» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Every Second Counts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Every Second Counts

by Lance Armstrong

About this title: The five-time Tour de France winner and Number 1 "New York Times" bestselling author returns with an inspirational account of his recent personal and professional victories--and some failures--and an intimate glimpse into how almost dying taught him to really live. Since the release of his megabestseller, "It's Not About the Bike," Lance Armstrong has enjoyed a new series of thrilling rides, culminating with the extension of his string of Tour de France victories to a record-tying fifth in 2003. Continuing the inspiring story begun in his first book, "Every Second Counts" captures the mind ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 18   change currency
sort by
Every Second Counts used book

Every Second Counts

by Lance Armstrong

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yellow Jersey Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780224064736 ISBN: 0224064738

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Every Second Counts used book

Every Second Counts

by Armstrong, Lance; Jenkins, Sally

price: £4.54

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Random House Australia, Scoresby, VIC, Australia Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781863253949 ISBN: 1863253947

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Every Second Counts used book

Every Second Counts

by Armstrong, Lance

price: £5.03

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780224064736 ISBN: 0224064738

Description: Very good; Collectible. VG 2004 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST YELLOW JERSEY PAPERBACK WITH ORIGINAL COVER AND PHOTO INSIDE COVER. RIVETING VOLUME OF AUTOBIOGRAPHY BY LANCE ARMSTRONG, HERE IN THE FIRST PAPERBACK EDITION. VG COPY, LIGHT SPINE CREASE ONLY OTHERWISE UNMARKED/UNCREASED. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Every Second Counts used book

Every Second Counts

by Armstrong, Lance

price: £5.05

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yellow Jersey Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780224064736 ISBN: 0224064738

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; The second book of biography of the extraordinary career of cyclist Lance Armstrong. 246 pages. Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Every Second Counts (1st Edition Paperback) used book

Every Second Counts (1st Edition Paperback)

by Armstrong, Lance

price: £5.11

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yellow Jersey Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780224064736 ISBN: 0224064738

Description: Collectible; Very Good. VG 2004 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST YELLOW JERSEY PAPERBACK WITH ORIGINAL COVER AND PHOTO INSIDE COVER. RIVETING VOLUME OF AUTOBIOGRAPHY BY LANCE ARMSTRONG, HERE IN THE FIRST PAPERBACK EDITION. VG COPY, LIGHT SPINE CREASE ONLY OTHERWISE UNMARKED/UNCREASED. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Every Second Counts used book

Every Second Counts

by Armstrong, Lance

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780224064668 ISBN: 0224064665

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heath and Reach Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Every Second Counts used book

Every Second Counts

by Lance Armstrong

price: £1.36

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yellow Jersey Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780224064668 ISBN: 0224064665

Description: Good in Good jacket. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Every Second Counts used book

Every Second Counts

by Lance Armstrong

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yellow Jersey Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780224064668 ISBN: 0224064665

Description: Acceptable. DUST JACKET DAMAGED. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Every Second Counts; From Recovery to Victory used book

Every Second Counts; From Recovery to Victory

by Lance Armstrong

price: £2.03

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780224064668 ISBN: 0224064665

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Every Second Counts used book

Every Second Counts

by Lance Armstrong

price: £3.03

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: YELLOW JERSEY PRESS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780224064736 ISBN: 0224064738

Description: Ex-Library Published by Yellow Jersey Press in 2004. Paperback. Number of pages: 246. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8340057 #31284 1BLA3X-P 8340057 (H32-59) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Every Second Counts used book

Every Second Counts

by Lance Armstrong

price: £3.03

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: YELLOW JERSEY PRESS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780224064668 ISBN: 0224064665

Description: Ex-Library Published by Yellow Jersey Press in 2003. Hardcover. Number of pages: 260. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8404896 #33362 1WHI3X-H 8404896 (N18-007) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Every Second Counts used book

Every Second Counts

by Lance Armstrong

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yellow Jersey Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780224064736 ISBN: 0224064738

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Every Second Counts used book

Every Second Counts

by Lance Armstrong

price: £3.03

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: YELLOW JERSEY PRESS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780224064668 ISBN: 0224064665

Description: Published by Yellow Jersey Press in 2003. Hardcover. Number of pages: 260. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8338818 #31247 1WHI3-H 8338818 (H32-61) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Every Second Counts used book

Every Second Counts

by Lance Armstrong

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yellow Jersey Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780224064736 ISBN: 0224064738

Description: Very Good. Large format paperback [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Every Second Counts used book

Every Second Counts

by Armstrong, Lance

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Yellow Jersey Press, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780224064736 ISBN: 0224064738

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a Fine Copy of this book paperback with No inscriptions, 8vo 246pp Reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Every Second Counts used book

Every Second Counts

by Lance Armstrong

price: £4.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yellow Jersey Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780224064736 ISBN: 0224064738

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Every Second Counts: From Recovery to Victory used book

Every Second Counts: From Recovery to Victory

by Armstrong, Lance With Jenkins, Sally

price: £4.72

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Australian Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Australia Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781863253949 ISBN: 1863253947

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Every Second Counts used book

Every Second Counts

by Lance Armstrong

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: YELLOW JERSEY PRESS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780224064736 ISBN: 0224064738

Description: Published by Yellow Jersey Press in 2004. Paperback. Number of pages: 246. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #26467 3BLA3-P 8229770 (#N01-11) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Every Second Counts used book

Every Second Counts

by Armstrong, Lance

price: £6.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yellow Jersey Press, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780224064736 ISBN: 0224064738

Description: Very Good. 0224064738. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Every Second Counts new book

Every Second Counts

by Armstrong, Lance

price: £7.33

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: VINTAGE Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780224064736 ISBN: 0224064738

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 246 pages. (246 pages) in this title, lance armstrong offers us his life philosophy-his thoughts on training, competing, winning and failure. he also recounts the work done for the foundation he set up following his dramatic recovery from testicular cancer and introduces further inspirational tales of cancer survival. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Every Second Counts From Recovery to Victory used book

Every Second Counts From Recovery to Victory

by Armstrong, Lance

price: £7.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 5th Impression Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Yellow Jersey Press, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780224064668 ISBN: 0224064665

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 6 ¾"-9¾" Tall. This is a Very Good Copy of this book in a Very Good Dust-Jacket. Not price clipped with NO previous inscriptions present.8vo 246pp First Edition 5th Impressison. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Every Second Counts From Recovery to Victory used book

Every Second Counts From Recovery to Victory

by Armstrong, Lance

price: £8.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 4th Impression Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Yellow Jersey Press, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780224064668 ISBN: 0224064665

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 6 ¾"-9¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this book in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket. Not price clipped with NO previous inscriptions present.8vo 246pp First Edition 4th Impressison. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Every Second Counts new book

Every Second Counts

by Armstrong, Lance

price: £10.23

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yellow Jersey Press ISBN-13: 9780224064736 ISBN: 0224064738

Description: New. 0224064738. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Every Second Counts used book

Every Second Counts

by Armstrong, Lance