» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality

by Alfred Schutz, Maurice Alexander Natanson (Editor), H L Van Breda (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Collected Papers I; the Problem of Social Reality

by Alfred Schutz

price: £15.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Martinus Nijhoff Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9789024715022 ISBN: 9024715024

Description: Used-Good. Some underlining and writing. DJ wear. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lindsay Family Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Papers I: the Problem of Social Reality

by Schutz, Alfred; Natanson, Maurice; Van Breda, Herman Leo

price: £32.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Martinus Nijhoff, Hague Date Published: 1962

Description: Good in Good jacket. Volume 1 only. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Good in good dust jacket. Book: slight soiling to covers, corners lightly bumped, bookplate on inside front cover. Jacket: slight darkening to spine & edges, 1/2 inch tear near top left corner of front panel, 1/4 inch tear & small chip on bottom of rear panel, slight wear at top & bottom of spine & corners. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 361pp. 1245A. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality (Phaenomenologica) used book

Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality (Phaenomenologica)

by Schutz, A.

price: £50.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9789024750894 ISBN: 902475089X

Description: Good. 902475089X 1962 by Martinus Nijhoff, hardcover. Wear and edge torn to dust jacket. Shelf dust wear to top side pages. Pen underlines and marks on some pages. Pages crisp, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purplefishbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality used book

Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality

by Schutz, Alfred, and Natanson, Maurice Alexander (Editor), and Van Breda, H L (Editor)

price: £51.72

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. unchanged Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Martinus Nijhoff, Netherlands Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9789024730469 ISBN: 9024730465

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. This copy is in good condition with minor signs of shelf wear on boards. The interior and binding are otherwise in good conditon. DJ shows signs of use. Some underlining occurs and ownners signature... Glued binding. Paper over boards. 420 p. Phaenomenologica, 11. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Bradley, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Collected Papers: 1: the Problem of Social Reality used book

Collected Papers: 1: the Problem of Social Reality

by Schutz, Alfred

price: £53.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: (Martinus Nijhoff, 3rd edit Date Published: 1971) ISBN-13: 9789024750894 ISBN: 902475089X

Description: Edited and introduced by Maurice Natanson. With a preface by H. L Van Breda. Hardback. Ex library with usual library stamps and stickers, boards slightly soiled, otherwise good+ in dustwrapper. 361pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Naomi Symes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Papers

by Schutz, Alfred

price: £60.44

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Hague, Netherlands: Martinus Nijhoff, 1967. Date Published: 1967

Description: 2nd edn. Tall 8vo, 2 vols. (361) 300 pp. These two volumes, the author of which was a philosopher, phenomeoloist and social scientist, wrote about the problem of sociality. HB. DJ's have mylar covers, sunned spine, front edges lightly sunned (mainly #2), light creasing along top & bottom edges of #2, small rust colored stain on front & small black ink mark on back of #2, and both are unclipped. To p edge teal blue. Small, red pencil marks in margin on 2 pages of #1. Light inked marks on 14 ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Papers: I, the Problem of Social Reality; II, Studies in Social Theory; III, Studies in Phenomenological Philosophy (3 Volumes)

by Schutz, Alfred

price: £60.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Martinus Nijhoff, The Haghe Date Published: 1967

Description: Frontis Portrait. Very Good++ No Dust Jacket. Lg8vo. Complete in 3 volumes. Vol. I, edited and intorduced by Maurice Natanson w/ a preface by H. L. Van Breda, 2nd unchanged edition, 1967. Vol. II, edited and introduced by Arvid Brodersen, 1964. Vol. III, edited by I. Schutz w/ an introduction by Aron Gurwitsch, photomefchanical reptint, 1970. Ink ownership on fpep of each, a few pages have pencil underscoring in each volume. Spine of Vol. I sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Collected Papers I: the Problem of Social Reality new book

Collected Papers I: the Problem of Social Reality

by Schutz A.

price: £61.21

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9789024730469 ISBN: 9024730465

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 420. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality new book

Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality

by Schutz, Alfred; Schutz, A. And Natanson,

price: £65.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: NIJHOFF Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9789024730469 ISBN: 9024730465

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Collected Papers: Problem of Social Reality V. 1 (Phaenomenologica) new book

Collected Papers: Problem of Social Reality V. 1 (Phaenomenologica)

by A. Schutz

price: £68.51

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9789024730469 ISBN: 9024730465

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Papers, I: the Problem of Social Reality

by Schutz, Alfred [1899-1959]

price: £69.79

Ships from DENMARK Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: orig. cloth Publisher: Martinus Nijhoff, The Hague Date Published: 1967

Description: Rubbed. Spine bumped. Some pencilled underlining to text. Good. 24x16cm, xlvii, 361 pp, Series: Phaenomenologica; 11. Contents: On the Methodology of the Social Sciences: Common-Sense & Scientific Interpretation of Human Action; Concept & Theory Formation in the Social Sciences; Choosing Among Projects of Action; Phenomenology & the Social Sciences: Some Leading Concepts of Phenomenology; Phenomenology & the Social Sciences; Husserl's Importance for the Social Sciences; Scheler's Theory of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expatriate Bookshop, DENMARK

Reliability: Best

Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality (Phaenomenologica) new book

Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality (Phaenomenologica)

by A. Schutz

price: £76.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789024730469 ISBN: 9024730465

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Collected Papers: V. 1: Problem of Social Reality new book

Collected Papers: V. 1: Problem of Social Reality

by Alfred Schutz

price: £83.04

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789024730469 ISBN: 9024730465

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality (Phaenomenologica) new book

Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality (Phaenomenologica)

by A. Schutz; Editor-M.A. Natanson; Editor-H.L. Van Breda

price: £87.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1972-12-31 ISBN-13: 9789024730469 ISBN: 9024730465

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Collected Papers: Problem of Social Reality V. 1 (Phaenomenologica) used book

Collected Papers: Problem of Social Reality V. 1 (Phaenomenologica)

by A. Schutz

price: £103.58

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPRINGER Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9789024750894 ISBN: 902475089X

Description: Ex-Library Published by Springer in 1974. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 416. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). PAGES IMMACULATE BUT FRONT AND BACK COVERS QUITE DIRTY. WEAR TO HEAD AND TAIL OF SPINE. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality (Phaenomenologica) used book

Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality (Phaenomenologica)

by A. Schutz

price: £103.99

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1972/12/31 ISBN-13: 9789024730469 ISBN: 9024730465

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality new book

Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality

by Schutz, Alfred (Editor), and Natanson, Maurice Alexander (Editor), and Van Breda, H L (Editor)

price: £114.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9789024750894 ISBN: 902475089X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Phaenomenologica, 11. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Papers. I. the Problem of Social Reality. II. Studies in Social Theory. III. Studies in Phenomenological Philosophy (3 Volume Set)

by Schutz, Alfred (1899-1959)

price: £117.76

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Martinus Nijhoff, 1971-75, The Hague, Netherlands Date Published: 1975

Description: Three volume set, octavo, dark blue cloth. Fine copies, no owner names or text marks. Pale blue jackets have light sunning, a few nicks, VG. Vol. I is the 4th printing, 1973; Vol. II is the 3rd printing, 1971, and Vol. III is 2nd printing, 1975. Note: 2.5 kg parcel, please enquire for shipping rate. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Temple Books, ABAC/ILAB, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Collected Papers, Volumes I, II, III used book

Collected Papers, Volumes I, II, III

by Alfred Schutz. ( I. Schutz, Arvid Brodersen, And Maurice Natanson, Editors)

price: £119.63

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Martinus Nijhoff, The Hague Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9789024750894 ISBN: 902475089X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Multi-Volume Set. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Three volumes. hardcovers in dust jackets., very well preserved, dj spines show some uniform sunning with no loss of text. no other flaws, clean, no writing or text marking, tight bindings.; respective paginations-vol. 1, xlvii-361pp. /vol. 2, xv-300pp. /vol. 3, xxxi-191pp.; all have different isbns, all are later printings.; english text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: art longwood books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality (Phaenomenologica) used book

Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality (Phaenomenologica)

by A. Schutz

price: £125.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9789024750894 ISBN: 902475089X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality new book

Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality

by Schutz, Alfred; Natanson, Maurice Alexan

price: £144.62

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: NIJHOFF Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9789024750894 ISBN: 902475089X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Collected Papers 3 Volumes Vol 1 'the Problem of Social Reality', Vol 2 Studies in Social Theory Volume 3 Studies in Phenomenological Philosophy used book

Collected Papers 3 Volumes Vol 1 'the Problem of Social Reality', Vol 2 Studies in Social Theory Volume 3 Studies in Phenomenological Philosophy

by Schutz, Alfred / Natanson, Maurice Ed

price: £152.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Martinus Nijhoff The Hague Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9789024750894 ISBN: 902475089X

Description: Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. All clean bright and tight-dustwrappers all faded around folds and dw on vol 1 is chipped on corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Collected Papers: Problem of Social Reality V. 1 (Phaenomenologica) new book

Collected Papers: Problem of Social Reality V. 1 (Phaenomenologica)

by A. Schutz

price: £155.16

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9789024750894 ISBN: 902475089X

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality (Phaenomenologica) new book

Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality (Phaenomenologica)

by A. Schutz; Editor-M.A. Natanson; Editor-H.L. Van Breda

price: £174.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1974-01-15 ISBN-13: 9789024750894 ISBN: 902475089X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Collected Papers: V. 1: Problem of Social Reality new book

Collected Papers: V. 1: Problem of Social Reality

by Alfred Schutz, Maurice Natanson

price: £187.12

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789024750894 ISBN: 902475089X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.