» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I'm Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

I'm Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual

by Alton Brown

About this title: Devoted viewers who watch Alton Brown's "Good Eats" on the Food Network now have the perfect way to organize all their favorite recipes from the show. This kitchen organizer has eight separate sections to help users find just the right recipe when it's needed.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual (I'M Just Here for the Food) used book

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual (I'M Just Here for the Food)

by Brown, Alton

price: £6.32

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: RING-BOUND Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9781584792987 ISBN: 1584792981

Description: Good. 1584792981 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual (I'M Just Here for the Food) used book

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual (I'M Just Here for the Food)

by Brown, Alton

price: £7.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: RING-BOUND Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9781584792987 ISBN: 1584792981

Description: Fair. 1584792981 Not a used copy....No dust jacket. Covers bent. Some surface and edge wear. Inside front cover indents from binder rings. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/WP3-84. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual (I'M Just Here for the Food) new book

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual (I'M Just Here for the Food)

by Brown, Alton

price: £8.16

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Ring-bound Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 10/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781584792987 ISBN: 1584792981

Description: New. 1584792981 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual (I'M Just Here for the Food) new book

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual (I'M Just Here for the Food)

by Brown, Alton

price: £8.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: RING-BOUND Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9781584792987 ISBN: 1584792981

Description: New. 1584792981 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual used book

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual

by Brown, Alton

price: £9.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781584792987 ISBN: 1584792981

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual (I'M Just Here for the Food) used book

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual (I'M Just Here for the Food)

by Alton Brown

price: £9.56

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Ring-bound Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781584792987 ISBN: 1584792981

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. New ring-bound book without DJ ring. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'm Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual used book

I'm Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual

by Brown, Alton

price: £9.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781584792987 ISBN: 1584792981

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual used book

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual

by Brown, Alton

price: £10.90

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Spiral Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781584792987 ISBN: 1584792981

Description: Fine. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Hard cover spiral notebook. Your own personal notebook for cooking. Like new. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual (I'M Just Here for the Food) new book

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual (I'M Just Here for the Food)

by Alton Brown

price: £12.21

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Ring-bound Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781584792987 ISBN: 1584792981

Description: New. I'm Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual (I'm Just Here for the Food). Hardcover. Appears to be unread with no defects. 241792. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pamela's Timeless Treasures, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'm Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual new book

I'm Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual

by Brown, Alton

price: £15.53

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781584792987 ISBN: 1584792981

Description: New. Paper over boards. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Just Here for the Food Kitchen User's Manual used book

I'M Just Here for the Food Kitchen User's Manual

by Brown, Alton

price: £15.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781584792987 ISBN: 1584792981

Description: As New with no dust jacket. 1584792981. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual (I'M Just Here for the Food) new book

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual (I'M Just Here for the Food)

by Brown, Alton

price: £17.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: RING-BOUND Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9781584792987 ISBN: 1584792981

Description: New. 1584792981 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual (I'M Just Here for the Food) new book

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual (I'M Just Here for the Food)

by Brown, Alton

price: £17.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: RING-BOUND Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9781584792987 ISBN: 1584792981

Description: New. 1584792981 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual (I'M Just Here for the Food) new book

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual (I'M Just Here for the Food)

by Brown, Alton

price: £17.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: RING-BOUND Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9781584792987 ISBN: 1584792981

Description: New. 1584792981 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual new book

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual

by Brown, Alton

price: £18.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781584792987 ISBN: 1584792981

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual (I'M Just Here for the Food) used book

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual (I'M Just Here for the Food)

by Alton Brown

price: £8.85

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Ring-bound Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781584792987 ISBN: 1584792981

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket, Pictorial Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Harry N. Abrams, 2003. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Badger Creek Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual (I'M Just Here for the Food) used book

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual (I'M Just Here for the Food)

by Alton Brown

price: £8.87

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781584792987 ISBN: 1584792981

Description: Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual used book

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual

by Brown, Alton

price: £12.64

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: STEWART TABORI & CHANG ISBN-13: 9781584792987 ISBN: 1584792981

Description: Excellent condition, new, 3-ring binder/hardcover. Tear and chip on back of removable, exterior wrap. Clean and bright. 1584792981. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual new book

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual

by Brown, Alton

price: £13.51

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: RING BINDER Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang ISBN-13: 9781584792987 ISBN: 1584792981

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual new book

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual

by Brown, Alton

price: £13.51

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: RING BINDER Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang ISBN-13: 9781584792987 ISBN: 1584792981

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual new book

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual

by Brown, Alton

price: £13.51

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: RING BINDER Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang ISBN-13: 9781584792987 ISBN: 1584792981

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual new book

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual

by Brown, Alton

price: £13.51

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: RING BINDER Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang ISBN-13: 9781584792987 ISBN: 1584792981

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual (I'M Just Here for the Food) used book

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual (I'M Just Here for the Food)

by Alton Brown

price: £14.96

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781584792987 ISBN: 1584792981

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual (I'M Just Here for the Food) new book

I'M Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual (I'M Just Here for the Food)

by Alton Brown

price: £16.00

Ships from MI, USA