|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Is love a possibility within our reach? "We probably have wondered in our many lonesome moments if there is one corner in this competitive, demanding world where it is safe to be relaxed, to expose ourselves to someone else, and to give unconditionally. It might be very small and hidden. But if this corner exists, it calls for a search through the complexities of our human relationships in order to find it." -- from "Intimacy" Writing from his vast experience as a pastoral counselor, Henri Nouwen addresses the basic question, "How can I find a creative and fulfilling intimacy in my ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Intimacy - Reissue
(37 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Intimacy
by
Henri J.M. Bouwen
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060663230
ISBN: 0060663235
Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intimacy
by
Nouwen, Henri J M
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, London
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780060663230
ISBN: 0060663235
Description: n/a. Very Good. No Jacket. This title has slight surfice marks and a few nicks to the edges of the cover and a little soiling to the page edges, Essays in pastoral psychology, We have probably have wondered in our many lonesome moments if there is one corner in this competitive demanding world where it is safe to be relaxed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sharston Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intimacy: Essays in Pastoral Psychology
by
Nouwen, Henri J. M.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780060663230
ISBN: 0060663235
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Astley Book Farm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intimacy
by
Henri J. M. Nouwen
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780060663230
ISBN: 0060663235
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intimacy
by
Henri J. M. Nouwen
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780060663230
ISBN: 0060663235
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
Intimacy
by
Nouwen, Henri J. M.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780060663230
ISBN: 0060663235
Description: Fine. 0060663235 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intimacy-Reissue
by
Nouwen, Henri J. M.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060663230
ISBN: 0060663235
Description: Very good. Indenture marks to front cover; remainder mark bottom page edges; some edgewear and rubbing to cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Iowa Books Etc.,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intimacy-Reissue
by
Henri J. M. Nouwen
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1981-04-22
ISBN-13: 9780060663230
ISBN: 0060663235
Description: Very Good. Nearly new softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover only, reminder mark, no writing, non-smoking home, clean, tight, Christian business. read more
|
|
Intimacy: Essays in Pastoral Psychology
by
Nouwen, Henri J.M.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060663230
ISBN: 0060663235
Description: Very Good. Owner's name, text clean, tight, 150pp, read more
|
|
Intimacy
by
Nouwen, Henri J.M.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fides Publishers, Inc., Notre Dame, Indiana
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780060663230
ISBN: 0060663235
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, gently scuffed and scratched, lightly shelf worn, spot on the front cover where a glass or cup has rested, overall a very crisp and clean first Dome paperback edition! 164 very clean, unmarked and uncreased, informative and inspirational pages! "Intimacy is the theme which binds the divergent subjects of this book together. Intimacy in the relationship between man and woman, between man and man, and between man and God; intimacy ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intimacy
by
Nouwen, Henri J. M.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780060663230
ISBN: 0060663235
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Intimacy
by
Nouwen, Henri J.M.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fides Publishers, Inc., Notre Dame, Indiana
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780060663230
ISBN: 0060663235
Description: Very Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Hint of edge and corner wear, gently scuffed and scratched, lightly shelf worn, overall a very crisp and clean first Dome paperback edition! 164 very clean, unmarked and uncreased, informative and inspirational pages! "Intimacy is the theme which binds the divergent subjects of this book together. Intimacy in the relationship between man and woman, between man and man, and between man and God; intimacy also in the life of the man who wants to live in a ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intimacy - Reissue
by
Nouwen, Henri J M
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780060663230
ISBN: 0060663235
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intimacy-Reissue
by
Henri J M Nouwen
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060663230
ISBN: 0060663235
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intimacy Essays in Pastoral Psychology
by
Nouwen, Henri J.M.
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060663230
ISBN: 0060663235
Description: Good. 150 pp. Addresses the question: "How can I find a creative and fulfilling intimacy in my relationship with God and my fellow human beings? " Softcover has a crease to back bottom corner and a divot that extend to back few pages. No former owner's name. Text is clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ghost River Books,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intimacy-Reissue
by
Henri J M Nouwen
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060663230
ISBN: 0060663235
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intimacy
by
Nouwen, Henri J. M.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780060663230
ISBN: 0060663235
Description: New. 0060663235 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Intimacy
by
Nouwen, Henri J. M.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780060663230
ISBN: 0060663235
Description: New. 0060663235 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Intimacy-Reissue
by
Henri J. M. Nouwen
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1981-04-22
ISBN-13: 9780060663230
ISBN: 0060663235
Description: Excellent in Perfect jacket. Excellent condition, extremely clean inside out. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookreads2,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intimacy
by
Henri J. M. Nouwen
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060663230
ISBN: 0060663235
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intimacy-Reissue
by
Henri J. M. Nouwen
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780060663230
ISBN: 0060663235
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intimacy-Reissue
by
Henri J. M. Nouwen
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780060663230
ISBN: 0060663235
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABC Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intimacy
by
Henri J. M. Nouwen
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060663230
ISBN: 0060663235
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Intimacy Essays in Pastoral Psychology
by
Nouwen, Henri J.M.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Pb
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060663230
ISBN: 0060663235
Description: Very Good. Psychology. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Explores the following question: "How can I find a creative and fulfilling intimacy in my relationship with God and my fellow human beings? " 150 pages. Clean text, sound binding. Contact Steels for more Counseling And Psychology titles. Selling Religious books since 1973. read more
| | | |