» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Homework Hero (Grades 3-5): A Parent's Guide to Helping Their Kids with Afterschool Assignments

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Homework Hero (Grades 3-5): A Parent's Guide to Helping Their Kids with Afterschool Assignments

by Cynthia Johnson, Drew Johnson, Priscilla L Vail

About this title: Parents of students in grades 3-5 who want to help their children cope with the increased homework workload facing today's students can utilize this guide that includes a combination of psychological advice, organization tips, and a quick reference section for parents who might need a refresher on the fundamentals of what their children are ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Homework Heroes, Grades K-2: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done! used book

Homework Heroes, Grades K-2: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done!

by Drew Johnson

price: £4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743222570 ISBN: 0743222571

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Homework Hero (Grades 6-8): A Parent's Guide to Helping Their Kids with Afterschool Assignments used book

Homework Hero (Grades 6-8): A Parent's Guide to Helping Their Kids with Afterschool Assignments

by Johnson, Cynthia, and Johnson, Drew, and Vail, Priscilla L.

price: £4.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kaplan Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743222594 ISBN: 0743222598

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. 176 p.; 0.42" x 9.14" x 6.14". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Homework Heroes, Grades K-2: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done! used book

Homework Heroes, Grades K-2: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done!

by Drew Johnson

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Publishing Date Published: 2001-12-18 ISBN-13: 9780743222570 ISBN: 0743222571

Description: Good. X-library w/ markings, pgs clean & tight, wear to cover edges, crease to back coverShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Homework Heroes, Grades K-2: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done! used book

Homework Heroes, Grades K-2: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done!

by Drew Johnson, Drew Johnson

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743222570 ISBN: 0743222571

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Homework Heroes, Grades 6-8: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done! used book

Homework Heroes, Grades 6-8: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done!

by Drew Johnson

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743222594 ISBN: 0743222598

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Homework Heroes, Grades K-2: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done! new book

Homework Heroes, Grades K-2: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done!

by Johnson, Drew

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kaplan Publishing ISBN-13: 9780743222570 ISBN: 0743222571

Description: New. 0743222571 Copyright 2002 / A new book / light shelf wear to soft cover / excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Homework Heros: Grades K-2 used book

Homework Heros: Grades K-2

by Johnson, Drewhia; Johnson, Cynthia

price: £5.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kaplan, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743222570 ISBN: 0743222571

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Homework Heroes, Grades K-2: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done! used book

Homework Heroes, Grades K-2: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done!

by Johnson, Drew

price: £5.57

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kaplan Publishing ISBN-13: 9780743222570 ISBN: 0743222571

Description: Very Good. 0743222571 Library copy with mylar cover. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Homework Heroes, Grades 6-8: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done! used book

Homework Heroes, Grades 6-8: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done!

by Johnson, Drew

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kaplan Publishing ISBN-13: 9780743222594 ISBN: 0743222598

Description: Very Good. 0743222598 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. no sale is ever final. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Homework Heroes, Grades K-2: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done! new book

Homework Heroes, Grades K-2: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done!

by Drew Johnson

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Publishing Date Published: 2001-12-18 ISBN-13: 9780743222570 ISBN: 0743222571

Description: New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Homework Heroes, Grades 6-8: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done! used book

Homework Heroes, Grades 6-8: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done!

by Drew Johnson

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kaplan Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743222594 ISBN: 0743222598

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Homework Heroes, Grades 6-8: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done! used book

Homework Heroes, Grades 6-8: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done!

by Drew Johnson

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kaplan Publishing ISBN-13: 9780743222594 ISBN: 0743222598

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Homework Heroes, Grades 6-8: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done! new book

Homework Heroes, Grades 6-8: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done!

by Johnson

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743222594 ISBN: 0743222598

Description: New. Ml ncw ppr 120 8.6.2007. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Homework Heroes, Grades K-2: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done! used book

Homework Heroes, Grades K-2: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done!

by Drew Johnson~Drew Johnson

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743222570 ISBN: 0743222571

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Homework Heroes, Grades 3-5: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done! used book

Homework Heroes, Grades 3-5: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done!

by Drew Johnson

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743222587 ISBN: 074322258X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Homework Heroes, Grades 6-8: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done! used book

Homework Heroes, Grades 6-8: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done!

by Drew Johnson

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743222594 ISBN: 0743222598

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Homework Hero (Grades 6-8): A Parent's Guide to Helping Their Kids with Afterschool Assignments used book

Homework Hero (Grades 6-8): A Parent's Guide to Helping Their Kids with Afterschool Assignments

by Johnson, Cynthia, and Johnson, Drew, and Vail, Priscilla L

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kaplan Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743222594 ISBN: 0743222598

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Homework Heroes, Grades 3-5: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done! used book

Homework Heroes, Grades 3-5: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done!

by Drew Johnson

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kaplan Publishing ISBN-13: 9780743222587 ISBN: 074322258X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Homework Heroes, Grades K-2: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done! used book

Homework Heroes, Grades K-2: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done!

by Drew Johnson

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kaplan Publishing ISBN-13: 9780743222570 ISBN: 0743222571

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Homework Heroes, Grades K-2: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done! used book

Homework Heroes, Grades K-2: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done!

by Drew Johnson

price: £5.57

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743222570 ISBN: 0743222571

Description: Good. Used Book A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. We are a new business dedicated to selection and service. Please contact us immediately if you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality Trade Books and Music, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Homework Heroes, Grades 6-8: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done! used book

Homework Heroes, Grades 6-8: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done!

by Drew Johnson

price: £5.57

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743222594 ISBN: 0743222598

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. E-Mail Confirmation, We are a business dedicated to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality Trade Books and Music, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Homework Heroes, Grades K-2: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done! used book

Homework Heroes, Grades K-2: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done!

by Drew Johnson

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743222570 ISBN: 0743222571

Description: Acceptable. Lightly bent cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Homework Heroes, Grades K-2: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done! used book

Homework Heroes, Grades K-2: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done!

by Drew Johnson

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743222570 ISBN: 0743222571

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Homework Heroes, Grades K-2: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done! used book

Homework Heroes, Grades K-2: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done!

by Johnson, Drew

price: £5.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Publishing Date Published: 12/18/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743222570 ISBN: 0743222571

Description: Very Good. 0743222571 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Homework Heroes, Grades K-2: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done! new book

Homework Heroes, Grades K-2: It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's Done!

by Johnson, Drew

price: £5.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Publishing Date Published: 12/18/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743222570 ISBN: 0743222571

Description: New. 0743222571 SOFTCOVER STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.