Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: A formula for changing metabolism offers weight loss without counting calories or feeling hungry as the body automatically adjusts to a new way of burning fat, as well as a maintenance diet that ensures slimness for life.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Completely Updated!
Page 1 of 20
Dr Atkins' New Diet Revolution
by
Robert C. Atkins
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060012038
ISBN: 006001203X
Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution
by
Atkins, Robert C.
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060012038
ISBN: 006001203X
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books ,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution
by
Atkins, Robert C.
Ships from
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060012038
ISBN: 006001203X
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's ,
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Dr Atkins' New Diet Revolution
by
Robert C. Atkins
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060012038
ISBN: 006001203X
Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Dr Atkins' New Diet Revolution
by
Robert C. Atkins
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060012038
ISBN: 006001203X
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg ,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Dr Atkins' New Diet Revolution
by
Robert C. Atkins
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060012038
ISBN: 006001203X
Description: New. Small pen mark across page edge; Cover artwork may differ; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Aardvark Books Ltd ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution
by
Atkins, Robert C.
Ships from
GERMANY
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060012038
ISBN: 006001203X
Description: Very Good. Paperback Size. read more
Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Completely Updated
by
Atkins, Robert C. M.D.
Ships from
GERMANY
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060012038
ISBN: 006001203X
Description: Good. Paperback Size. read more
Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Revised and Improved
by
Atkins, Robert C.
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060012038
ISBN: 006001203X
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf & edge wear except for a crease at the lower back corner and edge. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Second Dip Books ,
LA,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Completely Updated!
by
Atkins, Robert C, Dr., M.D.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Updated ed.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Inspire
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060012038
ISBN: 006001203X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 560 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L.E. Sampson ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution
by
Atkins, Robert C. M.D.
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060012038
ISBN: 006001203X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has moderate shelf wear & minor edge wear with sticker residue on the back. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Second Dip Books ,
LA,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution
by
Atkins, Robert C.
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2001-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780060012038
ISBN: 006001203X
Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback; 540 p. Very light general wear. Pages clean, tight, straight, unmarked. read more
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Completely Updated!
by
Atkins, Robert C, Dr.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Updated ed.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060012038
ISBN: 006001203X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 560 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Mind ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Completely Updated!
by
Atkins, Robert C, Dr., M.D.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Updated ed.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Inspire
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060012038
ISBN: 006001203X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, stk #2428j8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 560 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution
by
Atkins, M.D., Robert C.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060012038
ISBN: 006001203X
Description: Very Good. ISBN 0-06-001203-X. read more
Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Revised and Improved
by
Atkins, Robert C. M.D.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060012038
ISBN: 006001203X
Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very slight spine crease; sticker on back cover otherwise book appears unused; Free carb counter inside. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SmartNet Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution
by
Atkins, Robert C.
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060012038
ISBN: 006001203X
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookMarkers ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Revised and Improved
by
Atkins, Robert C. M.D.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060012038
ISBN: 006001203X
Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very slight spine crease; sticker on back cover otherwise book appears unused; Free carb counter inside. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SmartNet Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Dr Atkins' New Diet Revolution
by
Atkins, Robert C, Md
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060012038
ISBN: 006001203X
Description: As New. Very nice, firm book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bejay's Books ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
Dr Atkins' New Diet Revolution
by
Atkins, Robert C, Md
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060012038
ISBN: 006001203X
Description: As New. Very nice book. No marks or creasing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bejay's Books ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Revised and Improved
by
Atkins, Robert C. M.D.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060012038
ISBN: 006001203X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Lightly Shelf Worn, Spine Creased, Ex-Library Copy, Chart Detached But Present, Text Is Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Revised and Improved
by
Atkins, Robert C. M.D.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060012038
ISBN: 006001203X
Description: Good. No Jacket. Some pages dogeared, spine creased, spine edges and corners bumped, minor edge wear, text is clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution
by
Atkins, Robert C.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060012038
ISBN: 006001203X
Description: Very good. Paperback; different cover; cover edges have some wear; no marks or writing within text; RTB105. read more
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution
by
Atkins, Robert C.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060012038
ISBN: 006001203X
Description: Very good. Paperback; cover edges and spine have slight wear; RTB571. read more
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution
by
Atkins, Robert C.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060012038
ISBN: 006001203X
Description: Good. Paperback; cover edges and spine have some wear; RTB572. read more
rating
5 out of 5
Sep 26, 2009
By Holly ,
Ashburn, VA
"I've read this book many times over and over. I learn something new every time. I love eating this way and I can't imagine going back."
rating
2 out of 5
Aug 26, 2009
By Rasha ,
Jeddah, 10, Saudi Arabia
"I tried this diet one day but I felt that it isn't the best one ever."
0 of 1
people found this review helpful.
Customer rating:
5 out of 5
Aug 20, 2009
By gypdil ,
San Tan Valley, Arizona
"This book has helped me get my carbs down which when I do this I feel much better. No more acid reflux
and I have lost 9 pountds so far"
rating
3 out of 5
Jun 11, 2009
By Lynda ,
Saint Paul, MN
"I tried this. I lost 90 lbs. and then plateued for 1 year. Then I gave up."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Dr. Atkins' New Carbohydrate Gram Counter: More Than 1200 Brand-Name and Generic Foods Listed with Carbohydrate, Protein, and Fat Contents
by
Robert C Atkins, M.D. (Introduction by)
see all
from £1.24!
new only
from £4.98!
Dr. Atkins New Diet Cookbook
by
Dr. Robert C Atkins, M.D., Fran Gare, M.S.
see all
from £1.24!
new only
from £1.24!
Dr Atkins New Diet Revolution
by
Dr. Robert C Atkins, M.D.
see all
from £1.24!
new only
from £4.98!
Dr. Atkin's quick and easy new diet cookbook
by
Robert C. Atkins
see all
from £1.24!
new only
from £1.24!
Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss
by
Dr. Robert C Atkins, M.D.
see all
from £1.24!
new only
from £3.11!
Dr. Atkins' Quick & Easy New Diet Cookbook: Companion to Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution
by
Dr. Robert C Atkins, M.D., Veronica Atkins
see all
from £5.54!
new only
from £5.82!