» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas

by Cathy Hopkins

About this title: When Nesta meets a rich boy, she is determined to impress his crowd but finds herself out of her depth. Luckily, she has Lucy and Izzie to help her reassess what really matters.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas new book

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas

by Hopkins, Cathy

price: £3.77

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689855467 ISBN: 068985546X

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 208 p. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas new book

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas

by Hopkins, Cathy

price: £15.98

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Topeka Bindery ISBN-13: 9780613664622 ISBN: 0613664620

Description: New. 0613664620. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas new book

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas

by Hopkins, Cathy

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 6/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780689855467 ISBN: 068985546X

Description: New. 068985546X All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z68R. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas new book

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas

by Hopkins, Cathy

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 6/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780689855467 ISBN: 068985546X

Description: New. 068985546X Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas new book

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas

by Hopkins, Cathy

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon Pulse ISBN-13: 9780689855467 ISBN: 068985546X

Description: New. 068985546X Brand new book, never read, no marks, cover may have some light shelf wear around edges, s same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: taabooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas (Mates, Dates...) used book

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas (Mates, Dates...)

by Hopkins, Cathy

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 2003-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780689855467 ISBN: 068985546X

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas (Mates, Dates...) used book

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas (Mates, Dates...)

by Cathy Hopkins

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689855467 ISBN: 068985546X

Description: Fine. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas used book

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas

by Draine, Paul

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689855467 ISBN: 068985546X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas used book

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas

by Cathy Hopkins

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689855467 ISBN: 068985546X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas used book

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas

by Cathy Hopkins

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689855467 ISBN: 068985546X

Description: 2003. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas used book

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas

by Cathy Hopkins

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689855467 ISBN: 068985546X

Description: 2003. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has substantial wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas used book

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas

by Cathy Hopkins

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689855467 ISBN: 068985546X

Description: 2003. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas used book

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas

by Hopkins, Cathy

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon Pulse ISBN-13: 9780689855467 ISBN: 068985546X

Description: Good. 068985546X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas used book

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas

by Cathy Hopkins

price: £5.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689855467 ISBN: 068985546X

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas used book

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas

by Cathy Hopkins

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689855467 ISBN: 068985546X

Description: 2003. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas used book

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas

by Cathy Hopkins

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689855467 ISBN: 068985546X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas used book

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas

by Cathy Hopkins

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689855467 ISBN: 068985546X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas used book

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas

by Cathy Hopkins

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689855467 ISBN: 068985546X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas used book

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas

by Cathy Hopkins

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689855467 ISBN: 068985546X

Description: Good. A Good to very good condition book. The average used book or better (and most are much better). 100% satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas used book

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas

by Hopkins, Cathy

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon Pulse ISBN-13: 9780689855467 ISBN: 068985546X

Description: Very Good. 068985546X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas used book

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas

by Hopkins, Cathy

price: £5.46

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780689855467 ISBN: 068985546X

Description: Near Fine. Original 4.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DesertPrincess Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas used book

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas

by Cathy Hopkins

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689855467 ISBN: 068985546X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas used book

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas

by Cathy Hopkins

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 2003-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780689855467 ISBN: 068985546X

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas used book

Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas

by Hopkins, Cathy

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon Pulse ISBN-13: 9780689855467 ISBN: 068985546X

Description: Very Good. 068985546X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: