» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fundamentals of Management

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fundamentals of Management

by Stephen P Robbins, David Decenzo

About this title: For one-semester/quarter, introductory courses in Principles of Management, Management and Organizational Behavior. The Best seller in paperback market with a heavy skills focus! Organized around a 14-week semester. Enhanced skills coverage in end of chapter Manager's Workshop sections. New topic coverage: trust, ethics, leadership, etc...Current! 100% of sources are '01/'02.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Fundamentals of Management (International Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins, David A. Decenzo

price: £4.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131225473 ISBN: 0131225472

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1200grams, ISBN: 0131225472. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fundamentals of Management (International Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins, David A. Decenzo

price: £4.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131225473 ISBN: 0131225472

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1150grams, ISBN: 0131225472. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications used book

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications

by Stephen P. Robbins, David A. Decenzo

price: £10.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131019645 ISBN: 0131019643

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1150grams, ISBN: 0131019643. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications used book

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications

by Stephen P. Robbins, David A. Decenzo

price: £10.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131019645 ISBN: 0131019643

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1200grams, ISBN: 0131019643. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Fundamentals of Management

by Robbins

price: £45.50

Ships from GLOUCE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780136013167 ISBN: 0136013163

Description: Brand New, Perfect condition, Receive in 2-4 business days within UK, Europe, USA, Canada. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: XpressText, GLOUCE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Management new book

Fundamentals of Management

by Robbins, Stephen P; Cenzo, David A. De

price: £64.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pearson Education ISBN-13: 9780135031711 ISBN: 0135031710

Description: New. 0135031710. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Management new book

Fundamentals of Management

by Robbins, Stephen P.; De Cenzo, David A.

price: £82.96

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th International edition. Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780135031711 ISBN: 0135031710

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fundamentals of Management of E-Business

by Stephen P. Robbins, David A. Decenzo

price: £5.46

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130874504 ISBN: 0130874507

Description: Very Good. Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Study Guide to Accompany Fundamentals of Management of E-Business

by Stephen P. Robbins; David A. Decenzo

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130874504 ISBN: 0130874507

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management, Fourth Edition used book

Fundamentals of Management, Fourth Edition

by Stephen P. Robbins, David Decenzo

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131019645 ISBN: 0131019643

Description: Very Good. -Fourth Edition--Highlighting or writing on some pages. Mild to moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fundamentals of Management

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: £5.84

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131450295 ISBN: 0131450298

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management, Fourth Edition used book

Fundamentals of Management, Fourth Edition

by Stephen P. Robbins, David Decenzo

price: £5.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131019645 ISBN: 0131019643

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fundamentals of Management

by Robbins, Stephen P.

price: £6.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780131450295 ISBN: 0131450298

Description: Very Good. 0131450298 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management, Fourth Edition used book

Fundamentals of Management, Fourth Edition

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David

price: £7.51

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131019645 ISBN: 0131019643

Description: Very Good. 0131019643 Fourth Edition. Pub date: 2003. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d fo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management, Fourth Edition used book

Fundamentals of Management, Fourth Edition

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David

price: £7.51

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131019645 ISBN: 0131019643

Description: Very Good. 0131019643 Fourth Edition. Pub date: 2003. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven compa. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications used book

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David A.

price: £15.53

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131019645 ISBN: 0131019643

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book kept in Great shape. Fourth Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Trading Post, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Study Guide to Accompany Fundamentals of Management of E-Business

by Stephen P. Robbins, David A. Decenzo

price: £16.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130874504 ISBN: 0130874507

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Study Guide to Accompany Fundamentals of Management of E-Business

by Stephen P. Robbins, David A. Decenzo

price: £17.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130874504 ISBN: 0130874507

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management used book

Fundamentals of Management

by Robbins, Stephen P, and Decenzo, David

price: £17.71

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131019645 ISBN: 0131019643

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some highlighting and underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 471 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications 4th used book

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications 4th

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David A.

price: £20.82

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131019645 ISBN: 0131019643

Description: Used Good. Athletics written on exterior of pages. Inside text has some marking. Shelf, edge and corner wear, with rubbing and wear to corners. Good study copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management, Fourth Edition new book

Fundamentals of Management, Fourth Edition

by Stephen P. Robbins; David Decenzo

price: £26.62

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003-07-21 ISBN-13: 9780131019645 ISBN: 0131019643

Description: Book is new. It is brand new and tight with some wear on the cover. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJam Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Study Guide to Accompany Fundamentals of Management of E-Business

by Stephen P. Robbins; David A. Decenzo

price: £32.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 2000-06 ISBN-13: 9780130874504 ISBN: 0130874507

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications, 4th used book

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications, 4th

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David A.

price: £45.01

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131019645 ISBN: 0131019643

Description: Used Very Good. The text has highlighting, the cover has light wear with light front corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Fundamentals of Management, Student Value Edition (6th Edition)

by Stephen P Robbins; David A. De Cenzo

price: £86.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780132076845 ISBN: 0132076845

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management and Mymanagementlab With Ebook Package (6th Edition) new book

Fundamentals of Management and Mymanagementlab With Ebook Package (6th Edition)