» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Boyhood: Scenes from Provincial Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Boyhood: Scenes from Provincial Life

by J M Coetzee

About this title: A memoir of growing up in South Africa during the 1940s and 1950s, written by the Nobel Prize-winning author of THE LIFE AND TIMES OF MICHAEL K. and DISGRACE. Coetzee examines his early impressions of his family, his unhappy years at school, and his slowly developing awareness of the political strife that hangs over his country.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life used book

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life

by J. M. Coetzee

price: £6.14

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670872206 ISBN: 0670872202

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Boyhood: Scenes from Provincial Life new book

Boyhood: Scenes from Provincial Life

by Coetzee, J M

price: £9.50

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140265668 ISBN: 014026566X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 166 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scenes From Provincial Life new book

Scenes From Provincial Life

by Coetzee, J. M.

price: £10.79

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140265668 ISBN: 014026566X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scenes From Provincial Life new book

Scenes From Provincial Life

by Coetzee, J. M.

price: £12.29

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140265668 ISBN: 014026566X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life new book

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life

by Coetzee, J. M.

price: £13.39

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140265668 ISBN: 014026566X

Description: New. 014026566X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life new book

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life

by Coetzee, J. M.

price: £13.39

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140265668 ISBN: 014026566X

Description: New. 014026566X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life used book

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life

price: £16.36

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670872206 ISBN: 0670872202

Description: Very good. By J. M. Coetzee; ISBN: 0670872202; Pub. : Viking Adult; Pub. Date: 01 September, 1997; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 12.16 oz.; Great condition. 1997 Hardback edition with mylar covered DJ. Well taken care of former Library copy with markings in usual markings. Tight, straight, clean. Light surface wear on mylar protector for DJ & edgewear. 111sz041707. by J. M. Coetzee; ISBN: 0670872202; Pub. : Viking Adult; Pub. Date: 01 September, 1997; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 12.16 oz.; Great ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life new book

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life

by Coetzee, J. M.

price: £16.39

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670872206 ISBN: 0670872202

Description: New. 0670872202 Great shape, no spine cracks or marks on pages or cover. Great shape, new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life used book

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life

by J. M. Coetzee

price: £6.80

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670872206 ISBN: 0670872202

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life used book

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life

by Coetzee, J. M.

price: £7.93

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140265668 ISBN: 014026566X

Description: VG+ in Wraps. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keane's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life

by Coetzee, J. M.

price: £8.88

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Arc Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997

Description: Near Fine. Tight, clean, paperback advance uncorrected proofs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life new book

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life

price: £8.88

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140265668 ISBN: 014026566X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Biblia, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life used book

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life

by Coetzee, J. M.

price: £10.25

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670872206 ISBN: 0670872202

Description: Good/Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0670872202 no internal markings, edgewear along boards, front tips bumped, jacket is scuffed and rubbed along edges, several scratches on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life used book

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life

by J. M. Coetzee

price: £10.33

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780140265668 ISBN: 014026566X

Description: Fair. **Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highlighting, bent pages, and/or writing. We ship M-F. ** read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life new book

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life

by J. M. Coetzee

price: £10.79

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140265668 ISBN: 014026566X

Description: BRAND NEW. 014026566X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life new book

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life

by J. M. Coetzee

price: £12.14

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 01 September, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140265668 ISBN: 014026566X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life new book

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life

by Coetzee, J. M.

price: £12.30

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN GROUP Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140265668 ISBN: 014026566X

Description: New. The author tells his personal story of growing up under apartheid in South Africa with a father he cannot respect and a mother he both adores and despises. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life used book

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life

by Coetzee, J M

price: £12.44

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140265668 ISBN: 014026566X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life new book

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life

by J. M. Coetzee

price: £13.53

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140265668 ISBN: 014026566X

Description: New. Brand New Book. Shrink wrapped and dispatched from NY within 3 to 5 days. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life new book

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life

by J. M. Coetzee

price: £14.65

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140265668 ISBN: 014026566X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Boyhood Scenes From Provincial Life used book

Boyhood Scenes From Provincial Life

by Coetzee J.M.

price: £16.39

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670872206 ISBN: 0670872202

Description: Very good/Very good. 166, Light shelfwear to book and d.j. (blk w/ white title at spine) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life used book

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life

by J. M. Coetzee

price: £19.49

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670872206 ISBN: 0670872202

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0670872202 ISBN 13: 9780670872206 bk# 15.3. f44. D9L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life used book

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life

by J. M. Coetzee

price: £19.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 01 September, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670872206 ISBN: 0670872202

Description: Good. 0670872202. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life used book

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life

by Coetzee, J. M.

price: £21.17

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670872206 ISBN: 0670872202

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life used book

Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life

price: £26.55

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670872206 ISBN: 0670872202

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?