» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mother Teresa

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mother Teresa

by Demi

About this title: Blessed by His Holiness Pope John Paul II, this magnificent biography of Mother Teresa traces her life, from her first religious calling to her death in 1997 to her beatification in 2003, and chronicles the events that continue to this day as Mother Teresa is considered for sainthood. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mother Teresa new book

Mother Teresa

by Demi

price: £9.00

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780689864070 ISBN: 0689864078

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

Mother Teresa used book

Mother Teresa

price: £9.52

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780689864070 ISBN: 0689864078

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mother Teresa new book

Mother Teresa

price: £10.27

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780689864070 ISBN: 0689864078

Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mother Teresa used book

Mother Teresa

by Illustrator-Demi

price: £10.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780689864070 ISBN: 0689864078

Description: Fine. in Fine. jacket. Brand new copies. First printing. Your satisfaction is assured. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JacobsenBooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mother Teresa used book

Mother Teresa

by Demi

price: £12.13

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Margaret K McElderry Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780689864070 ISBN: 0689864078

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Dj. has light edgewear & shelfwear, lightly scuffed upper tip. Clean bds., Pages clean, crisp and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mother Teresa new book

Mother Teresa

by Demi

price: £13.14

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780689864070 ISBN: 0689864078

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mother Teresa new book

Mother Teresa

by Demi

price: £13.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689864070 ISBN: 0689864078

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mother Teresa new book

Mother Teresa

by Demi

price: £14.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689864070 ISBN: 0689864078

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mother Teresa new book

Mother Teresa

by Demi

price: £16.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780689864070 ISBN: 0689864078

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mother Teresa new book

Mother Teresa

price: £16.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry ISBN-13: 9780689864070 ISBN: 0689864078

Description: New. 0689864078 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mother Teresa new book

Mother Teresa

price: £16.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry ISBN-13: 9780689864070 ISBN: 0689864078

Description: New. 0689864078 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mother Teresa new book

Mother Teresa

price: £16.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry ISBN-13: 9780689864070 ISBN: 0689864078

Description: New. 0689864078 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mother Teresa used book

Mother Teresa

by Demiemi

price: £9.70

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S&S CHILDRENS Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780689864070 ISBN: 0689864078

Description: VG/G+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mother Teresa used book

Mother Teresa

by Demi

price: £9.84

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689864070 ISBN: 0689864078

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mother Teresa used book

Mother Teresa

by Illustrator-Demi

price: £11.09

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Date Published: 2005-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780689864070 ISBN: 0689864078

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Cream pictorial hard cover with matching dust jacket, large gilt and color illustrations, near new condition with slight cover wear and a small green ink mark to front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Oak Book Shop, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mother Teresa new book

Mother Teresa

by Demi

price: £12.12

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books ISBN-13: 9780689864070 ISBN: 0689864078

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mother Teresa new book

Mother Teresa

by Demi

price: £12.12

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books ISBN-13: 9780689864070 ISBN: 0689864078

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mother Teresa new book

Mother Teresa

by Demi

price: £12.12

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books ISBN-13: 9780689864070 ISBN: 0689864078

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mother Teresa new book

Mother Teresa

by Demi

price: £12.12

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books ISBN-13: 9780689864070 ISBN: 0689864078

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mother Teresa new book

Mother Teresa

by Demi

price: £12.12

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books ISBN-13: 9780689864070 ISBN: 0689864078

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mother Teresa new book

Mother Teresa

by Demi

price: £12.12

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books ISBN-13: 9780689864070 ISBN: 0689864078

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mother Teresa used book

Mother Teresa

price: £13.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689864070 ISBN: 0689864078

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mother Teresa new book

Mother Teresa

by Demi

price: £13.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689864070 ISBN: 0689864078

Description: BRAND NEW. 0689864078. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mother Teresa new book

Mother Teresa

by Demi

price: £14.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Date Published: 25 January, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780689864070 ISBN: 0689864078

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mother Teresa new book

Mother Teresa

by Demi