» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jasper Johns: Drawings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Jasper Johns: Drawings

by Mark Rosenthal

About this title: Edited by Diana Murphy. Essay by Mark Rosenthal. Foreword by Louisa Stude Sarofim.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jasper Johns-Drawings new book

Jasper Johns-Drawings

by Rosenthal

price: £17.33

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780300125016 ISBN: 0300125011

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 288 by 205 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jasper Johns: Drawings new book

Jasper Johns: Drawings

by Mark Rosenthal

price: £18.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780300125016 ISBN: 0300125011

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Jasper Johns: Drawings used book

Jasper Johns: Drawings

by Rosenthal, Mark; Murphy, Diana

price: £15.79

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Menil Foundation Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780939594559 ISBN: 0939594552

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jasper Johns: Drawings used book

Jasper Johns: Drawings

by Rosenthal, Mark; Murphy, Diana

price: £15.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Menil Foundation Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780939594559 ISBN: 0939594552

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jasper Johns: Drawings new book

Jasper Johns: Drawings

by Rosenthal, Mark; Murphy, Diana

price: £22.41

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Menil Foundation Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780939594559 ISBN: 0939594552

Description: New. New softcover. Still sealed in publisher's original shrinkwrap. NO marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Jasper Johns: Drawings new book

Jasper Johns: Drawings

by Rosenthal, Mark; Introduction By Louisa Stude Sarofim

price: £28.51

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wrappers Publisher: The Menil Collection, Houston TX Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780939594559 ISBN: 0939594552

Description: New. 80 pp., 38 illustrations 30 in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Menil Collection, Houston TX 31 January-4 May 2003. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jasper Johns: Drawings (Menil Collection) new book

Jasper Johns: Drawings (Menil Collection)

by Mark Rosenthal

price: £36.93

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Menil Collection Date published: 2007-05-28 ISBN-13: 9780300125016 ISBN: 0300125011

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jasper Johns: Drawings (Menil Collection) new book

Jasper Johns: Drawings (Menil Collection)

by Mark Rosenthal

price: £36.93

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Menil Collection Date published: 2007-05-28 ISBN-13: 9780300125016 ISBN: 0300125011

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jasper Johns: Drawings new book

Jasper Johns: Drawings

by Johns, Jasper; Mark Rosenthal

price: £201.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Museum Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780939594559 ISBN: 0939594552

Description: New. 0939594552. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--80 pp. With 41 ills. (34 col. ). 30 x 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jasper Johns: Drawings used book

Jasper Johns: Drawings

by Rosenthal, Mark; Johns, Jasper

price: £15.35

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Menil Foundation, Inc Date published: 7-1-03 ISBN-13: 9780939594559 ISBN: 0939594552

Description: FAIR. NOTE-Crisp, clean and unread paperback-HURT-badly bumped corners and moderate shelfwear, remainder mark to one edge-readable. 0.95 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Jasper Johns: Drawings used book

Jasper Johns: Drawings

by Rosenthal, Mark; Johns, Jasper

price: £15.79

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Menil Foundation, Inc Date published: 7-1-03 ISBN-13: 9780939594559 ISBN: 0939594552

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! 0.95 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Jasper Johns: Drawings used book

Jasper Johns: Drawings

by Rosenthal, Mark; Johns, Jasper

price: £15.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Menil Foundation, Inc Date published: 7-1-03 ISBN-13: 9780939594559 ISBN: 0939594552

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 0.95 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Jasper Johns: Drawings new book

Jasper Johns: Drawings

by Rosenthal, Mark

price: £20.10

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Menil Foundation Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780300125016 ISBN: 0300125011

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jasper Johns: Drawings (Menil Collection) new book

Jasper Johns: Drawings (Menil Collection)

by Mark Rosenthal

price: £20.20

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Menil Foundation Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780300125016 ISBN: 0300125011

Description: BRAND NEW. 0300125011. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jasper Johns: Drawings (Menil Collection) new book

Jasper Johns: Drawings (Menil Collection)

by Mark Rosenthal

price: £43.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Menil Collection Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780300125016 ISBN: 0300125011

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jasper Johns: Drawings used book

Jasper Johns: Drawings

by Mark Rosenthal

price: £44.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Menil Foundation, Inc Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780939594559 ISBN: 0939594552

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jasper Johns: Drawings new book

Jasper Johns: Drawings

by Mark Rosenthal

price: £48.51

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Menil Foundation, Inc Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780939594559 ISBN: 0939594552

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jasper Johns: Drawings new book

Jasper Johns: Drawings

by Mark Rosenthal

price: £17.65

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: S Publisher: Demenil museum Date published: 1/31/2003 ISBN-13: 9780939594559 ISBN: 0939594552

Description: New. All ourt books are brand New in Shrink wraps! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ArtBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Jasper Johns: Drawings new book

Jasper Johns: Drawings

by Mark Rosenthal

price: £27.02

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780300125016 ISBN: 0300125011

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are PROMPTLY imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail. TRACKING NUMBER provided for your peace of mind. USA delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please note we can not provide expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.