» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Episcopalians

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This book offers a fresh account of the Episcopal Church's rise to prominence in America.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Episcopalians (Denominations in America) used book

The Episcopalians (Denominations in America)

by David Hein, Gardiner H. Shattuck

price: £6.44

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780313229589 ISBN: 0313229589

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Episcopalians (Denominations in America) used book

The Episcopalians (Denominations in America)

by David Hein, Gardiner H. Shattuck

price: £6.45

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780313229589 ISBN: 0313229589

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Episcopalians (Denominations in America) used book

The Episcopalians (Denominations in America)

by David Hein, Gardiner H. Shattuck

price: £6.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers ISBN-13: 9780313229589 ISBN: 0313229589

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Episcopalians used book

The Episcopalians

by Hein, David, and Shattuck, Gardiner H, Jr.

price: £7.41

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780313229589 ISBN: 0313229589

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Denominations in America,, 11. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Episcopalians (Denominations in America) new book

The Episcopalians (Denominations in America)

by David Hein, Gardiner H. Shattuck

price: £9.91

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780313229589 ISBN: 0313229589

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Episcopalians (Denominations in America) used book

The Episcopalians (Denominations in America)

by David Hein; Gardiner H. Shattuck

price: £10.02

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date Published: 2003-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780313229589 ISBN: 0313229589

Description: Like New. A fine clean copy with very light shelf wear to cover board edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suebeebooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Episcopalians used book

The Episcopalians

by Hein, David; Shattuck, Gardiner H.

price: £10.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Pub Text, Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780313229589 ISBN: 0313229589

Description: NF. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0313229589 Nice clean copy. 361 pages. K-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paradise Found Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Episcopalians used book

The Episcopalians

by David Hein, Gardiner H., Jr. Shattuck

price: £13.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Church Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780898694970 ISBN: 0898694973

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Episcopalians (Denominations in America) used book

The Episcopalians (Denominations in America)

by Hein, David And Shattuck, Gardiner H.

price: £13.62

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780313229589 ISBN: 0313229589

Description: Near Fine. 0313229589. 361 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Episcopalians (Denominations in America) used book

The Episcopalians (Denominations in America)

by David Hein; Gardiner H. Shattuck

price: £16.27

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date Published: 2003-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780313229589 ISBN: 0313229589

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Episcopalians new book

The Episcopalians

by Hein, David And Shattuck, Gardiner H., J

price: £17.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CHURCH PUB INC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780898694970 ISBN: 0898694973

Description: Beginning with the Episcopal Church's roots in sixteenth-century England, this comprehensive work traces its history from colonial Anglicanism in the New World, through the American Revolution and the Gilded Age to 2003. Includes 100 short biographie... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Episcopalians used book

The Episcopalians

by David Hein, Gardiner H., Jr. Shattuck

price: £18.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Church Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780898694970 ISBN: 0898694973

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Episcopalians used book

The Episcopalians

by Shattuck, Gardiner H.

price: £19.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780313229589 ISBN: 0313229589

Description: Fine. 9.5 x 6.3 x 1.3 inches. Perfectly clean and firm with unmarked text. Looks new! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Episcopalians, the: used book

Episcopalians, the:

by Hein, David, And Gardiner H. Shattuck Jr

price: £19.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers;, Westport, Ct: Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780313229589 ISBN: 0313229589

Description: Near Fine with no jacket. 0313229589. 361 pages; Large 8vo 9"-10"; Slick pictorial boards. Extensive chapter endnotes. Biographies of about 120 church leaders and exemplars. Chronology. Bibliography. Index.; History of American Anglicanism from 1534-2003.; Inconsequential wear. No marks.; Denominations in America Series; Vol. 11. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Episcopalians

by Hein, David, & Gardiner H. Shattuck Jr

price: £19.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers, Westport, Ct: Date Published: 2004

Description: NF/NONE. Bibliography, index. Chronology of the church.; Denominations in America; Vol. 11; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 361 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Episcopalians (Denominations in America) used book

The Episcopalians (Denominations in America)

by David Hein

price: £19.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date Published: 30 December, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780313229589 ISBN: 0313229589

Description: Very Good. 0313229589. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Denominations in America, #11: the Episcopalians used book

Denominations in America, #11: the Episcopalians

by Hein, David

price: £19.96

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Praeger Publishers ISBN-13: 9780313229589 ISBN: 0313229589

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Episcopalians new book

The Episcopalians

by Hein, David; Gardiner H., Jr. Shattuck

price: £19.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Church Publishing Date Published: 09/01/2005 ISBN-13: 9780898694970 ISBN: 0898694973

Description: New. 0898694973 The Episcopalians-Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780898694970 Size: 6 x 8.9 x 1 in. We are professional and prompt. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: ABDBooksellers [IOBA], MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Episcopalians new book

The Episcopalians

by David Hein, Gardiner H., Jr. Shattuck

price: £20.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898694970 ISBN: 0898694973

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Episcopalians used book

The Episcopalians

by Hein, David

price: £21.36

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Praeger Publishers ISBN-13: 9780313229589 ISBN: 0313229589

Description: Second Hand. 8vo, xvi + 361pp. Very good cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Episcopalians new book

The Episcopalians

by David Hein

price: £21.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Church Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780898694970 ISBN: 0898694973

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Episcopalians new book

The Episcopalians

by Hein, David, and Shattuck, Gardiner H, Jr.

price: £22.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780313229589 ISBN: 0313229589

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Denominations in America, 11. Audience: General/trade. COLLECTIBLE non smoker nice clean hb bk without a d/j, minor shelfwear, dings, crisp, clean, unmarked text/book; looks new & unused J2909R308 read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Tedd or Roberta Powers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Episcopalians new book

The Episcopalians

by Hein, David, and Shattuck, Gardiner H, Jr.

price: £23.17

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Church Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780898694970 ISBN: 0898694973

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 361 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Episcopalians used book

The Episcopalians

by Hein, David, and Shattuck, Gardiner H, Jr.

price: £26.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780313229589 ISBN: 0313229589

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 384 p. Denominations in America. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carol Lorraine, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Episcopalians (Denominations in America) used book

The Episcopalians (Denominations in America)

by David Hein

price: £37.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780313229589 ISBN: 0313229589

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.