» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Time Traveler's Wife

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

About this title: Passionately in love, Clare and Henry vow to hold onto each other and their marriage as they struggle with the effects of Chrono-Displacement Disorder, a condition that casts Henry involuntarily into the world of time travel.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: £1.55

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780099464464 ISBN: 0099464462

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Reading creases on spine, an inward curve to the spine face and very light shelf wear to the cover in general. A hint of a tan to the page egdes. Otherwise in very good condition. The book is still tight, the pages are extremely clean and bright and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

price: £1.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780676976335 ISBN: 0676976336

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time Traveler's Wife (Reading Guide Edition)

by Audrey Niffenegger

price: £2.33

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780099497066 ISBN: 0099497069

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

price: £2.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780099464464 ISBN: 0099464462

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: £3.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780099464464 ISBN: 0099464462

Description: Good. 0099464462 Trade Paperback spine is slightly warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beans, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

price: £3.50

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780224073080 ISBN: 0224073087

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Time Traveler's Wife (Harvest Book) used book

The Time Traveler's Wife (Harvest Book)

by Audrey Niffenegger

price: £4.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

price: £4.60

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780099464464 ISBN: 0099464462

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

price: £5.06

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: VINTAGE Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780099464464 ISBN: 0099464462

Description: Published by Vintage in 2004. Paperback. Number of pages: 518. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Time Traveler's Wife, the

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: £5.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780099464464 ISBN: 0099464462

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-09-946446-2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt, Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780156032872 ISBN: 0156032872

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt, Inc ISBN-13: 9780965818674 ISBN: 0965818675

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

price: £5.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2004-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Good. Used copy with bottom edge of pages with a stain like spot, general use wear, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: £6.07

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: VINTAGE Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780099464464 ISBN: 0099464462

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 560 pages. (529 pages) this extraordinary, magical novel is the story of clare and henry who have known each other since clare was six and henry was thirty-six, and were married when clare was twenty-two and henry thirty. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

price: £6.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780676976335 ISBN: 0676976336

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Good. Like new Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

price: £6.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage UK Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780099464464 ISBN: 0099464462

Description: Good. Price sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: £6.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Fine. 015602943X Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: £6.66

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Good. Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fact or Fiction, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: £6.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 5/27/2004 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Fine. 015602943X NEW BOOK! ! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! ~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

price: £6.81

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Good. Good+ Condition Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: £6.81

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 546 p. Harvest Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spellbound Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: £6.86

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: LIMITED ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: VINTAGE Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780099497066 ISBN: 0099497069

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 544 pages. (544 pages) presents the story of clare and henry, who have known each other since clare was six and henry was thirty-six. this novel depicts the effects of time travel on henry and clare's love for each other. their struggle to lead normal lives in the face of a force they can neither prevent nor control is moving. edition limited ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

price: £6.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2004-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Good. Cover and most pages creased. No markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alegria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 1000 Contributor Top 1000 Contributor
Customer rating: 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Not interesting, Oct 1, 2009
By trig, Montrose, CO

"I tried to read this book and could not get into it. Will have to try again another time."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Sep 17, 2009
By Shay929, Murfreesboro, TN

"Never rec'd this book so I don't know anything about this book. I gave up waiting for it, but thanks anyway."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Love On The Move, Sep 10, 2009
By ianboy1, Cincinnati, OH

"I really enjoyed this book and read it prior to the movie release. As usual, books are more in depth and detailed, but the story line and acting was genuinely on track. Prompt delivery and good price. I recommend this book and seller to others."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Top 250 Contributor Top 250 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
TOUCHING, Sep 7, 2009
By Kcurtis, Tempe, AZ

"THIS LOVE STORY REALLY TOUCHED MY HEART AND I HIGHLY RECOMMEND IT. ONCE I STARTED TO READ IT WAS SO HARD TO STOP AND TAKE A BREAK!"

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 35    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
33 of 41 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Mark Haddon

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

The Secret Life of Bees

The Secret Life of Bees

by Sue Monk Kidd

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.10!

Middlesex

Middlesex

by Jeffrey Eugenides

see all from £1.24!

new only from £2.54!

Life of Pi

Life of Pi

by Yann Martel

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.99!

The Glass Castle: A Memoir

The Glass Castle: A Memoir

by Jeannette Walls

see all from £4.67!

new only from £6.29!