» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Completely Updated!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Completely Updated!

by Dr. Robert C Atkins, M.D.

About this title: A formula for changing metabolism offers weight loss without counting calories or feeling hungry as the body automatically adjusts to a new way of burning fat, as well as a maintenance diet that ensures slimness for life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Dr Atkins' New Diet Revolution used book

Dr Atkins' New Diet Revolution

by Robert C. Atkins

price: £1.24

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060012038 ISBN: 006001203X

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution used book

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution

by Atkins, Robert C.

price: £1.24

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060012038 ISBN: 006001203X

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution used book

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution

by Atkins, Robert C.

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060012038 ISBN: 006001203X

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dr Atkins' New Diet Revolution used book

Dr Atkins' New Diet Revolution

by Robert C. Atkins

price: £1.26

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060012038 ISBN: 006001203X

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dr Atkins' New Diet Revolution used book

Dr Atkins' New Diet Revolution

by Robert C. Atkins

price: £2.03

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060012038 ISBN: 006001203X

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dr Atkins' New Diet Revolution new book

Dr Atkins' New Diet Revolution

by Robert C. Atkins

price: £3.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060012038 ISBN: 006001203X

Description: New. Small pen mark across page edge; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution used book

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution

by Atkins, Robert C.

price: £4.90

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060012038 ISBN: 006001203X

Description: Very Good. Paperback Size. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Completely Updated used book

Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Completely Updated

by Atkins, Robert C. M.D.

price: £4.90

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060012038 ISBN: 006001203X

Description: Good. Paperback Size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Revised and Improved used book

Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Revised and Improved

by Atkins, Robert C.

price: £4.98

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060012038 ISBN: 006001203X

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf & edge wear except for a crease at the lower back corner and edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Completely Updated! used book

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Completely Updated!

by Atkins, Robert C, Dr., M.D.

price: £4.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Inspire Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060012038 ISBN: 006001203X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 560 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L.E. Sampson, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution used book

Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution

by Atkins, Robert C. M.D.

price: £4.98

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060012038 ISBN: 006001203X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has moderate shelf wear & minor edge wear with sticker residue on the back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution used book

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution

by Atkins, Robert C.

price: £4.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2001-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780060012038 ISBN: 006001203X

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback; 540 p. Very light general wear. Pages clean, tight, straight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Completely Updated! used book

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Completely Updated!

by Atkins, Robert C, Dr.

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060012038 ISBN: 006001203X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 560 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Completely Updated! used book

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Completely Updated!

by Atkins, Robert C, Dr., M.D.

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Inspire Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060012038 ISBN: 006001203X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, stk #2428j8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 560 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution used book

Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution

by Atkins, M.D., Robert C.

price: £4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060012038 ISBN: 006001203X

Description: Very Good. ISBN 0-06-001203-X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Revised and Improved used book

Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Revised and Improved

by Atkins, Robert C. M.D.

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060012038 ISBN: 006001203X

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very slight spine crease; sticker on back cover otherwise book appears unused; Free carb counter inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution used book

Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution

by Atkins, Robert C.

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060012038 ISBN: 006001203X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Revised and Improved used book

Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Revised and Improved

by Atkins, Robert C. M.D.

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060012038 ISBN: 006001203X

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very slight spine crease; sticker on back cover otherwise book appears unused; Free carb counter inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr Atkins' New Diet Revolution used book

Dr Atkins' New Diet Revolution

by Atkins, Robert C, Md

price: £4.98

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060012038 ISBN: 006001203X

Description: As New. Very nice, firm book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bejay's Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr Atkins' New Diet Revolution used book

Dr Atkins' New Diet Revolution

by Atkins, Robert C, Md

price: £4.98

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060012038 ISBN: 006001203X

Description: As New. Very nice book. No marks or creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bejay's Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Revised and Improved used book

Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Revised and Improved

by Atkins, Robert C. M.D.

price: £4.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060012038 ISBN: 006001203X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Lightly Shelf Worn, Spine Creased, Ex-Library Copy, Chart Detached But Present, Text Is Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Revised and Improved used book

Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Revised and Improved

by Atkins, Robert C. M.D.

price: £4.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060012038 ISBN: 006001203X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Some pages dogeared, spine creased, spine edges and corners bumped, minor edge wear, text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution used book

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution

by Atkins, Robert C.

price: £4.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060012038 ISBN: 006001203X

Description: Very good. Paperback; different cover; cover edges have some wear; no marks or writing within text; RTB105. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution used book

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution

by Atkins, Robert C.

price: £4.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060012038 ISBN: 006001203X

Description: Very good. Paperback; cover edges and spine have slight wear; RTB571. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution used book

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution

by Atkins, Robert C.

price: £4.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060012038 ISBN: 006001203X

Description: Good. Paperback; cover edges and spine have some wear; RTB572. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 26, 2009
By Holly, Ashburn, VA

"I've read this book many times over and over. I learn something new every time. I love eating this way and I can't imagine going back."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Aug 26, 2009
By Rasha, Jeddah, 10, Saudi Arabia

"I tried this diet one day but I felt that it isn't the best one ever."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 20, 2009
By gypdil, San Tan Valley, Arizona

"This book has helped me get my carbs down which when I do this I feel much better. No more acid reflux
and I have lost 9 pountds so far"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 11, 2009
By Lynda, Saint Paul, MN

"I tried this. I lost 90 lbs. and then plateued for 1 year. Then I gave up."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
15 of 17 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.