» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Feelings and Emotions: The Amsterdam Symposium

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Emotions are central to human behavior and experience. Yet scientific theory and research ignored emotions during most of the 20th century. This situation changed dramatically during the last 30 years of that century, which witnessed an upsurge of interest in emotions in a number of disciplines. This book arises from the 24 keynote papers ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) new book

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)

price: £3.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521521017 ISBN: 0521521017

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium (Studies in Emotion & Social Interaction) new book

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium (Studies in Emotion & Social Interaction)

price: £3.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521521017 ISBN: 0521521017

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) new book

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)

price: £7.21

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780521521017 ISBN: 0521521017

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) used book

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)

price: £7.21

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780521521017 ISBN: 0521521017

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) used book

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)

by Editor-Antony S. R. Manstead; Editor-Nico Frijda; Editor-Agneta Fischer

price: £7.77

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2004-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780521521017 ISBN: 0521521017

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Tycoon, KY, USA

Reliability: Average

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) used book

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)

price: £8.04

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521521017 ISBN: 0521521017

Description: Fine. 0521521017 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) used book

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)

price: £9.77

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521521017 ISBN: 0521521017

Description: Fine. 0521521017 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) new book

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)

price: £9.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780521521017 ISBN: 0521521017

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) used book

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)

price: £10.51

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521521017 ISBN: 0521521017

Description: Fine. 0521521017 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Feelings and Emotions: The Amsterdam Symposium used book

Feelings and Emotions: The Amsterdam Symposium

by Manstead, Antony S R (Editor), and Frijda, Nico H (Editor), and Fischer, Agneta H (Editor)

price: £17.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780521521017 ISBN: 0521521017

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 498 p. Contains: Illustrations. Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction. Audience: General/trade. Never Used-Ships w/ Tracking # (just has publisher black at bottom) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Messina, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) used book

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)

by Editor-Antony S. R. Manstead; Editor-Nico Frijda; Editor-Agneta Fischer

price: £17.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2004-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780521521017 ISBN: 0521521017

Description: Near fine. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium (Studies in Emotion and Social... used book

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium (Studies in Emotion and Social...

price: £17.92

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521521017 ISBN: 0521521017

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) used book

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)

price: £20.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521521017 ISBN: 0521521017

Description: Very Good. 0521521017 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) used book

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)

by Editor-Antony S. R. Manstead; Editor-Nico Frijda; Editor-Agneta Fischer

price: £23.05

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2004-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780521521017 ISBN: 0521521017

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) used book

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)

by Manstead, Antony S

price: £23.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521521017 ISBN: 0521521017

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Feelings and Emotions, the Amsterdam Symposium new book

Feelings and Emotions, the Amsterdam Symposium

by Edited By Manstead, Antony S. R. Edited By Frijda, Nico Edited By Fischer, Agneta

price: £28.63

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780521521017 ISBN: 0521521017

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.98 by 1.1 inches. (498 pages) this provides an overview of the current status of emotion theory. this provides an overview of the current status of emotion theory by means of up-to-date views on the nature of feelings and emotions, basic processes involved in feelings and emotions, the role of pleasure, feelings and emotions in a sociocultural context, and the relationsh1ps between emotions and morality. this provides an overview of the current status of emotion theory by ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium new book

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium

price: £28.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521816526 ISBN: 0521816521

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) new book

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)

price: £29.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521521017 ISBN: 0521521017

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Feelings and Emotions new book

Feelings and Emotions

by Edited By Antony S. R. Manstead, Nico Frijda, Agneta Fischer

price: £30.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521816526 ISBN: 0521816521

Description: BRAND NEW. 0521816521. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Feelings and Emotions new book

Feelings and Emotions

by Edited By Antony S. R. Manstead, Nico Frijda, Agneta Fischer

price: £30.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521521017 ISBN: 0521521017

Description: BRAND NEW. 0521521017. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Feelings and Emotions new book

Feelings and Emotions

by Edited By Antony S. R. Manstead, Nico Frijda, Agneta Fischer

price: £31.96

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cambridge ISBN-13: 9780521816526 ISBN: 0521816521

Description: New. This provides an overview of the current status of emotion theory by means of up-to-date views on the nature of feelings and emotions, basic processes involved in feelings and emotions, the role of pleasure, feelings and emotions in a sociocultural context, and the relationships between emotions and morality. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Feelings and Emotions new book

Feelings and Emotions

by Edited By Antony S. R. Manstead, Nico Frijda, Agneta Fischer

price: £31.96

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge ISBN-13: 9780521521017 ISBN: 0521521017

Description: New. This provides an overview of the current status of emotion theory by means of up-to-date views on the nature of feelings and emotions, basic processes involved in feelings and emotions, the role of pleasure, feelings and emotions in a sociocultural context, and the relationships between emotions and morality. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium new book

Feelings and Emotions: the Amsterdam Symposium

by Antony S. R. Manstead; Nico Frijda; Agneta Fischer

price: £33.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521521017 ISBN: 0521521017

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This provides an overview of the current status of emotion theory. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Feelings and Emotions new book

Feelings and Emotions

by Edited By Antony S. R. Manstead, Nico Frijda, Agneta Fischer

price: £36.51

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge ISBN-13: 9780521521017 ISBN: 0521521017

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Twenty-four of the most eminent researchers on emotion from the fields of psychology, neuroscience, sociology, philosophy, and economics provide an overview of the current status of emotion theory at the turn of the century. Their essays encompass up-to-date views on the nature of feelings and emotions; basic processes involved in feelings ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Feelings and Emotions-the Amsterdam Symposium new book

Feelings and Emotions-the Amsterdam Symposium

by Manstead Antony S.R.

price: £37.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CUP Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780521521017 ISBN: 0521521017

Description: (NEW TITLE), pp. 498. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.