of a century of Ozian wonderment. Very fine in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: March Hare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz new book

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz

by Linda Sunshine

price: £22.89

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2003-10-28 ISBN-13: 9781400048489 ISBN: 1400048486

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ovithree Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz used book

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz

by Linda Sunshine

price: £37.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400048489 ISBN: 1400048486

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz new book

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz

by Sunshine, Linda

price: £43.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781400048489 ISBN: 1400048486

Description: New. 1400048486 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz new book

All Things Oz: the Wonder, Wit, and Wisdom of the Wizard of Oz

by Linda Sunshine

price: £55.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400048489 ISBN: 1400048486

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.