» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Learning about Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Learning about Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment

by Nora Ambrosio

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment used book

Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment

by Nora Ambrosio

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780787281571 ISBN: 0787281573

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment used book

Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment

by Nora Ambrosio

price: £5.60

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780787281571 ISBN: 0787281573

Description: Good. May have a few stray marks not seen, Minimal Highlighting. No markings found, sturdy binding! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment used book

Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment

by Ambrosio Nora

price: £5.60

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kendall Hunt Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757518874 ISBN: 0757518877

Description: Good. Slight wear, mildew or coloring. May have minimal highlights or markings on some pages. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment used book

Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment

by Nora, Ambrosio

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kendall Hunt Publishing ISBN-13: 9780757518874 ISBN: 0757518877

Description: Good. 0757518877 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment used book

Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment

by Nora Ambrosio

price: £6.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780757518874 ISBN: 0757518877

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment used book

Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment

by Nora Ambrosio

price: £6.12

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780757518874 ISBN: 0757518877

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment used book

Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment

by Nora Ambrosio

price: £7.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757518874 ISBN: 0757518877

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The College Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment used book

Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment

by Nora Ambrosio

price: £7.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757518874 ISBN: 0757518877

Description: Good. Ships from store stock. We pull the best copy available. Used books may have highlighing and normal wear and may not have valid website pin codes, Web CT codes, or other supplements such as CDs. Satisfaction guaranteed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tbs textbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment used book

Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment

by Nora Ambrosio

price: £7.47

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757518874 ISBN: 0757518877

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Justthebooksman, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Learning About Dance: Dance as an a used book

Learning About Dance: Dance as an a

price: £7.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757518874 ISBN: 0757518877

Description: Fine. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quickshipment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment [Paperback] used book

Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment [Paperback]

by Ambrosio Nora

price: £8.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kendall Hunt Publishing Date Published: 2005-12 ISBN-13: 9780757518874 ISBN: 0757518877

Description: Very Good. Has a little writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment used book

Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment

by Ambrosio Nora

price: £9.09

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kendall Hunt Publishing Date Published: 2005-12 ISBN-13: 9780757518874 ISBN: 0757518877

Description: Good. 4th edition. Cover has some edge wear and corners lightly rubbed. Pages are clean and free of any noticeable marks or highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment used book

Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment

by Ambrosio Nora

price: £10.58

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kendall Hunt Publishing Date Published: 2005-12 ISBN-13: 9780757518874 ISBN: 0757518877

Description: Very Good. Like new, binding tight, very clean. s/c has some wear at tips of corners/edges. Some underlining throughout, which is why I did not list it as "like new" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: NoArmsNow, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment used book

Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment

price: £13.98

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757518874 ISBN: 0757518877

Description: Good. By Nora Ambrosio; ISBN: 0757518877; Pub. : Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company; Pub. Date: 2005-06-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 15.2 oz.; (722JZ01040929) 2005 SOFTCOVER STATED 4TH EDITION, ISBN#0757518877, TIGHT AND STRAIGHT BINDING, SOME WEAR ON COVER, CLEAN TEXT PAGES. by Nora Ambrosio; ISBN: 0757518877; Pub. : Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company; Pub. Date: 2005-06-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 15.2 oz.; (722JZ01040929) 2005 SOFTCOVER STATED 4TH EDITION, ISBN#0757518877, TIGHT AND STRAIGHT ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning about Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment used book

Learning about Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment

by Ambrosio, Nora

price: £20.51

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780757518874 ISBN: 0757518877

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. may have light shelf wear frayed Corners. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Like New. Learning about Dance: Dance as an Art form and Entertainment [ILLUSTRATED] (Paperback) By Ambrosio, Nora Product Details: Learning about Dance: Dance as an Art form and Entertainment [ILLUSTRATED] (Paperback) covers all the diverse elements that make up the world of dance. Featuresof Learning about Dance: ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readmoor Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment, 3rd used book

Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment, 3rd

by Ambrosio, Nora

price: £22.38

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kendall Hunt Publishing Co., Dubuque, Iowa Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780787281571 ISBN: 0787281573

Description: Used Good. The text has highlighting, the cover has minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment, By Ambrosio, 5th Edition

by Ambrosio, Nora

price: £24.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kendall Hunt Pub Co Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780757550126 ISBN: 0757550126

Description: Good. Paperback. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. CD-ROM Included; May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 24635288 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780757550126. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Learning About Dance-Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment, 4th used book

Learning About Dance-Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment, 4th

by Ambrosio, Nora

price: £25.21

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kendall/Hunt Publishing Co., Dubuque, IA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780757518874 ISBN: 0757518877

Description: Used Good. The text appears clean, the cover has some wear with lower front corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning About Dance-Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment, 4th used book

Learning About Dance-Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment, 4th

by Ambrosio, Nora

price: £25.21

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kendall/Hunt Publishing Co., Dubuque, IA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780757518874 ISBN: 0757518877

Description: Used Good. 0757518877 Minor highlighting in text, shelf and corner wear to cover, creasing to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment new book

Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment

by Nora, Ambrosio

price: £25.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kendall Hunt Publishing ISBN-13: 9780757518874 ISBN: 0757518877

Description: New. 0757518877 Brand New! Unused and Unread. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Learning About Dance-Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment, 4th used book

Learning About Dance-Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment, 4th

by Ambrosio, Nora

price: £28.32

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kendall/Hunt Publishing Co., Dubuque, IA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780757518874 ISBN: 0757518877

Description: Used Good. The text has highlighting, the cover has light wear with a sticker on the back cover and a small upper spine edge tear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Learning About Dance: Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment

by Nora Ambrosio

price: £28.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757550126 ISBN: 0757550126

Description: Good. 5 Pap/Cdr text. TEXT ONLY.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Learning About Dance-Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment, 4th used book

Learning About Dance-Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment, 4th

by Ambrosio, Nora

price: £29.26

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kendall/Hunt Publishing Co., Dubuque, IA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780757518874 ISBN: 0757518877

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has a tiny crease on the lower front corner, otherwise in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning About Dance-Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment, 4th used book

Learning About Dance-Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment, 4th

by Ambrosio, Nora

price: £29.40

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kendall/Hunt Publishing Co., Dubuque, IA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780757518874 ISBN: 0757518877

Description: Used Very Good. Some minor marking and shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning About Dance-Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment, 4th used book

Learning About Dance-Dance as an Art Form and Entertainment, 4th

by Ambrosio, Nora

price: £29.88

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kendall/Hunt Publishing Co., Dubuque, IA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780757518874 ISBN: 0757518877

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.