|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: For one-semester/quarter, introductory courses in Principles of Management, Management and Organizational Behavior. The Best seller in paperback market with a heavy skills focus! Organized around a 14-week semester. Enhanced skills coverage in end of chapter Manager's Workshop sections. New topic coverage: trust, ethics, leadership, etc...Current! 100% of sources are '01/'02.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Fundamentals of Management
(67 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Fundamentals of Management (International Edition)
by
Stephen P. Robbins, David A. Decenzo
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pearson Education
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780131225473
ISBN: 0131225472
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1200grams, ISBN: 0131225472. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management (International Edition)
by
Stephen P. Robbins, David A. Decenzo
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pearson Education
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780131225473
ISBN: 0131225472
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1150grams, ISBN: 0131225472. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications
by
Stephen P. Robbins, David A. Decenzo
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780131019645
ISBN: 0131019643
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1150grams, ISBN: 0131019643. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications
by
Stephen P. Robbins, David A. Decenzo
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780131019645
ISBN: 0131019643
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1200grams, ISBN: 0131019643. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management
by
Robbins
Ships from
GLOUCE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780136013167
ISBN: 0136013163
Description: Brand New, Perfect condition, Receive in 2-4 business days within UK, Europe, USA, Canada. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
XpressText,
GLOUCE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management
by
Robbins, Stephen P; Cenzo, David A. De
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pearson Education
ISBN-13: 9780135031711
ISBN: 0135031710
Description: New. 0135031710. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management
by
Robbins, Stephen P.; De Cenzo, David A.
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Edition: 6th International edition.
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780135031711
ISBN: 0135031710
Description: New. read more
|
|
Fundamentals of Management of E-Business
by
Stephen P. Robbins, David A. Decenzo
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780130874504
ISBN: 0130874507
Description: Very Good. Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more
|
|
Study Guide to Accompany Fundamentals of Management of E-Business
by
Stephen P. Robbins; David A. Decenzo
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780130874504
ISBN: 0130874507
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management, Fourth Edition
by
Stephen P. Robbins, David Decenzo
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780131019645
ISBN: 0131019643
Description: Very Good. -Fourth Edition--Highlighting or writing on some pages. Mild to moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Fundamentals of Management
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780131450295
ISBN: 0131450298
Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management, Fourth Edition
by
Stephen P. Robbins, David Decenzo
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780131019645
ISBN: 0131019643
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Fundamentals of Management
by
Robbins, Stephen P.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
ISBN-13: 9780131450295
ISBN: 0131450298
Description: Very Good. 0131450298 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management, Fourth Edition
by
Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780131019645
ISBN: 0131019643
Description: Very Good. 0131019643 Fourth Edition. Pub date: 2003. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d fo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management, Fourth Edition
by
Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780131019645
ISBN: 0131019643
Description: Very Good. 0131019643 Fourth Edition. Pub date: 2003. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven compa. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications
by
Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David A.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Original Wraps
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780131019645
ISBN: 0131019643
Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book kept in Great shape. Fourth Edition. read more
|
|
Study Guide to Accompany Fundamentals of Management of E-Business
by
Stephen P. Robbins, David A. Decenzo
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780130874504
ISBN: 0130874507
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Study Guide to Accompany Fundamentals of Management of E-Business
by
Stephen P. Robbins, David A. Decenzo
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780130874504
ISBN: 0130874507
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management
by
Robbins, Stephen P, and Decenzo, David
Ships from
SC,
USA
Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780131019645
ISBN: 0131019643
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some highlighting and underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 471 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications 4th
by
Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David A.
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Soft Back
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780131019645
ISBN: 0131019643
Description: Used Good. Athletics written on exterior of pages. Inside text has some marking. Shelf, edge and corner wear, with rubbing and wear to corners. Good study copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management, Fourth Edition
by
Stephen P. Robbins; David Decenzo
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2003-07-21
ISBN-13: 9780131019645
ISBN: 0131019643
Description: Book is new. It is brand new and tight with some wear on the cover. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MarJam Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Study Guide to Accompany Fundamentals of Management of E-Business
by
Stephen P. Robbins; David A. Decenzo
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
Date Published: 2000-06
ISBN-13: 9780130874504
ISBN: 0130874507
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications, 4th
by
Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David A.
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780131019645
ISBN: 0131019643
Description: Used Very Good. The text has highlighting, the cover has light wear with light front corner wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management, Student Value Edition (6th Edition)
by
Stephen P Robbins; David A. De Cenzo
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2008-08-07
ISBN-13: 9780132076845
ISBN: 0132076845
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management and Mymanagementlab With Ebook Package (6th Edition)
| | | |