Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality
(28 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Collected Papers I: the Problem of Social Reality
by
Schutz, Alfred; Natanson, Maurice; Van Breda, Herman Leo
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Martinus Nijhoff, Hague
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good in Good jacket. Volume 1 only. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Good in good dust jacket. Book: slight soiling to covers, corners lightly bumped, bookplate on inside front cover. Jacket: slight darkening to spine & edges, 1/2 inch tear near top left corner of front panel, 1/4 inch tear & small chip on bottom of rear panel, slight wear at top & bottom of spine & corners. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 361pp. 1245A. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CROMWELLBOOKS,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality (Phaenomenologica)
by
Schutz, A.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
ISBN-13: 9789024750894
ISBN: 902475089X
Description: Good. 902475089X 1962 by Martinus Nijhoff, hardcover. Wear and edge torn to dust jacket. Shelf dust wear to top side pages. Pen underlines and marks on some pages. Pages crisp, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Purplefishbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collected Papers: 1: the Problem of Social Reality
by
Schutz, Alfred
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: (Martinus Nijhoff, 3rd edit
Date Published: 1971)
ISBN-13: 9789024750894
ISBN: 902475089X
Description: Edited and introduced by Maurice Natanson. With a preface by H. L Van Breda. Hardback. Ex library with usual library stamps and stickers, boards slightly soiled, otherwise good+ in dustwrapper. 361pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Naomi Symes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality
by
Schutz, Alfred, and Natanson, Maurice Alexander (Editor), and Van Breda, H L (Editor)
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: 2nd ed. unchanged
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Martinus Nijhoff, Netherlands
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9789024730469
ISBN: 9024730465
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. This copy is in good condition with minor signs of shelf wear on boards. The interior and binding are otherwise in good conditon. DJ shows signs of use. Some underlining occurs and ownners signature... Glued binding. Paper over boards. 420 p. Phaenomenologica, 11. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. Bradley,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collected Papers
by
Schutz, Alfred
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Hague, Netherlands: Martinus Nijhoff, 1967.
Date Published: 1967
Description: 2nd edn. Tall 8vo, 2 vols. (361) 300 pp. These two volumes, the author of which was a philosopher, phenomeoloist and social scientist, wrote about the problem of sociality. HB. DJ's have mylar covers, sunned spine, front edges lightly sunned (mainly #2), light creasing along top & bottom edges of #2, small rust colored stain on front & small black ink mark on back of #2, and both are unclipped. To p edge teal blue. Small, red pencil marks in margin on 2 pages of #1. Light inked marks on 14 ... read more
|
|
Collected Papers: I, the Problem of Social Reality; II, Studies in Social Theory; III, Studies in Phenomenological Philosophy (3 Volumes)
by
Schutz, Alfred
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Martinus Nijhoff, The Haghe
Date Published: 1967
Description: Frontis Portrait. Very Good++ No Dust Jacket. Lg8vo. Complete in 3 volumes. Vol. I, edited and intorduced by Maurice Natanson w/ a preface by H. L. Van Breda, 2nd unchanged edition, 1967. Vol. II, edited and introduced by Arvid Brodersen, 1964. Vol. III, edited by I. Schutz w/ an introduction by Aron Gurwitsch, photomefchanical reptint, 1970. Ink ownership on fpep of each, a few pages have pencil underscoring in each volume. Spine of Vol. I sunned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Haven,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collected Papers I: the Problem of Social Reality
by
Schutz A.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9789024730469
ISBN: 9024730465
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 420. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
finebook,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality
by
Schutz, Alfred; Schutz, A. And Natanson,
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: NIJHOFF
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9789024730469
ISBN: 9024730465
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collected Papers, I: the Problem of Social Reality
by
Schutz, Alfred [1899-1959]
Ships from
DENMARK
Binding: orig. cloth
Publisher: Martinus Nijhoff, The Hague
Date Published: 1967
Description: Rubbed. Spine bumped. Some pencilled underlining to text. Good. 24x16cm, xlvii, 361 pp, Series: Phaenomenologica; 11. Contents: On the Methodology of the Social Sciences: Common-Sense & Scientific Interpretation of Human Action; Concept & Theory Formation in the Social Sciences; Choosing Among Projects of Action; Phenomenology & the Social Sciences: Some Leading Concepts of Phenomenology; Phenomenology & the Social Sciences; Husserl's Importance for the Social Sciences; Scheler's Theory of ... read more
|
|
Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality (Phaenomenologica)
by
A. Schutz
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9789024730469
ISBN: 9024730465
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collected Papers: V. 1: Problem of Social Reality
by
Alfred Schutz
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9789024730469
ISBN: 9024730465
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality (Phaenomenologica)
by
A. Schutz; Editor-M.A. Natanson; Editor-H.L. Van Breda
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1972-12-31
ISBN-13: 9789024730469
ISBN: 9024730465
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collected Papers: Problem of Social Reality V. 1 (Phaenomenologica)
by
A. Schutz
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SPRINGER
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9789024750894
ISBN: 902475089X
Description: Ex-Library Published by Springer in 1974. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 416. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). PAGES IMMACULATE BUT FRONT AND BACK COVERS QUITE DIRTY. WEAR TO HEAD AND TAIL OF SPINE. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality (Phaenomenologica)
by
A. Schutz
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: B
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1972/12/31
ISBN-13: 9789024730469
ISBN: 9024730465
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gloria Books,
INDIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality
by
Schutz, Alfred (Editor), and Natanson, Maurice Alexander (Editor), and Van Breda, H L (Editor)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9789024750894
ISBN: 902475089X
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Phaenomenologica, 11. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shams,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collected Papers. I. the Problem of Social Reality. II. Studies in Social Theory. III. Studies in Phenomenological Philosophy (3 Volume Set)
by
Schutz, Alfred (1899-1959)
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Martinus Nijhoff, 1971-75, The Hague, Netherlands
Date Published: 1975
Description: Three volume set, octavo, dark blue cloth. Fine copies, no owner names or text marks. Pale blue jackets have light sunning, a few nicks, VG. Vol. I is the 4th printing, 1973; Vol. II is the 3rd printing, 1971, and Vol. III is 2nd printing, 1975. Note: 2.5 kg parcel, please enquire for shipping rate. read more
|
|
Collected Papers, Volumes I, II, III
by
Alfred Schutz. ( I. Schutz, Arvid Brodersen, And Maurice Natanson, Editors)
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Later Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Martinus Nijhoff, The Hague
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9789024750894
ISBN: 902475089X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Multi-Volume Set. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Three volumes. hardcovers in dust jackets., very well preserved, dj spines show some uniform sunning with no loss of text. no other flaws, clean, no writing or text marking, tight bindings.; respective paginations-vol. 1, xlvii-361pp. /vol. 2, xv-300pp. /vol. 3, xxxi-191pp.; all have different isbns, all are later printings.; english text. read more
|
|
Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality (Phaenomenologica)
by
A. Schutz
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9789024750894
ISBN: 902475089X
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality (Phaenomenologica)
by
A. Schutz; Editor-M.A. Natanson; Editor-H.L. Van Breda
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1974-01-15
ISBN-13: 9789024750894
ISBN: 902475089X
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. read more
|
|
Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality
by
Schutz, Alfred; Natanson, Maurice Alexan
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 4TH
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: NIJHOFF
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9789024750894
ISBN: 902475089X
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collected Papers 3 Volumes Vol 1 'the Problem of Social Reality', Vol 2 Studies in Social Theory Volume 3 Studies in Phenomenological Philosophy
by
Schutz, Alfred / Natanson, Maurice Ed
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Martinus Nijhoff The Hague
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9789024750894
ISBN: 902475089X
Description: Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. All clean bright and tight-dustwrappers all faded around folds and dw on vol 1 is chipped on corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
O'Donoghue Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality (Phaenomenologica)
by
A. Schutz; Editor-M.A. Natanson; Editor-H.L. Van Breda
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1974-01-15
ISBN-13: 9789024750894
ISBN: 902475089X
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collected Papers: V. 1: Problem of Social Reality
by
Alfred Schutz, Maurice Natanson
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9789024750894
ISBN: 902475089X
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collected Papers Problem of Social Reality
by
Schutz, Alfred
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 4 REV ED
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBLISHERS GROUP Country = NETHERLANDS
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9789024750894
ISBN: 902475089X
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 416 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (416 pages) portrait part v. 1 edition 4 rev ed (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collected Papers I. the Problem of Social Reality
by
Schutz, Alfred (Editor), and Natanson, Maurice Alexander (Editor), and Van Breda, H L (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9789024750894
ISBN: 902475089X
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Phaenomenologica, 11. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|