|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: When Nesta meets a rich boy, she is determined to impress his crowd but finds herself out of her depth. Luckily, she has Lucy and Izzie to help her reassess what really matters.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas
(103 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas
by
Hopkins, Cathy
Ships from
NETHERLANDS
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Simon Pulse
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780689855467
ISBN: 068985546X
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 208 p. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas
by
Hopkins, Cathy
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Topeka Bindery
ISBN-13: 9780613664622
ISBN: 0613664620
Description: New. 0613664620. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas
by
Hopkins, Cathy
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Simon Pulse
Date Published: 6/1/2003
ISBN-13: 9780689855467
ISBN: 068985546X
Description: New. 068985546X All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z68R. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas
by
Hopkins, Cathy
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Simon Pulse
Date Published: 6/1/2003
ISBN-13: 9780689855467
ISBN: 068985546X
Description: New. 068985546X Paperback Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas
by
Hopkins, Cathy
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon Pulse
ISBN-13: 9780689855467
ISBN: 068985546X
Description: New. 068985546X Brand new book, never read, no marks, cover may have some light shelf wear around edges, s same day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
taabooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas (Mates, Dates...)
by
Hopkins, Cathy
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Simon Pulse
Date Published: 2003-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780689855467
ISBN: 068985546X
Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas (Mates, Dates...)
by
Cathy Hopkins
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Simon Pulse
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780689855467
ISBN: 068985546X
Description: Fine. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas
by
Draine, Paul
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Simon Pulse, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780689855467
ISBN: 068985546X
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas
by
Cathy Hopkins
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon Pulse
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780689855467
ISBN: 068985546X
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas
by
Cathy Hopkins
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780689855467
ISBN: 068985546X
Description: 2003. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas
by
Cathy Hopkins
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780689855467
ISBN: 068985546X
Description: 2003. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has substantial wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas
by
Cathy Hopkins
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780689855467
ISBN: 068985546X
Description: 2003. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas
by
Hopkins, Cathy
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon Pulse
ISBN-13: 9780689855467
ISBN: 068985546X
Description: Good. 068985546X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas
by
Cathy Hopkins
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Simon Pulse
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780689855467
ISBN: 068985546X
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas
by
Cathy Hopkins
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780689855467
ISBN: 068985546X
Description: 2003. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas
by
Cathy Hopkins
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Simon Pulse
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780689855467
ISBN: 068985546X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas
by
Cathy Hopkins
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Simon Pulse
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780689855467
ISBN: 068985546X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas
by
Cathy Hopkins
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Simon Pulse
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780689855467
ISBN: 068985546X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas
by
Cathy Hopkins
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Simon Pulse
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780689855467
ISBN: 068985546X
Description: Good. A Good to very good condition book. The average used book or better (and most are much better). 100% satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mindmosaic Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas
by
Hopkins, Cathy
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon Pulse
ISBN-13: 9780689855467
ISBN: 068985546X
Description: Very Good. 068985546X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas
by
Hopkins, Cathy
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Simon Pulse
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780689855467
ISBN: 068985546X
Description: Near Fine. Original 4.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear. read more
|
|
Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas
by
Cathy Hopkins
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon Pulse
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780689855467
ISBN: 068985546X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas
by
Cathy Hopkins
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Simon Pulse
Date Published: 2003-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780689855467
ISBN: 068985546X
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mates, Dates, and Designer Divas
by
Hopkins, Cathy
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon Pulse
ISBN-13: 9780689855467
ISBN: 068985546X
Description: Very Good. 068985546X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
| | | | |