|
Boy: Tales of Childhood
by
By Roald Dahl
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140318906
ISBN: 0140318909
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boy
by
Roald Dahl
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140318906
ISBN: 0140318909
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boy
by
Roald Dahl
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140318906
ISBN: 0140318909
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boy
by
Roald Dahl
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140318906
ISBN: 0140318909
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boy
by
Roald Dahl
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140318906
ISBN: 0140318909
Description: Good. 0PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boy: Tales of Childhood
by
Roald Dahl
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140089172
ISBN: 0140089179
Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boy: Tales of Childhood
by
By Roald Dahl
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140318906
ISBN: 0140318909
Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boy: Tales of Childhood
by
Roald Dahl
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140089172
ISBN: 0140089179
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boy
by
Roald Dahl
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140318906
ISBN: 0140318909
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boy
by
Roald Dahl
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140318906
ISBN: 0140318909
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boy: Tales of Childhood (New Windmill)
by
Roald Dahl
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Heinemann Educational Publishers
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780435123000
ISBN: 0435123009
Description: Good. Overall rather worn but still a useful readable copy. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boy: Tales of Childhood (New Windmills)
by
Roald Dahl
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Heinemann Educational Publishers
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780435123000
ISBN: 0435123009
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boy: Tales of Childhood
by
Roald Dahl
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140089172
ISBN: 0140089179
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boy: Tales of Childhood
by
Roald Dahl
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780140089172
ISBN: 0140089179
Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boy: Tales of Childhood
by
Dahl, Roald
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140318906
ISBN: 0140318909
Description: Good. 0140318909. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mohican Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boy
by
Roald Dahl
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140318906
ISBN: 0140318909
Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boy
by
Roald Dahl
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140318906
ISBN: 0140318909
Description: Good. Name on front end paper, pages slightly darkened, cover a bit creased. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boy: Tales of Childhood
by
Roald Dahl
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140089172
ISBN: 0140089179
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boy
by
Roald Dahl
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140318906
ISBN: 0140318909
Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boy
by
Dahl, Roald
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140089172
ISBN: 0140089179
Description: 1986. P/B. VG. read more
|
|
Boy
by
Dahl, Roald
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140318906
ISBN: 0140318909
Description: 1986. P/B. VG. read more
|
|
Boy: Tales of Childhood
by
Dahl, Roald
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140318906
ISBN: 0140318909
Description: 1986. P/B. VG. read more
|
|
Boy: Tales of Childhood
by
Roald Dahl
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140089172
ISBN: 0140089179
Description: Good. 176 pages cover slightly creased pages slightly browned. read more
|
|
Boy-Tales of Childhood
by
Dahl Roald
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books, UK
Date Published: 1987
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall rpt. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boy: Tales of Childhood
|