Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Lavishly illustrated and produced by a supremely talented design team, this is a record of World Wrestling Entertainment as it has never been seen before. The author/photographer team of Rare Air has been given unprecedented access behind the scenes to explore the inner workings of the WWE and the day-to-day lives of its stars. With a wealth of detail -- much of it never revealed before -- and more than 300 full colour photographs, almost all of them specially taken for UNSCRIPTED, this stylish, sumptuous and essential book is one that no true WWE fan will want to be without.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Unscripted
(13 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Unscripted (Wwe)
by
Ken Leiker, Mark Vancil
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743477611
ISBN: 0743477618
Description: Very Good. Hardcover With Dust Jacket. Wear To The Edges/Corners Of The Book. Small Tear To The DJ. Clean Pages. **DUE TO THE SIZE OF THIS BOOK IT IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL PURCHASE. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FrogPrinceBooks,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unscripted (World Wrestling Entertainment).
by
Leiker, Ken And Mark Vancil
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743477611
ISBN: 0743477618
Description: Near Fine/VG. Appears unread. Remainder mark. Lightly worn jacket. Now in new clear Mylar protector. read more
|
|
Unscripted (Wwe)
by
Ken Leiker, Mark Vancil
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743477611
ISBN: 0743477618
Description: Acceptable. Cover little worn. read more
|
|
World Wrestling Entertainment: Unscripted
by
Leiker, Ken
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hard
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743477611
ISBN: 0743477618
Description: Like New / like New dust jacket in mylar. Hardcover. Looks unread. Only slight shelf wear. read more
|
|
Unscripted-World Wrestling Entertainment
by
Leiker, Ken & Vancil, Mark (Editors)
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743477611
ISBN: 0743477618
Description: Good in Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 240 pgs full of b/w & color photographs; white dust jacket scuffed, smudged & small rips with much wear to edges; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Highway Book Shop,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unscripted (Wwe)
by
Ken Leiker, Mark Vancil
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743477611
ISBN: 0743477618
Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill_Alberta,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unscripted
by
Leiker, Ken
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books
ISBN-13: 9780743477611
ISBN: 0743477618
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unscripted (Wwe)
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743477611
ISBN: 0743477618
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unscripted (Wwe)
by
Leiker, Ken; Vancil, Mark
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment
ISBN-13: 9780743477611
ISBN: 0743477618
Description: Very Good. 0743477618 First edition, First printing! The book itself is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked. The dust jacket, however, has minor wear on the corners and edges. Overall the book is an apparently lightly read copy in great condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AZBOOKA,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unscripted (Wwe)
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743477611
ISBN: 0743477618
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unscripted (Wwe)
by
Ken Leiker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743477611
ISBN: 0743477618
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unscripted (Wwe)
by
Ken Leiker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743477611
ISBN: 0743477618
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unscripted
by
Leiker, Ken & Mark Vancil
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743477611
ISBN: 0743477618
Description: 0743477618. HC and DJ in good condition. May have moderate wear, writing/highlighting, bends, creases, foxing or water stains, light stains, bumps and or tears. May open wide in places. Pages may be coloring from age. May be Ex-library. Oversized book-Expedited and International shipping available with special arrangement only.; WWE; 0.94 x 12.13 x 10.16 Inches; 240 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
spicetigers,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=7804585&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|