» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch

by Jill Gordon

About this title: Internationally-renowned textile artist Jill Gordon presents a stunning collection of twelve beautifully scenic landscapes from around the world. As a painter and textile artist, Jill Gordon is best known for her vivid portrayals of nature. In this wonderful new collection of her work, she has broadened her inspiration to capture the unique beauty ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch used book

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch

by Jill Gordon

price: £1.24

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715312513 ISBN: 0715312510

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch used book

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch

by Jill Gordon

price: £1.51

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715312513 ISBN: 0715312510

Description: Very Good. Carefully read Minor Bumping To Corners Pages clean and crisp Very good all round condition. Binding tight, pages are clean and sound. Will show light signs of wear. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover 2 Cover Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch used book

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch

by Gordon, Jill

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC, Newton Abbot, Devon, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715312513 ISBN: 0715312510

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book. 4to-over 9"-12" tall. Internationally-renowned textile artist Jill Gordon presents a stunning collection of twelve beautifully scenic landscapes from around the world. As a painter and textile artist, Jill Gordon is best known for her vivid portrayals of nature. In this wonderful new collection of her work, she has broadened her inspiration to capture the unique beauty of twelve landscape views. Whether she is depicting a simple woodcutter's cottage or a dramatic ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cambrianbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch used book

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch

by Gordon, Jill

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC, Newton Abbot, Devon, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715312513 ISBN: 0715312510

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book. 4to-over 9"-12" tall. Internationally-renowned textile artist Jill Gordon presents a stunning collection of twelve beautifully scenic landscapes from around the world. As a painter and textile artist, Jill Gordon is best known for her vivid portrayals of nature. In this wonderful new collection of her work, she has broadened her inspiration to capture the unique beauty of twelve landscape views. Whether she is depicting a simple woodcutter's cottage or a dramatic ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cambrianbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch new book

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch

by Jill Gordon

price: £2.67

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715312513 ISBN: 0715312510

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch used book

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch

by Jill Gordon

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID CHARLES Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715312513 ISBN: 0715312510

Description: Hardback, no D/J. LITTLE USED. Internally good, boards good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch new book

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch

by Jill Gordon

price: £5.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715312513 ISBN: 0715312510

Description: New. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch used book

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch

by Jill Gordon

price: £5.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715312513 ISBN: 0715312510

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch

by Gordon, Jill

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 26/09/2003 ISBN-13: 0806488415417

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch new book

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch

by Jill Gordon

price: £6.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9780715312513 ISBN: 0715312510

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch used book

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch

by Jill Gordon

price: £7.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715312513 ISBN: 0715312510

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch new book

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch

by Jill Gordon

price: £8.07

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9780715312513 ISBN: 0715312510

Description: New. Brand New-No Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch used book

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch

by Gordon, Jill

price: £8.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780715312513 ISBN: 0715312510

Description: Good. 0715312510 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch used book

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch

by Gordon, Jill

price: £10.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715312513 ISBN: 0715312510

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch used book

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch

by Gordon, Jill

price: £10.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715312513 ISBN: 0715312510

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch new book

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch

by Gordon, Jill

price: £13.71

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: + MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE! + Binding: (Hardcover-1ST EDITION) Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715312513 ISBN: 0715312510

Description: * * *BRAND NEW * * * Book-Review: This book shows how easily the stitching can be transformed into eye-catching items such as a wall hanginging, firescreen, footstool, cushion and tray inlay. Also including a fairytale castle perched on a wooded hilltop, charming English cottages set by a flowing stream, and a French manor framed by sunflowers........... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AMAZINGOFFERS2009, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch new book

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch

by Jill Gordon

price: £16.82

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715312513 ISBN: 0715312510

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch used book

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch

by Gordon, Jill

price: £19.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: Sep 1 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715312513 ISBN: 0715312510

Description: As New. 0715312510. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch new book

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch

by Jill Gordon

price: £20.48

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715312513 ISBN: 0715312510

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 112 pages. 11.00 x 8.80 x 0.50 in. 24.8 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch new book

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch

by Gordon, Jill

price: £20.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: Sep 1 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715312513 ISBN: 0715312510

Description: New. 0715312510. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch used book

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch

by Jill Gordon

price: £34.96

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles ISBN-13: 9780715312513 ISBN: 0715312510

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: lmkelly, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch used book

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch

by Jill Gordon

price: £35.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715312513 ISBN: 0715312510

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch new book

Jill Gordon's Countryside Views in Cross Stitch: 12 Beautiful Landscape Projects to Stitch

by Jill Gordon

price: £39.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715312513 ISBN: 0715312510

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.