» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Enterprise Modeling with UML: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis with CDROM

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Enterprise Modeling with UML: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis with CDROM

by Chris Marshall

About this title: The convergence of object technology and business systems methodologies has led to a new discipline: business engineering. The goal of business engineering is to improve the performance of an enterprise through formal modeling, the application of appropriate concepts, best practices, and information technology. Written for practitioners interested ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Software Components for the Enterprise. Building Business Objects With Uml, Java and Xml. (Addison-Wesley Object Technology) used book

Software Components for the Enterprise. Building Business Objects With Uml, Java and Xml. (Addison-Wesley Object Technology)

by Chris Marshall

price: £7.31

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Longman, Amsterdam ISBN-13: 9780201433135 ISBN: 0201433133

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Enterprise Modeling with UML: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis used book

Enterprise Modeling with UML: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis

by Marshall, Chris

price: £7.31

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201433135 ISBN: 0201433133

Description: Good. Addison-Wesley Object Technology (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) new book

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Chris Marshall

price: £7.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201433135 ISBN: 0201433133

Description: New. Minor shelf wear Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis new book

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis

by Marshall, Chris

price: £7.31

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201433135 ISBN: 0201433133

Description: New. 0201433133 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis new book

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis

by Marshall, Chris

price: £7.31

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201433135 ISBN: 0201433133

Description: New. 0201433133 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Software Components for the Enterprise. Building Business Objects With Uml, Java and Xml. (Addison-Wesley Object Technology) used book

Software Components for the Enterprise. Building Business Objects With Uml, Java and Xml. (Addison-Wesley Object Technology)

by Chris Marshall

price: £7.31

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Longman, Amsterdam ISBN-13: 9780201433135 ISBN: 0201433133

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis used book

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis

by Chris Marshall

price: £7.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201433135 ISBN: 0201433133

Description: Very Good. CD is new and unopened. With CD! Book has been read and gently used. Light wear to cover and pages, yet remains in very good condition. Pages intact and not marred by folds, notes or highlights. Spine undamaged. Trinity City Books ships from the Dallas area. We value your business and we. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis new book

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis

by Marshall, Chris

price: £7.31

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201433135 ISBN: 0201433133

Description: New. 0201433133 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis new book

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis

by Marshall, Chris

price: £7.31

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201433135 ISBN: 0201433133

Description: New. 0201433133 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis (the Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis (the Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Chris Marshall

price: £7.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999-11-03 ISBN-13: 9780201433135 ISBN: 0201433133

Description: G Good in NONE jacket. Trade Paperback. CD ROm Included. Retired From Library, typical library markings. Otherwise, Book looks uncirculated with no creases to cover and all pages clean. Binding is tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circle7Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis (the Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis (the Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Chris Marshall

price: £7.91

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999-11-03 ISBN-13: 9780201433135 ISBN: 0201433133

Description: Fair. Missing CD. Notes / highlighting throughout the first-half of the book. Still very readable. Binding is tight. (tp-e) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hillside Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Marshall, Chris

price: £8.66

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201433135 ISBN: 0201433133

Description: Very Good. 0201433133 Like New Soft back With CD-ROM. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis used book

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis

by Chris Marshall

price: £9.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201433135 ISBN: 0201433133

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. 1999 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Chris Marshall

price: £13.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201433135 ISBN: 0201433133

Description: Very Good. Addison-Wesley Professional, 1999. Soft Cover. Paperback. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked, CD-Rom Included. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Not Quite New, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business... new book

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business...

by Chris Marshall

price: £13.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999-11-03 ISBN-13: 9780201433135 ISBN: 0201433133

Description: New. BRAND NEW, NEVER READ, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ShipNowBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Chris Marshall

price: £17.72

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999-11-13 ISBN-13: 9780201433135 ISBN: 0201433133

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis used book

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis

by Marshall, Chris

price: £18.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201433135 ISBN: 0201433133

Description: Good. 0201433133 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Paperback. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis (the Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis (the Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Chris Marshall

price: £20.21

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Pap/Cdr Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999-11-13 ISBN-13: 9780201433135 ISBN: 0201433133

Description: Acceptable. 0201433133. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis new book

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis

by Marshall, Chris

price: £27.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201433135 ISBN: 0201433133

Description: New. 0201433133. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis new book

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis

by Marshall, Chris

price: £28.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201433135 ISBN: 0201433133

Description: New. 0201433133 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis (the Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) new book

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis (the Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Marshall,

price: £28.47

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201433135 ISBN: 0201433133

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis new book

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis

by Marshall, Chris

price: £29.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201433135 ISBN: 0201433133

Description: BRAND NEW. 0201433133. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis new book

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis

by Marshall, Chris

price: £29.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201433135 ISBN: 0201433133

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis, With Cdrom new book

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis, With Cdrom

by Marshall, Chris

price: £29.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201433135 ISBN: 0201433133

Description: Brand New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nerdbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis (the Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) new book

Enterprise Modeling With Uml: Designing Successful Software Through Business Analysis (the Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Marshall,

price: £30.33

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201433135 ISBN: 0201433133

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.