» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

American Way of War

by Russell Frank Weigley

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
American Way of War: History of United States Military Strategy and Policy used book

American Way of War: History of United States Military Strategy and Policy

by Russell Weigley

price: £7.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1973

Description: Good in Good jacket. Book Seller # BBRB233, 5.6 inches by 8.5 inches, 590 pages. This copy is from the History Book Club edition. Minor soiling and wear only to the dust jacket, the worst being a 1/8 inch tear at the bottom of the fold for the back flap. On the book itself, there is an uneven scratch to the surface of the exterior starting at the outside edge of the front board and extending completely around to the outside edge of the back board. Otherwise, minor wear only with good hinges, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John G Kelley, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Way of War

by Weigley, Russell

price: £7.66

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good/Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Garden, VT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The American Way of War

by Weigley, Russell F.

price: £8.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co, Inc Date Published: 1973

Description: Good in Good jacket. Edge wear, rubbing and shelf wear, spine and corners bumped, some soiling on jacket, minor ripping on edges of jacket, text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Way of War

by Weigley, Russell F

price: £9.66

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: MACMILLAN, 1973, FIRST PRINTING STATED, INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR, VERY GOOD HARDCOVER BOOK, VERY GOOD DUST JACKET, JACKET SHOWS MODERATE EDGE WEAR, CONTENTS CLEAN WITH NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Way of War

by Weigley, Russell F.

price: £9.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of Indiana, 1973, 584 pp

Description: F, worn cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The American Way of War

by Weigley, Russell F.

price: £10.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: NF/VG; Macmillan (1973), 12 mo., xxiii, 590 pp., notes, biblio., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Way of War

by Weigley Russell F

price: £11.22

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Macmillan, 1976. Very Good/Fine, Third Printing, Heavy, 584 pages. DJ has no tears Some minor soiling of outside pages. Interior pages are clean without marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Way of War, a History of the U.S. Military Strategy & Policy,

by Weigley, Russell F.,

price: £11.22

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Indiana Univ. Press, Softcover/very good condition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Way of War, the a History of United States Military Strategy and Policy

by Weigley, Russell F.

price: £11.22

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Includes maps. Brown hardbound with no dust jacket in very good condition. Solid binding. Paste downs and flyleaves have very slight staining. Page edging has slight browning and very slight soiling. Cover has slight rubbing and slight soiling. 590 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The American Way of War

by Weigley, Russell F

price: £11.84

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Co, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: Good in Good jacket. A History of United States Military Strategy & Policy & 1st & Has DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Way of War

by Weigley

price: £28.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: A history of U.S. military policy and strategy from Am. Rev thru V/N. 1973. 590p. NOTE: a serious, scholarly account. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: CMC Myriff, Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Way of War; a History of the United States Military

by Russell F. Weigley

price: £35.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. THIS IS A 1973 HARDCOVER BOOK IN PERFECT CONDITION IT IS A BOOK CLUB EDITION THE BOOK AND THE DUST COVER LOOK LIKE THEY WERE JUST PRINTED BEAUTIFUL. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Way of War

by Weigley

price: £56.66

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillian Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good to Fine. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIAMONDPAW GIFT WRAPPED BOOKS, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Way of War: a History of United States Military Strategy and Policy

price: £175.20

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780026256506 ISBN: 0026256509

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.