» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Greatest Speeches of Ronald Reagan

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Greatest Speeches of Ronald Reagan

by Ronald Reagan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Greatest Speeches of Ronald Reagan used book

The Greatest Speeches of Ronald Reagan

by Ronald Reagan

price: £42.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newsmax. Com Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780971680746 ISBN: 0971680744

Description: Very Good in good jacket. Jacket Condition: Good. edge of jacket cut. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Speeches of Ronald Reagan used book

The Greatest Speeches of Ronald Reagan

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £15.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newsmax. com ISBN-13: 9780971680746 ISBN: 0971680744

Description: Good. 0971680744 Not a used copy....Surface and edge wear and cover creasing including tear to jacket. Front cover top edge tiny tears. Smudges to page edges. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/WP6-80. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Speeches of Ronald Reagan used book

The Greatest Speeches of Ronald Reagan

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £25.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: NewsMax Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780971680746 ISBN: 0971680744

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. NewsMax, 2002, 2nd edition with introduction by Michael Reagan. Near Fine hardcover (slightly bumped lower front corner; otherwise Fine) in Fine jacket. There is a bookplate on the title page with what appears to be the signature of Michael Reagan (the president's son). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Speeches of Ronald Reagan used book

The Greatest Speeches of Ronald Reagan

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £21.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Newsmax. com Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780971680746 ISBN: 0971680744

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 292 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Willa's Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Greatest Speeches of Ronald Reagan used book

The Greatest Speeches of Ronald Reagan

price: £25.64

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780971680746 ISBN: 0971680744

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW HARDCOVER, CLEAN PAGES, GOOD BINDING, DJ SHOWS MINIMAL SHELF WEAR TO THE EDGES/CORNERS, NOT A REMAIDNER OR EX-LIBRARY BOOK, SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HobbyMeister, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

"Greatest Speeches of Ronald Reagan"

by Ronald Reagan

price: £39.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: newsmax Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780970402950 ISBN: 0970402953

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Greatest Speeches of Ronald Reagan new book

The Greatest Speeches of Ronald Reagan

by Ronald Reagan

price: £58.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newsmax. com Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780971680746 ISBN: 0971680744

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

"Greatest Speeches of Ronald Reagan"

by Ronald Reagan

price: £72.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: newsmax Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780970402950 ISBN: 0970402953

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Greatest Speeches of Ronald Reagan used book

The Greatest Speeches of Ronald Reagan

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £17.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dustjacket Publisher: Newsmax Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780971680746 ISBN: 0971680744

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Tight, clean copy. Like new condition! Fine book in Near Fine Dustjacket! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Humdinger Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.