|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A memoir of growing up in South Africa during the 1940s and 1950s, written by the Nobel Prize-winning author of THE LIFE AND TIMES OF MICHAEL K. and DISGRACE. Coetzee examines his early impressions of his family, his unhappy years at school, and his slowly developing awareness of the political strife that hangs over his country.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Boyhood: Scenes from Provincial Life
(31 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life
by
J. M. Coetzee
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670872206
ISBN: 0670872202
Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
Boyhood: Scenes from Provincial Life
by
Coetzee, J M
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140265668
ISBN: 014026566X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 166 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scenes From Provincial Life
by
Coetzee, J. M.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140265668
ISBN: 014026566X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scenes From Provincial Life
by
Coetzee, J. M.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140265668
ISBN: 014026566X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life
by
Coetzee, J. M.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140265668
ISBN: 014026566X
Description: New. 014026566X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life
by
Coetzee, J. M.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140265668
ISBN: 014026566X
Description: New. 014026566X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670872206
ISBN: 0670872202
Description: Very good. By J. M. Coetzee; ISBN: 0670872202; Pub. : Viking Adult; Pub. Date: 01 September, 1997; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 12.16 oz.; Great condition. 1997 Hardback edition with mylar covered DJ. Well taken care of former Library copy with markings in usual markings. Tight, straight, clean. Light surface wear on mylar protector for DJ & edgewear. 111sz041707. by J. M. Coetzee; ISBN: 0670872202; Pub. : Viking Adult; Pub. Date: 01 September, 1997; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 12.16 oz.; Great ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gemstone Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life
by
Coetzee, J. M.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670872206
ISBN: 0670872202
Description: New. 0670872202 Great shape, no spine cracks or marks on pages or cover. Great shape, new. read more
|
|
Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life
by
J. M. Coetzee
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670872206
ISBN: 0670872202
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life
by
Coetzee, J. M.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140265668
ISBN: 014026566X
Description: VG+ in Wraps. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keane's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life
by
Coetzee, J. M.
Edition: Arc
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
Description: Near Fine. Tight, clean, paperback advance uncorrected proofs. read more
|
|
Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140265668
ISBN: 014026566X
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Biblia,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life
by
Coetzee, J. M.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670872206
ISBN: 0670872202
Description: Good/Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0670872202 no internal markings, edgewear along boards, front tips bumped, jacket is scuffed and rubbed along edges, several scratches on front cover. read more
|
|
Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life
by
J. M. Coetzee
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1998-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780140265668
ISBN: 014026566X
Description: Fair. **Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highlighting, bent pages, and/or writing. We ship M-F. ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PennText,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life
by
J. M. Coetzee
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140265668
ISBN: 014026566X
Description: BRAND NEW. 014026566X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life
by
J. M. Coetzee
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 01 September, 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140265668
ISBN: 014026566X
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life
by
Coetzee, J. M.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PENGUIN GROUP
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140265668
ISBN: 014026566X
Description: New. The author tells his personal story of growing up under apartheid in South Africa with a father he cannot respect and a mother he both adores and despises. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life
by
Coetzee, J M
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140265668
ISBN: 014026566X
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life
by
J. M. Coetzee
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140265668
ISBN: 014026566X
Description: New. Brand New Book. Shrink wrapped and dispatched from NY within 3 to 5 days. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OB1S,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life
by
J. M. Coetzee
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140265668
ISBN: 014026566X
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
Boyhood Scenes From Provincial Life
by
Coetzee J.M.
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670872206
ISBN: 0670872202
Description: Very good/Very good. 166, Light shelfwear to book and d.j. (blk w/ white title at spine) read more
|
|
Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life
by
J. M. Coetzee
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670872206
ISBN: 0670872202
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0670872202 ISBN 13: 9780670872206 bk# 15.3. f44. D9L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life
by
J. M. Coetzee
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 01 September, 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670872206
ISBN: 0670872202
Description: Good. 0670872202. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life
by
Coetzee, J. M.
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670872206
ISBN: 0670872202
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Good Read,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boyhood: Scenes From Provincial Life
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670872206
ISBN: 0670872202
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |