Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pruett Pub Co
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780871088024ISBN:0871088029
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pruett Publishing Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780871088024ISBN:0871088029
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has slight creasing, and slight wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 177 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: 1990, 1st edition, Pruett Publishing, 0871088029. HB, sq 8vo, 177pp, fine/fine. A history and folk lore book more than a cookbook, but has lots of recipes and fascinating facts about country life in Utah. History Utah food cuisine cooking cookery herbs herbals. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pruett Publishing, Colorado
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780871088024ISBN:0871088029
Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated First Edition. A Harvest of food lore and country memories from Utah's past. 177 pages. read more
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Pruett Publishing Company, Boulder, CO, U.S. A
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780871088024ISBN:0871088029
Description: Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. Clean pages, tight binding, sticker on front inside cover, minor shelf wear to cover edges, DJ is slightly worn. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pruett Pub Co, Boulder, Co, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780871088024ISBN:0871088029
Description: Good in Poor jacket. 0871088029 DJ is rubbed and edge worn. Else is overall very good. Stated First Edition, Ninth Prinitng. 177pps.; 8.33 x 0.65 x 7.29 Inches; 177 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pruett Pub Co, Boulder, Co, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780871088024ISBN:0871088029
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 0871088029 Food and country life have ben inseparable in the Mormon communities of Utah.; 8.33 x 0.65 x 7.29 Inches; 177 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pruett Pub Co
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780871088024ISBN:0871088029
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Signed. signed by author "Very Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions Very Good to Fine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pruett Pub Co
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780871088024ISBN:0871088029
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Signed. signed by author "Very Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions Very Good to Fine. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Pruett, Boulder, Colorado USA
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780871088024ISBN:0871088029
Description: Fine+ in Fine+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean, crisp & tight. Very minor shelf wear. DJ is clean & bright with old photo of bountiful fruit harvest. " A Harvest of Food Lore and Country Memories From Utah's Past" This book would make a beautiful gift. We will gift wrap for no extra charge, & ship to the person you want it sent to. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.