» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Boston Marathon: The History of the World's Premier Running Event

by Thomas Derderian, Tom Derderian, Joan Benoit Samuelson (Foreword by)

About this title: A complete history of the world's oldest marathon, for running enthusiasts and those who have run and will run the Boston Marathon. Covering the years 1897 to 1993, the author details the people who shaped each race - how they trained, the problems encountered - and the results from each year.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Boston Marathon: the History of the World's Premier Running Event

by Tom Derderian

price: £1.32

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Europe Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780873224918 ISBN: 0873224914

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Boston Marathon: the History of the World's Premier Running Event

by Tom Derderian

price: £4.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Europe Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780873224918 ISBN: 0873224914

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 950grams, ISBN: 0873224914. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Boston Marathon: the History of the World's Premier Running Event

by Tom Derderian

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics (Trade) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780873224918 ISBN: 0873224914

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boston Marathon: the History of the World's Premier Running Event

by Tom Derderian

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics (Trade) Date Published: 10/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780873224918 ISBN: 0873224914

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boston Marathon: the History of the World's Premier Running Event

by Tom Derderian

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780873224918 ISBN: 0873224914

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boston Marathon: The History of the World's Premier Running Event

by Derderian, Thomas, and Derderian, Tom, and Samuelson, Joan Benoit (Foreword by)

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780873224918 ISBN: 0873224914

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 606 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boston Marathon: The History of the World's Premier Running Event

by Derderian, Thomas, and Derderian, Tom, and Samuelson, Joan Benoit (Foreword by)

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780873224918 ISBN: 0873224914

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 606 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boston Marathon: The History of the World's Premier Running Event

by Derderian, Thomas, and Derderian, Tom, and Samuelson, Joan Benoit (Foreword by)

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780873224918 ISBN: 0873224914

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 606 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Boston Marathon: the History of the World's Premier Running Event

by Tom Derderian

price: £5.61

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics (Trade) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780873224918 ISBN: 0873224914

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Boston Marathon: the History of the World's Premier Running Event

by Tom Derderian

price: £5.61

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780873224918 ISBN: 0873224914

Description: Good. Good Condition, edges may be slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Boston Marathon: the History of the World's Premier Running Event

by Tom Derderian

price: £6.23

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics (Trade) Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780873224918 ISBN: 0873224914

Description: Good. Former library book. 40B21-- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boston Marathon the History of the World's Premier Running Event

by Derderian, Tom

price: £9.35

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SC Publisher: Human Kinetics, Champagin, Mil Date Published: 1994

Description: NF. pp. 606. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Boston Marathon: the History of the World's Premier Running Event

by Derderian, Tom

price: £10.57

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers, Champaign, IL Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780873224918 ISBN: 0873224914

Description: Very Good. 8vo. 606 pages. Includes blbliographical references and Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor Books Iowa, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boston Marathon: the History of the World's Premier Running Event

price: £10.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873224918 ISBN: 0873224914

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Exchange, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Boston Marathon: the History of the World's Premier Running Event

by Derderian, Tom

price: £11.06

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics (Trade) ISBN-13: 9780873224918 ISBN: 0873224914

Description: Fine. 0873224914 Book has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books sends out orders Same day or Next day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Boston Marathon: the History of the World's Premier Running Event

by Derderian, Tom

price: £13.09

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780873224918 ISBN: 0873224914

Description: Very Good. Very good. Paperback, faint foxing on front edge, spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boston Marathon: The History of the World's Premier Running Event

by Derderian, Thomas, and Derderian, Tom, and Samuelson, Joan Benoit (Foreword by)

price: £16.82

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780873224918 ISBN: 0873224914

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 606 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: McLaughlin, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boston Marathon: the History of the World's Premier Running Event

by Derderian, Tom

price: £18.04

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics, Champaign, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780873224918 ISBN: 0873224914

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 606pp. Illustrations. Forewords by Joan Benoit Samuelson and Bill Rodgers. Some chips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Four Corner Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Boston Marathon: the History of the World's Premier Running Event

price: £23.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873224918 ISBN: 0873224914

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Boston Marathon: the History of the World's Premier Running Event

by Derderian, Tom

price: £34.26

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Human Kinetics (Trade) ISBN-13: 9780873224918 ISBN: 0873224914

Description: New. 0873224914 Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boston Marathon: the History of the World's Premier Running Event

by Tom Derderian

price: £36.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics (Trade) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780873224918 ISBN: 0873224914

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Boston Marathon: the History of the World's Premier Running Event

by Tom Derderian

price: £103.37

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics (Trade) Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780873224918 ISBN: 0873224914

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.