» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mirror Mirror

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mirror Mirror

by Gregory Maguire

About this title: a retelling of the Snow White story set in Renaissance Italy The world was called Monteflore, as far as she knew, and from her aerie on every side all the world descended. The year is 1502, and seven-year-old Blanca de Nevada lives perched high above the rolling hills and valleys of Tuscany and Umbria at Monteflore, the farm of her beloved father, Don Vicente. There she spends her days cosseted by Primavera Vecchia, the earthy cook, and Fra Ludovico, a priest who tends to their souls between bites of ham and sips of wine. But one day a noble entourage makes its way up the winding slopes to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Mirror Mirror Unabridged Audio Cassettes new audio book

Mirror Mirror Unabridged Audio Cassettes

by Gregory Maguire

price: £15.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette ISBN-13: 9780060567675 ISBN: 0060567678

Description: NEW. NEW Ready to dispatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror used book

Mirror Mirror

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £7.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Covers Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: Very Good. 8vo 0060988657. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Mirror Mirror Intl new book

Mirror Mirror Intl

by Gregory Maguire

price: £19.11

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS INC, USA ISBN-13: 9780060594534 ISBN: 0060594535

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0060594535. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Mirror Mirror: a Novel used book

Mirror Mirror: a Novel

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.62

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror: a Novel used book

Mirror Mirror: a Novel

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror: a Novel used book

Mirror Mirror: a Novel

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: Good. 0060988657 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror: a Novel used audio book

Mirror Mirror: a Novel

by Gregory Maguire; Reader-John McDonough

price: £6.48

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060567675 ISBN: 0060567678

Description: No Jacket/Very Good. Unabridged, 9 hours, 6 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror a Novel used book

Mirror Mirror a Novel

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £6.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: Good+ 0060988657. Spine crease/slight tilt; cover wear; light page browning & corner creasing; pages clean & tight; gently read softcover! Individually cleaned, sanitized, wrapped.; 0.7 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triciakay Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror: a Novel used book

Mirror Mirror: a Novel

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £7.48

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: Very Good. 0060988657 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror: a Novel used book

Mirror Mirror: a Novel

by Gregory Maguire

price: £7.69

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2004-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: Good. Paperback preview edition. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror: a Novel used book

Mirror Mirror: a Novel

by Gregory Maguire

price: £8.20

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: Very Good. 2004 paperback, no marks noted in or on book, cover has small tear, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror used audio book

Mirror Mirror

by Gregory Maguire

price: £8.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780060567675 ISBN: 0060567678

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror used book

Mirror Mirror

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £8.85

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean pages. Colorful, clean cover. No spine creases. Edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 283 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cuffbooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror used book

Mirror Mirror

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £9.56

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamp. Name written inside. Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror used book

Mirror Mirror

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £9.56

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Regan Books, 2004. A Fine Softcover. Light Shelf wear. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Packed carefully and shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror used book

Mirror Mirror

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £9.56

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060393847 ISBN: 006039384X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. clean, tight, in Brodart cover. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New York Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror new book

Mirror Mirror

by Maguire, Gregory

list price: £10.93

our price: £9.56

you save: £1.37 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 283 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror used book

Mirror Mirror

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £9.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Regan Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060393847 ISBN: 006039384X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Glossy pictorial boards. A clean, tight, unmarked copy. Dust jacket lightly shelf rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror: a Novel used book

Mirror Mirror: a Novel

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £10.21

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: Very Good. 0060988657 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror: a Novel used book

Mirror Mirror: a Novel

by Gregory Maguire

price: £10.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: Very Good. Nearly new; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror used book

Mirror Mirror

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £10.24

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Regan Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror new book

Mirror Mirror

by Gregory Maguire

price: £10.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror: a Novel used book

Mirror Mirror: a Novel

price: £10.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060393847 ISBN: 006039384X

Description: Good. Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror new book

Mirror Mirror

by Gregory Maguire

price: £10.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: