» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Boston Marathon: Hundred Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Boston Marathon: Hundred Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers

by Tom Derderian

About this title: Over 200 full color and archival photos plus a full color map of the race will literally unfold before your eyes. 100 stories pay tribute to this incredible event.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Boston Marathon: Hundred Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers used book

Boston Marathon: Hundred Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers

by No Author Noted

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books (IL) Date Published: 03/1996 ISBN-13: 9781572431003 ISBN: 1572431008

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers: 1897-1996 used book

Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers: 1897-1996

by Tom Derderian

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Triumph Books Date Published: 3/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9781572431003 ISBN: 1572431008

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Boston Marathon: Hundred Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers used book

Boston Marathon: Hundred Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers

by Derderian, Tom

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books (IL) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572431003 ISBN: 1572431008

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers: 1897-1996 used book

Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers: 1897-1996

by Tom Derderian

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books ISBN-13: 9781572431003 ISBN: 1572431008

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers: 1897-1996 used book

Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers: 1897-1996

by Tom Derderian

price: £5.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781572431003 ISBN: 1572431008

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers: 1897-1996 used book

Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers: 1897-1996

by Tom Derderian

price: £5.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572431003 ISBN: 1572431008

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers: 1897-1996 used book

Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers: 1897-1996

by Derderian, Tom

price: £6.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Triumph Books ISBN-13: 9781572431003 ISBN: 1572431008

Description: Fine. 1572431008 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers: 1897-1996 new book

Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers: 1897-1996

by Derderian, Tom

price: £6.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Triumph Books ISBN-13: 9781572431003 ISBN: 1572431008

Description: New. 1572431008 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Boston Marathon 100 Years of Blood, Sweat and Cheers used book

Boston Marathon 100 Years of Blood, Sweat and Cheers

price: £6.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Triumph Books, Chicago ISBN-13: 9781572431003 ISBN: 1572431008

Description: G+ to vg. "M.C.A. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Boston Marathon 100 used book

Boston Marathon 100

price: £7.01

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Triumph Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572431003 ISBN: 1572431008

Description: Near Fine in Slipcase jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Slipcase has some edgewear, with rements of sticker, book itself is fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers: 1897-1996 used book

Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers: 1897-1996

by Tom Derderian

price: £7.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books Date Published: 1996-03 ISBN-13: 9781572431003 ISBN: 1572431008

Description: Like New. LG pbb WIDE LONG BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers: 1897-1996 used book

Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers: 1897-1996

by Tom Derderian

price: £8.42

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books Date Published: 1996-03 ISBN-13: 9781572431003 ISBN: 1572431008

Description: Excellent Conditon. Hardcover, Fold out book with slipcase, Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boston Marathon: Hundred Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers used book

Boston Marathon: Hundred Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers

by Derderian, Tom

price: £8.73

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books Date Published: 03/1996 ISBN-13: 9781572431003 ISBN: 1572431008

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. few corner cover bumps in slipcASE. Unknown printing. 0.53" x 12.41" x 4.13". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat, & Cheers used book

The Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat, & Cheers

by Derderian, Tom

price: £8.73

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago, IL, U.S.A. : Triumph Books, 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572431003 ISBN: 1572431008

Description: Very Good. 1572431008 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Book in a thin cardboard slipcase. Book is light worn at the edges of the boards. Slipcase is scuffed and lightly soiled with bumping at the edges, particularly the corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers: 1897-1996 used book

Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers: 1897-1996

by Derderian, Tom

price: £9.41

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books Date Published: March 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572431003 ISBN: 1572431008

Description: Very Good. 1572431008 76pp. 0.75 x 12.50 x 4.25. Slip case. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Boston Marathon, 100 Years of Blood Sweat and Cheers 1897-1997 used book

The Boston Marathon, 100 Years of Blood Sweat and Cheers 1897-1997

by Anonymous

price: £10.20

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Fold Up in Slipcase Publisher: Triumph Books, Chicago, IL Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781572431003 ISBN: 1572431008

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12 1/2" High x 4" Wide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Boston (the) Marathon: 100th Anniversary, 1897-1996 used book

Boston (the) Marathon: 100th Anniversary, 1897-1996

by Author?

price: £12.15

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781572431003 ISBN: 1572431008

Description: Author? ., Triumph Books, nd, c1996, illus. boards, fine w/slip case (no dj), unpaginated (fan-fold pages), B & W/color photographic & other illus., 12 3/4" x 4", "100 Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Boston Marathon 100 Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers: 1897-1996

by Derderian, Tom

price: £13.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated pale yellow paper-covered accordion fold boards. Publisher: Triumph Books, (, Chicago Date Published: 1996)

Description: A fine copy, and as new, in a lightly rubbed die-cut slipcase. 4 x 12. 25 inches. Illus. Folds out accordion style as a single ribbon as you travel the 26. 2 mile route from Hopkinton to Boston. A nice souvenir book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers: 1897-1996 new book

Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers: 1897-1996

price: £14.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781572431003 ISBN: 1572431008

Description: New. Brand New-Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Signed: Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat and Cheers. 1897-1996 new book

Signed: Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat and Cheers. 1897-1996

by Derderian, Tom

price: £16.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books, Chicago Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572431003 ISBN: 1572431008

Description: Brand New. Signed (autographed) by author on title page: 'By Tom Derderian 1996'. Hardcover fold-out book in colorful cardboard case, both fine detailing the history of the marathon in words and photos; colorful charming format. 'About the author: Tom Derderian is a marathon runner having trained & raced through th 1960's 1970's & 1980's. He is a regular contributor to RUNNING TIMES & RUNNERS WORLD, is presently head cross-country and track coach at Salem State College, & has worked in research ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Signed: Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat and Cheers. 1897-1996 new book

Signed: Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat and Cheers. 1897-1996

by Derderian, Tom

price: £16.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books, Chicago Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572431003 ISBN: 1572431008

Description: Brand New. Signed (autographed) by author on title page: 'By Tom Derderian 1996'. Hardcover fold-out book in colorful cardboard case, both fine detailing the history of the marathon in words and photos; colorful charming format. 'About the author: Tom Derderian is a marathon runner having trained & raced through th 1960's 1970's & 1980's. He is a regular contributor to RUNNING TIMES & RUNNERS WORLD, is presently head cross-country and track coach at Salem State College, & has worked in research ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers 1897-1996 used book

Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers 1897-1996

by Tom Derderian

price: £18.70

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572431003 ISBN: 1572431008

Description: Photos Throughout. As New in Slipcase jacket. Oversized. Beautifully designed accordian-style fold-out book, in hardcover. Measures 12.25 x 4 inches wide. Very slight bumping to edges. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing). Special photographic die-cut slipcase, light wear to opening at top, otherwise, quite an attractive and SHARP collectible copy! Folds out accordion style as a single ribbon as you travel the 26.2 mile route from Hopkinton to ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers: 1897-1996 used book

Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers: 1897-1996

price: £24.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572431003 ISBN: 1572431008

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers: 1897-1996 new book

Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers: 1897-1996

price: £24.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572431003 ISBN: 1572431008

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers: 1897-1996 used book

Boston Marathon: 100 Years of Blood, Sweat, and Cheers: 1897-1996

by Tom Derderian

price: £32.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572431003 ISBN: 1572431008

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.