Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Edited by Diana Murphy. Essay by Mark Rosenthal. Foreword by Louisa Stude Sarofim.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Jasper Johns: Drawings
(19 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Jasper Johns-Drawings
by
Rosenthal
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780300125016
ISBN: 0300125011
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 288 by 205 mm. (Paperback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Jasper Johns: Drawings
by
Mark Rosenthal
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780300125016
ISBN: 0300125011
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Books Express ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Jasper Johns: Drawings
by
Rosenthal, Mark; Murphy, Diana
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Menil Foundation
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780939594559
ISBN: 0939594552
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! read more
Jasper Johns: Drawings
by
Rosenthal, Mark; Murphy, Diana
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Menil Foundation
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780939594559
ISBN: 0939594552
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! read more
Jasper Johns: Drawings
by
Rosenthal, Mark; Murphy, Diana
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Menil Foundation
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780939594559
ISBN: 0939594552
Description: New. New softcover. Still sealed in publisher's original shrinkwrap. NO marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrick A. Graf ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Jasper Johns: Drawings
by
Rosenthal, Mark; Introduction By Louisa Stude Sarofim
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Wrappers
Publisher: The Menil Collection, Houston TX
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780939594559
ISBN: 0939594552
Description: New. 80 pp., 38 illustrations 30 in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Menil Collection, Houston TX 31 January-4 May 2003. read more
Jasper Johns: Drawings (Menil Collection)
by
Mark Rosenthal
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Menil Collection
Date published: 2007-05-28
ISBN-13: 9780300125016
ISBN: 0300125011
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Jasper Johns: Drawings (Menil Collection)
by
Mark Rosenthal
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Menil Collection
Date published: 2007-05-28
ISBN-13: 9780300125016
ISBN: 0300125011
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Jasper Johns: Drawings
by
Johns, Jasper; Mark Rosenthal
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Museum
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780939594559
ISBN: 0939594552
Description: New. 0939594552. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--80 pp. With 41 ills. (34 col. ). 30 x 23 cm. read more
Jasper Johns: Drawings
by
Rosenthal, Mark; Johns, Jasper
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Menil Foundation, Inc
Date published: 7-1-03
ISBN-13: 9780939594559
ISBN: 0939594552
Description: FAIR. NOTE-Crisp, clean and unread paperback-HURT-badly bumped corners and moderate shelfwear, remainder mark to one edge-readable. 0.95 lbs. read more
Jasper Johns: Drawings
by
Rosenthal, Mark; Johns, Jasper
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Menil Foundation, Inc
Date published: 7-1-03
ISBN-13: 9780939594559
ISBN: 0939594552
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! 0.95 lbs. read more
Jasper Johns: Drawings
by
Rosenthal, Mark; Johns, Jasper
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Menil Foundation, Inc
Date published: 7-1-03
ISBN-13: 9780939594559
ISBN: 0939594552
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 0.95 lbs. read more
Jasper Johns: Drawings
by
Rosenthal, Mark
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Menil Foundation
Date published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780300125016
ISBN: 0300125011
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Jasper Johns: Drawings (Menil Collection)
by
Mark Rosenthal
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Menil Foundation
Date published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780300125016
ISBN: 0300125011
Description: BRAND NEW. 0300125011. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Jasper Johns: Drawings (Menil Collection)
by
Mark Rosenthal
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Menil Collection
Date published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780300125016
ISBN: 0300125011
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Jasper Johns: Drawings
by
Mark Rosenthal
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Menil Foundation, Inc
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780939594559
ISBN: 0939594552
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Jasper Johns: Drawings
by
Mark Rosenthal
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Menil Foundation, Inc
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780939594559
ISBN: 0939594552
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Jasper Johns: Drawings
by
Mark Rosenthal
Binding: S
Publisher: Demenil museum
Date published: 1/31/2003
ISBN-13: 9780939594559
ISBN: 0939594552
Description: New. All ourt books are brand New in Shrink wraps! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ArtBook ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Jasper Johns: Drawings
by
Mark Rosenthal
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780300125016
ISBN: 0300125011
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are PROMPTLY imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail. TRACKING NUMBER provided for your peace of mind. USA delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please note we can not provide expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.