|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: a retelling of the Snow White story set in Renaissance Italy The world was called Monteflore, as far as she knew, and from her aerie on every side all the world descended. The year is 1502, and seven-year-old Blanca de Nevada lives perched high above the rolling hills and valleys of Tuscany and Umbria at Monteflore, the farm of her beloved father, Don Vicente. There she spends her days cosseted by Primavera Vecchia, the earthy cook, and Fra Ludovico, a priest who tends to their souls between bites of ham and sips of wine. But one day a noble entourage makes its way up the winding slopes to ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Mirror Mirror
(168 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Mirror Mirror Unabridged Audio Cassettes
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Audio Cassette
ISBN-13: 9780060567675
ISBN: 0060567678
Description: NEW. NEW Ready to dispatch from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AMM Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mirror Mirror
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Covers
Publisher: Regan Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: Very Good. 8vo 0060988657. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mirror Mirror Intl
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS INC, USA
ISBN-13: 9780060594534
ISBN: 0060594535
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0060594535. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mirror Mirror: a Novel
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Regan Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mirror Mirror: a Novel
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Regan Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mirror Mirror: a Novel
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: Good. 0060988657 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mirror Mirror: a Novel
by
Gregory Maguire; Reader-John McDonough
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: HarperAudio
Date Published: 2003-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780060567675
ISBN: 0060567678
Description: No Jacket/Very Good. Unabridged, 9 hours, 6 cassettes. read more
|
|
Mirror Mirror a Novel
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: Good+ 0060988657. Spine crease/slight tilt; cover wear; light page browning & corner creasing; pages clean & tight; gently read softcover! Individually cleaned, sanitized, wrapped.; 0.7 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 320 pages. read more
|
|
Mirror Mirror: a Novel
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: Very Good. 0060988657 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Emily's Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mirror Mirror: a Novel
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004-09-28
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: Good. Paperback preview edition. Good reading copy. read more
|
|
Mirror Mirror: a Novel
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: Very Good. 2004 paperback, no marks noted in or on book, cover has small tear, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4u31,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mirror Mirror
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9780060567675
ISBN: 0060567678
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mirror Mirror
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean pages. Colorful, clean cover. No spine creases. Edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 283 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
cuffbooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mirror Mirror
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamp. Name written inside. Edgewear. read more
|
|
Mirror Mirror
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Regan Books, 2004. A Fine Softcover. Light Shelf wear. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Packed carefully and shipped promptly. read more
|
|
Mirror Mirror
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
AL,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060393847
ISBN: 006039384X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. clean, tight, in Brodart cover. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
New York Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mirror Mirror
by
Maguire, Gregory
list price: £10.93
our price: £9.56
you save: £1.37 (13%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 283 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mirror Mirror
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Regan Books, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060393847
ISBN: 006039384X
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Glossy pictorial boards. A clean, tight, unmarked copy. Dust jacket lightly shelf rubbed. read more
|
|
Mirror Mirror: a Novel
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: Very Good. 0060988657 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mirror Mirror: a Novel
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: Very Good. Nearly new; no names or marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mirror Mirror
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Regan Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Mirror Mirror
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mirror Mirror: a Novel
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060393847
ISBN: 006039384X
Description: Good. Have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mirror Mirror
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
| | | | |