» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The One Minute Father

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The One-Minute Father used book

The One-Minute Father

by Johnson, Spencer

price: £3.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Entertainment, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007191413 ISBN: 0007191413

Description: As New. As new, unread copy. Shows how you can balance the demands on your time to become the better parent that you want to be. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The One-Minute Father (One Minute Manager) used book

The One-Minute Father (One Minute Manager)

by Spencer Johnson

price: £5.04

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS ENTERTAINMENT Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007191413 ISBN: 0007191413

Description: Ex-Library Published by HarperCollins Entertainment in 2004. Paperback. Number of pages: 111. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8410091 #33614 1WHI3X-P 8410091 (N09-005) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The One Minute Father: the Quickest Way for You to Help Your Children Learn to Like Themselves and Want to Behave Themselves used book

The One Minute Father: the Quickest Way for You to Help Your Children Learn to Like Themselves and Want to Behave Themselves

by Spencer Johnson

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688022518 ISBN: 0688022510

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 22771B3BLU5D* 8122727 1 (#H02-11) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The One-Minute Father new book

The One-Minute Father

by Johnson, Spencer

price: £5.47

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007191413 ISBN: 0007191413

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 111 pages. (111 pages) this book shows how fathers can balance demands on their time to become the better parents to their children that they want to be and that their children deserve. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The One-Minute Father (One Minute Manager) new book

The One-Minute Father (One Minute Manager)

by Johnson, Spencer

price: £7.69

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins Entertainment ISBN-13: 9780007191413 ISBN: 0007191413

Description: New. 0007191413. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The One Minute Father: Improves Every Moment You Spend With Your Child new book

The One Minute Father: Improves Every Moment You Spend With Your Child

by Spencer Johnson

price: £9.54

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: (PAPERBACK ORIGINAL) Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS, UK ISBN-13: 9780007191413 ISBN: 0007191413

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. This title shows how fathers can balance demands on their time to become the better parents to their children that they want to be and that their children deserve. ISBN10: 0007191413. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The One Minute Father used book

The One Minute Father

by Spencer Johnson

price: £5.46

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1983-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780688022518 ISBN: 0688022510

Description: Very Good. Dust cover shows wear, book is is very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sterling Media Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Father used book

The One Minute Father

by Spencer Johnson

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022518 ISBN: 0688022510

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Father used book

The One Minute Father

by Spencer Johnson

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022518 ISBN: 0688022510

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Father used book

The One Minute Father

by Spencer Johnson

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1983-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780688022518 ISBN: 0688022510

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Some pages bent. A great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The One Minute Father; the Qucikest Way for You to Help Your Children Learn to Like Themselves and Want to Behave Themselves

by Johnson Spencer

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., Inc Date Published: 1983

Description: Good. Book club edition, some tears on bottom of dustjacket on spine, shelf rubs, light dust speckling on on top edge, no writing-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Father used book

The One Minute Father

by Spencer Johnson

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022518 ISBN: 0688022510

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Father used book

The One Minute Father

by Spencer Johnson

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022518 ISBN: 0688022510

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Father used book

The One Minute Father

by Spencer Johnson

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022518 ISBN: 0688022510

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Father: the Quickest Way for You to Help Your Children Learn to Like Themselves and Want to Behave Themselves used book

The One Minute Father: the Quickest Way for You to Help Your Children Learn to Like Themselves and Want to Behave Themselves

by Spencer Johnson

price: £5.47

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022518 ISBN: 0688022510

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket DJ worn, library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Father: The Quickest Way for You to Help Your Children Learn to Like Th used book

The One Minute Father: The Quickest Way for You to Help Your Children Learn to Like Th

by Johnson, Spencer, M.D.

price: £5.48

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022518 ISBN: 0688022510

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 112 p. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Moderate wear to covers, corners and edges. "ding" to bottom of front cover. Dj has aging, rubbing, curling/creasing on edges. No apparent markings throughout. Binding intact. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Father used book

The One Minute Father

by Johnson, Spencer

price: £5.64

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780688022518 ISBN: 0688022510

Description: Very Good. 0688022510 clean inside-cover clean, spine tight, dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Father used book

The One Minute Father

by Johnson, Spencer; Candle Communications

price: £5.70

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688022518 ISBN: 0688022510

Description: Very good. Hardcover; dustjacket has slight crimping along edges; no marks or writing within text; RTB151. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Father used book

The One Minute Father

by Johnson, Spencer: M. D.

price: £5.98

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022518 ISBN: 0688022510

Description: First Edition: First Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., 112 pages. "A Father's True Story about the Quickest Way to Teach Your Children How to Like Themselves and Behave Themselves. "This book is unmarked and very good in a very good price clipped dust jacket. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 0688022510 " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Father used book

The One Minute Father

by Spencer Johnson

price: £6.08

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022518 ISBN: 0688022510

Description: VERY GOOD. USED No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Father: The Quickest Way for You to Help Your Children Learn to Like Th used book

The One Minute Father: The Quickest Way for You to Help Your Children Learn to Like Th

by Johnson, Spencer, M.D.

price: £6.12

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022518 ISBN: 0688022510

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Father: the Quickest Way for You to Help Your Children Learn to Like Themselves and Want to Behave Themselves used book

The One Minute Father: the Quickest Way for You to Help Your Children Learn to Like Themselves and Want to Behave Themselves

by Johnson, Spencer

price: £6.12

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022518 ISBN: 0688022510

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fine in a Near Fine dj. Dj has mild shelf wear including some scuffing. Nice little copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Father used book

The One Minute Father

by Spencer Johnson

price: £6.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022518 ISBN: 0688022510

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Father: the Quickest Way for You to Help Your Children Learn to Like Themselves and Want to Behave Themselves used book

The One Minute Father: the Quickest Way for You to Help Your Children Learn to Like Themselves and Want to Behave Themselves

by Johnson, Spencer

price: £6.14

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022518 ISBN: 0688022510

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Father used book

The One Minute Father

by Spencer Johnson

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022518 ISBN: 0688022510

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: