» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Bounty: A Harvest of Food Lore and Country Memories from Utah's Past

by Janet Alm Anderson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Bounty: a Harvest of Food Lore and Country Memories From Utah's Past

by Anderson, Janet Alm

price: £4.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pruett Pub. Co, Boulder, Colo Date Published: c1990 ISBN-13: 9780871088024 ISBN: 0871088029

Description: Very Good. In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bounty: a Harvest of Food Lore and Country Memories From Utah's Past

by Janet Alm Anderson

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871088024 ISBN: 0871088029

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bounty: a Harvest of Food Lore and Country Memories From Utah's Past

by Janet Alm Anderson

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pruett Pub Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871088024 ISBN: 0871088029

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bounty: a Harvest of Food Lore and Country Memories From Utah's Past

by Janet Alm Anderson

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pruett Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780871088024 ISBN: 0871088029

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bounty: a Harvest of Food Lore and Country Memories From Utah's Past By...

by Janet Alm Anderson

price: £5.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pruett Pub Co Date Published: 1990-11 ISBN-13: 9780871088024 ISBN: 0871088029

Description: Very Good. CONDITION IS NEAR NEW. Hardcover in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bounty: a Harvest of Food Lore and Country Memories From Utah's Past

by Anderson, Janet Alm

price: £5.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pruett Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871088024 ISBN: 0871088029

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Pruett, 1990, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bounty: a Harvest of Food Lore and Country Memories From Utah's Past

by Anderson, Janet A.

price: £5.91

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pruett Pub Co Date Published: November 1, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871088024 ISBN: 0871088029

Description: Good. Cooking, Food & Wine: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bounty: a Harvest of Food Lore and Country Memories From Utah's Past

by Anderson, Janet A.

price: £5.91

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pruett Pub Co Date Published: November 1, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871088024 ISBN: 0871088029

Description: Good. Cooking, Food & Wine: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bounty: a Harvest of Food Lore and Country Memories From Utah's Past

by Anderson, Janet A.

price: £5.91

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pruett Pub Co Date Published: November 1, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871088024 ISBN: 0871088029

Description: Good. Nonfiction: Politics: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bounty: a Harvest of Food Lore and Country Memories From Utah's Past

by Anderson, Janet A.

price: £5.91

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pruett Pub Co Date Published: November 1, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871088024 ISBN: 0871088029

Description: Good. Nonfiction: Politics: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bounty: a Harvest of Food Lore and Country Memories From Utah's Past

by Anderson, Janet Alm

price: £6.21

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pruett Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780871088024 ISBN: 0871088029

Description: Good. 0871088029 Overall nice Ex-Library book w stickers n stampings. Has clean text n good binding. 18k+ internet sales! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bounty: a Harvest of Food Lore and Country Memories From Utah's Past

by Anderson, Janet A.

price: £6.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pruett Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871088024 ISBN: 0871088029

Description: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. , (B-91 Y)) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bounty: A Harvest of Food Lore and Country Memories from Utah's Past

by Anderson, Janet Alm

price: £6.85

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pruett Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871088024 ISBN: 0871088029

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has slight creasing, and slight wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 177 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bounty: A Harvest of Food Lore and Country Memories from Utah's Past

by Anderson, Janet Alm

price: £6.85

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pruett Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871088024 ISBN: 0871088029

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 177 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Rakes Bookseller, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Bounty: a Harvest of Food Lore and Country Memories From Utah's Past

by Janet Alm Anderson

price: £6.98

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pruett Pub Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871088024 ISBN: 0871088029

Description: Very Good in Very good. Slight shelf wear jacket. Condition: Very good. Gift inscription on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Bounty; a Harvest of Food Lore and Country Memories From Utah's Past

by Anderson, Janet Alm

price: £7.16

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871088024 ISBN: 0871088029

Description: 1990, 1st edition, Pruett Publishing, 0871088029. HB, sq 8vo, 177pp, fine/fine. A history and folk lore book more than a cookbook, but has lots of recipes and fascinating facts about country life in Utah. History Utah food cuisine cooking cookery herbs herbals. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A.A. Wright Book, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bounty

by Janet Alm Anderson

price: £7.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pruett Publishing, Colorado Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871088024 ISBN: 0871088029

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated First Edition. A Harvest of food lore and country memories from Utah's past. 177 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bounty: a Harvest of Food Lore and Country Memories From Utah's Past

by Anderson, Janet A.

price: £7.47

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Pruett Publishing Company, Boulder, CO, U.S. A Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871088024 ISBN: 0871088029

Description: Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. Clean pages, tight binding, sticker on front inside cover, minor shelf wear to cover edges, DJ is slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bounty: a Harvest of Food Lore and Country Memories From Utah's Past

by Anderson, Janet Alm

price: £7.53

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pruett Pub Co, Boulder, Co, U. S. A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871088024 ISBN: 0871088029

Description: Good in Poor jacket. 0871088029 DJ is rubbed and edge worn. Else is overall very good. Stated First Edition, Ninth Prinitng. 177pps.; 8.33 x 0.65 x 7.29 Inches; 177 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bounty: a Harvest of Food Lore and Country Memories From Utah's Past

by Anderson, Janet A.

price: £8.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Pruett Publishing Company, Boulder, CO, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871088024 ISBN: 0871088029

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bounty: a Harvest of Food Lore and Country Memories From Utah's Past

by Anderson, Janet Alm

price: £8.26

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pruett Pub Co Date Published: November 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871088024 ISBN: 0871088029

Description: Good. General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Bounty: a Harvest of Food Lore and Country Memories From Utah's Past used book

Bounty: a Harvest of Food Lore and Country Memories From Utah's Past

by Anderson, Janet Alm

price: £8.40

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pruett Pub Co, Boulder, Co, U. S. A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871088024 ISBN: 0871088029

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 0871088029 Food and country life have ben inseparable in the Mormon communities of Utah.; 8.33 x 0.65 x 7.29 Inches; 177 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bounty: a Harvest of Food Lore and Country Memories From Utah's Past

by Janet Alm Anderson

price: £8.72

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pruett Pub Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871088024 ISBN: 0871088029

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Signed. signed by author "Very Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions Very Good to Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bounty: a Harvest of Food Lore and Country Memories From Utah's Past

by Janet Alm Anderson

price: £8.72

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pruett Pub Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871088024 ISBN: 0871088029

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Signed. signed by author "Very Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions Very Good to Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bounty

by Anderson, Janet Alm

price: £9.03

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Pruett, Boulder, Colorado USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871088024 ISBN: 0871088029

Description: Fine+ in Fine+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean, crisp & tight. Very minor shelf wear. DJ is clean & bright with old photo of bountiful fruit harvest. " A Harvest of Food Lore and Country Memories From Utah's Past" This book would make a beautiful gift. We will gift wrap for no extra charge, & ship to the person you want it sent to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Rising Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.