|
Every Second Counts
by
Lance Armstrong
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yellow Jersey Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780224064736
ISBN: 0224064738
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Second Counts
by
Armstrong, Lance; Jenkins, Sally
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Back
Publisher: Random House Australia, Scoresby, VIC, Australia
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781863253949
ISBN: 1863253947
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Second Counts
by
Armstrong, Lance
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780224064736
ISBN: 0224064738
Description: Very good; Collectible. VG 2004 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST YELLOW JERSEY PAPERBACK WITH ORIGINAL COVER AND PHOTO INSIDE COVER. RIVETING VOLUME OF AUTOBIOGRAPHY BY LANCE ARMSTRONG, HERE IN THE FIRST PAPERBACK EDITION. VG COPY, LIGHT SPINE CREASE ONLY OTHERWISE UNMARKED/UNCREASED. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH. read more
|
|
Every Second Counts
by
Armstrong, Lance
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yellow Jersey Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780224064736
ISBN: 0224064738
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; The second book of biography of the extraordinary career of cyclist Lance Armstrong. 246 pages. Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M Godding Ltd,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Second Counts (1st Edition Paperback)
by
Armstrong, Lance
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yellow Jersey
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780224064736
ISBN: 0224064738
Description: Collectible; Very Good. VG 2004 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST YELLOW JERSEY PAPERBACK WITH ORIGINAL COVER AND PHOTO INSIDE COVER. RIVETING VOLUME OF AUTOBIOGRAPHY BY LANCE ARMSTRONG, HERE IN THE FIRST PAPERBACK EDITION. VG COPY, LIGHT SPINE CREASE ONLY OTHERWISE UNMARKED/UNCREASED. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH. read more
|
|
Every Second Counts
by
Armstrong, Lance
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780224064668
ISBN: 0224064665
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Every Second Counts
by
Lance Armstrong
Ships from
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yellow Jersey Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780224064668
ISBN: 0224064665
Description: Good in Good jacket. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookshop,
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Second Counts
by
Lance Armstrong
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yellow Jersey Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780224064668
ISBN: 0224064665
Description: Acceptable. DUST JACKET DAMAGED. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Second Counts; From Recovery to Victory
by
Lance Armstrong
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780224064668
ISBN: 0224064665
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Every Second Counts
by
Lance Armstrong
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: YELLOW JERSEY PRESS
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780224064736
ISBN: 0224064738
Description: Ex-Library Published by Yellow Jersey Press in 2004. Paperback. Number of pages: 246. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8340057 #31284 1BLA3X-P 8340057 (H32-59) read more
|
|
Every Second Counts
by
Lance Armstrong
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: YELLOW JERSEY PRESS
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780224064668
ISBN: 0224064665
Description: Ex-Library Published by Yellow Jersey Press in 2003. Hardcover. Number of pages: 260. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8404896 #33362 1WHI3X-H 8404896 (N18-007) read more
|
|
Every Second Counts
by
Lance Armstrong
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yellow Jersey Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780224064736
ISBN: 0224064738
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Second Counts
by
Lance Armstrong
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: YELLOW JERSEY PRESS
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780224064668
ISBN: 0224064665
Description: Published by Yellow Jersey Press in 2003. Hardcover. Number of pages: 260. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8338818 #31247 1WHI3-H 8338818 (H32-61) read more
|
|
Every Second Counts
by
Lance Armstrong
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yellow Jersey Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780224064736
ISBN: 0224064738
Description: Very Good. Large format paperback [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Second Counts
by
Armstrong, Lance
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Yellow Jersey Press, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780224064736
ISBN: 0224064738
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a Fine Copy of this book paperback with No inscriptions, 8vo 246pp Reprint. read more
|
|
Every Second Counts
by
Lance Armstrong
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yellow Jersey Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780224064736
ISBN: 0224064738
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Second Counts: From Recovery to Victory
by
Armstrong, Lance With Jenkins, Sally
Ships from
GERMANY
Edition: First Australian Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, Australia
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781863253949
ISBN: 1863253947
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Every Second Counts
by
Lance Armstrong
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: YELLOW JERSEY PRESS
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780224064736
ISBN: 0224064738
Description: Published by Yellow Jersey Press in 2004. Paperback. Number of pages: 246. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #26467 3BLA3-P 8229770 (#N01-11) read more
|
|
Every Second Counts
by
Armstrong, Lance
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yellow Jersey Press, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780224064736
ISBN: 0224064738
Description: Very Good. 0224064738. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Second Counts
by
Armstrong, Lance
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: VINTAGE Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780224064736
ISBN: 0224064738
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 246 pages. (246 pages) in this title, lance armstrong offers us his life philosophy-his thoughts on training, competing, winning and failure. he also recounts the work done for the foundation he set up following his dramatic recovery from testicular cancer and introduces further inspirational tales of cancer survival. edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Second Counts From Recovery to Victory
by
Armstrong, Lance
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition 5th Impression
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Yellow Jersey Press, London
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780224064668
ISBN: 0224064665
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 6 ¾"-9¾" Tall. This is a Very Good Copy of this book in a Very Good Dust-Jacket. Not price clipped with NO previous inscriptions present.8vo 246pp First Edition 5th Impressison. read more
|
|
Every Second Counts From Recovery to Victory
by
Armstrong, Lance
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition 4th Impression
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Yellow Jersey Press, London
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780224064668
ISBN: 0224064665
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 6 ¾"-9¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this book in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket. Not price clipped with NO previous inscriptions present.8vo 246pp First Edition 4th Impressison. read more
|
|
Every Second Counts
by
Armstrong, Lance
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Yellow Jersey Press
ISBN-13: 9780224064736
ISBN: 0224064738
Description: New. 0224064738. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Second Counts
by
Armstrong, Lance
|