|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The One Minute Father
(139 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
The One-Minute Father
by
Johnson, Spencer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Entertainment, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780007191413
ISBN: 0007191413
Description: As New. As new, unread copy. Shows how you can balance the demands on your time to become the better parent that you want to be. Next post UK dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
YesterYear Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The One-Minute Father (One Minute Manager)
by
Spencer Johnson
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS ENTERTAINMENT
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780007191413
ISBN: 0007191413
Description: Ex-Library Published by HarperCollins Entertainment in 2004. Paperback. Number of pages: 111. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8410091 #33614 1WHI3X-P 8410091 (N09-005) read more
|
|
The One Minute Father: the Quickest Way for You to Help Your Children Learn to Like Themselves and Want to Behave Themselves
by
Spencer Johnson
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688022518
ISBN: 0688022510
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 22771B3BLU5D* 8122727 1 (#H02-11) read more
|
|
The One-Minute Father
by
Johnson, Spencer
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780007191413
ISBN: 0007191413
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 111 pages. (111 pages) this book shows how fathers can balance demands on their time to become the better parents to their children that they want to be and that their children deserve. (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The One-Minute Father (One Minute Manager)
by
Johnson, Spencer
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperCollins Entertainment
ISBN-13: 9780007191413
ISBN: 0007191413
Description: New. 0007191413. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The One Minute Father: Improves Every Moment You Spend With Your Child
by
Spencer Johnson
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: (PAPERBACK ORIGINAL)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS, UK
ISBN-13: 9780007191413
ISBN: 0007191413
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. This title shows how fathers can balance demands on their time to become the better parents to their children that they want to be and that their children deserve. ISBN10: 0007191413. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The One Minute Father
by
Spencer Johnson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1983-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780688022518
ISBN: 0688022510
Description: Very Good. Dust cover shows wear, book is is very good condition. read more
|
|
The One Minute Father
by
Spencer Johnson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780688022518
ISBN: 0688022510
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The One Minute Father
by
Spencer Johnson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780688022518
ISBN: 0688022510
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The One Minute Father
by
Spencer Johnson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1983-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780688022518
ISBN: 0688022510
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Some pages bent. A great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Metis Media,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The One Minute Father; the Qucikest Way for You to Help Your Children Learn to Like Themselves and Want to Behave Themselves
by
Johnson Spencer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co., Inc
Date Published: 1983
Description: Good. Book club edition, some tears on bottom of dustjacket on spine, shelf rubs, light dust speckling on on top edge, no writing-Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PZA Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The One Minute Father
by
Spencer Johnson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780688022518
ISBN: 0688022510
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The One Minute Father
by
Spencer Johnson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780688022518
ISBN: 0688022510
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The One Minute Father
by
Spencer Johnson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780688022518
ISBN: 0688022510
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The One Minute Father: the Quickest Way for You to Help Your Children Learn to Like Themselves and Want to Behave Themselves
by
Spencer Johnson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780688022518
ISBN: 0688022510
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket DJ worn, library book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The One Minute Father: The Quickest Way for You to Help Your Children Learn to Like Th
by
Johnson, Spencer, M.D.
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780688022518
ISBN: 0688022510
Description: Good in good dust jacket. 112 p. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Moderate wear to covers, corners and edges. "ding" to bottom of front cover. Dj has aging, rubbing, curling/creasing on edges. No apparent markings throughout. Binding intact. Great reading copy. read more
|
|
The One Minute Father
by
Johnson, Spencer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780688022518
ISBN: 0688022510
Description: Very Good. 0688022510 clean inside-cover clean, spine tight, dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The One Minute Father
by
Johnson, Spencer; Candle Communications
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688022518
ISBN: 0688022510
Description: Very good. Hardcover; dustjacket has slight crimping along edges; no marks or writing within text; RTB151. read more
|
|
The One Minute Father
by
Johnson, Spencer: M. D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780688022518
ISBN: 0688022510
Description: First Edition: First Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., 112 pages. "A Father's True Story about the Quickest Way to Teach Your Children How to Like Themselves and Behave Themselves. "This book is unmarked and very good in a very good price clipped dust jacket. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 0688022510 " read more
|
|
The One Minute Father
by
Spencer Johnson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780688022518
ISBN: 0688022510
Description: VERY GOOD. USED No dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The One Minute Father: The Quickest Way for You to Help Your Children Learn to Like Th
by
Johnson, Spencer, M.D.
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780688022518
ISBN: 0688022510
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Addict,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The One Minute Father: the Quickest Way for You to Help Your Children Learn to Like Themselves and Want to Behave Themselves
by
Johnson, Spencer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780688022518
ISBN: 0688022510
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fine in a Near Fine dj. Dj has mild shelf wear including some scuffing. Nice little copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rik's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The One Minute Father
by
Spencer Johnson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780688022518
ISBN: 0688022510
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The One Minute Father: the Quickest Way for You to Help Your Children Learn to Like Themselves and Want to Behave Themselves
by
Johnson, Spencer
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780688022518
ISBN: 0688022510
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more
|
|
The One Minute Father
by
Spencer Johnson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780688022518
ISBN: 0688022510
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
| | | | |