» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Falling Up

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Falling Up

by Shel Silverstein

About this title: A collection of humorous light verse illustrated with line drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Falling Up

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £8.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: ! st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: HarperCollins

Description: Fine in black cloth in fine dj. Shipped from the UK or the USA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReadingLasses UK (PBFA), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Falling Up used book

Falling Up

by Shel Silverstein

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060248024 ISBN: 0060248025

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Falling Up

by Silverstein

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. INSCRIPTION. & WRITING INSIDE COVER. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Up used book

Falling Up

by Shel Silverstein

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060248024 ISBN: 0060248025

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Falling Up

by Shel Silverstein

price: £5.92

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590996891 ISBN: 0590996894

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in dustcover in good condition. jacket. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Up used book

Falling Up

price: £7.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060248024 ISBN: 0060248025

Description: Fair. 0060248025 Used * Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Up used book

Falling Up

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £7.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060248024 ISBN: 0060248025

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Falling Up

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £8.02

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590996891 ISBN: 0590996894

Description: Good in Fair dust jacket; 1996. 0590996894. Well read, used copy with mild edge wear and discoloration-text is not marked-dust jacket is fair with edge wear and small tears. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Harper Collins Publishers; New York; Twenty-Seventh Printing; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 171 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Falling Up

by Shel Silverstein

price: £8.12

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590996891 ISBN: 0590996894

Description: Good. No Jacket. NO dustjacket/name inside/otherwise, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Up used book

Falling Up

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £8.16

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060248024 ISBN: 0060248025

Description: Very good. Oversized hardback w/bright dust jacket. Tight/white/clean interior. A little rub to cloth boards. Name inside. Very decent copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Falling Up

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £8.16

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books ISBN-13: 9780060513092 ISBN: 0060513098

Description: Very Good. 0060513098 In a Good jacket. Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Falling Up

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £8.19

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Indexed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060513092 ISBN: 0060513098

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Single pen line on fly eaf, otherwise clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 172 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Falling Up [Hardcover] By Silverstein, Shel

by Silverstein Shel

price: £8.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG. Large Hardcover with Dustjacket-Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Up used book

Falling Up

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £8.84

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060248024 ISBN: 0060248025

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Up: Poems and Drawings used book

Falling Up: Poems and Drawings

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £8.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060248024 ISBN: 0060248025

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. DUST JACKET NOTES: FINE-/ Jacket has light fingernail lining. BOOK NOTES: FINE / Book has NO cover wear. Binding is slightly bowed but still very solid. Buy with confidence. The only book you regret is the one you didn't buy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CDP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Falling Up

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £9.53

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590996891 ISBN: 0590996894

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Like new-crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Up used book

Falling Up

by Shel Silverstein

price: £9.56

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060248024 ISBN: 0060248025

Description: Shel Silverstein. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. "Poems and Drawnings by Shel Silverstein". This is a clean and attractive hard back black cloth fun book. The condition of this book is Near Fine and the white & black jacket is also Near Fine. Presumed First Edition. The cloth cover is clean with a little spine end wrinkle. This book has bright and clean pages. These pages are also unmarked, no names. The jacket is clean and sharp, with a small top spine end wrinkle. 171 pages including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Up used book

Falling Up

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £9.56

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060248024 ISBN: 0060248025

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0060248025. Remainder mark on bottom.; 0.9 x 8.8 x 6.8 Inches; 184 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Up used book

Falling Up

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £9.73

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060248024 ISBN: 0060248025

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Tight pages, no dust jact, has a hardcover with cloth over binding, title and author on binding and cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dsmith express, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Up used book

Falling Up

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £10.21

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060248024 ISBN: 0060248025

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Very minor dust jacket wear, otherwise like new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Up used book

Falling Up

by Illustrator-Shel Silverstein

price: £10.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1996-05-30 ISBN-13: 9780060248024 ISBN: 0060248025

Description: Like New. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Up used book

Falling Up

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £10.21

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060248024 ISBN: 0060248025

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. No marks, no creasing; very clean copy in top-quality condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Planet, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Up used book

Falling Up

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £10.21

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060248024 ISBN: 0060248025

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. label and ribbon from Pentagon bookstore, small dye run from boards to dj. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Up used book

Falling Up

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £10.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Cover Curling edge/book clean/tight Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060248024 ISBN: 0060248025

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0060248025 Poor Screamin' Millie is just one of the unforgettable characters in this wondrous new book of poems and drawings by the creator of Where the Sidewalk Ends and A Light in the Attic. Here you will also meet Allison Beals and her twenty-five eels; Danny O'Dare, the dancin' bear; the Human Balloon; and Headphone Harold. So come, wander through the Nose Garden, ride the Little Hoarse, eat in the Strange Restaurant, and let the magic of Shel Silverstein open your ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Attic, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Falling Up

by Shel Silverstein

price: £10.65

Ships from NJ, USA