» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Pilgrimage

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Here Paulo Coelho details his journey across Spain along the legendaryroad of San Tiago, which pilgrims have travelled since Middle Ages. On this contemporary quest, he encounters a Chaucerian variety of mysterious guides and devilish opponents and learns to understand the nature of truth through the simplicity of life. "The Pilgrimage" holds an important place in Paulo Coelho's literary canon. His first book, it not only paved the way for his phenomenal novel "The Alchemist," but it also fully expresses his humanist philosophy and the depth of his unique search for meaning.""

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Pilgrimage

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £3.73

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd ISBN-13: 9780007639540 ISBN: 0007639546

Description: Good. 0007639546 Used and in good condition-Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Pilgrimage. a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom used book

The Pilgrimage. a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom

by Paulo Coelho

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st HarperCollins Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, U.S., U.S. A Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Good. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small mark and slight mark to corner back cover. This book recounts the spectacular trials of Paulo Coelho and his mysterious mento, Petrus, as they journey across Spain in search of a miraculous sword-on a; egendary road traveled bny pilgrims of San Tiago since the Middle Ages. Part adventure story, part guide to self-mastery, this compelling tale delivers a powerful brew of magic and insight. 226 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Pilgrimage

by Paulo Coelho

price: £50.34

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ted Smart Date Published: 2003

Description: New. New Book. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Pilgrimage

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £1.60

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd ISBN-13: 9780007639540 ISBN: 0007639546

Description: Good. 0007639546 PAPERBACK-Carefully read. Fairly clean, showing signs of having been read with usual spine and light cover creasing, etc... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: magic marks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pilgrimage, the

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £2.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007736966 ISBN: 0007736967

Description: Acceptable. 0007736967. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beans, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Pilgrimage

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £2.97

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: paperback / softback Binding: Fiction: General, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Ted Smart Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780007639540 ISBN: 0007639546

Description: Fine. Trade edition paperback, fine as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Pilgrimage

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £3.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780007639540 ISBN: 0007639546

Description: Very good. Minor wear to cover edges. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in a padded postal envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Bubble, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Pilgrimage

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780007639540 ISBN: 0007639546

Description: Paperback in excellent condition. Owners name on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pilgrimage, the

by Paulo Coelho

price: £4.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007736966 ISBN: 0007736967

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom used book

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom

by Paulo Coelho

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: THORSONS Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Published by Thorsons in 1995. Paperback. Number of pages: 272. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8256618 #28389 183-P 8256618 (#H35-37) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Pilgrimage

by Paulo Coelho

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD ISBN-13: 9780007639540 ISBN: 0007639546

Description: Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8277799 #29177 6MIX3-P 8277799 (#H32-51) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pilgrimage, the

by Paulo Coelho

price: £21.00

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788172235390 ISBN: 8172235399

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Pilgrimage new book

The Pilgrimage

by Paulo Coelho

price: £10.85

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, UK ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Here Paulo Coelho details his journey across Spain along the legendaryroad of San Tiago, which pilgrims have travelled since Middle Ages. On this contemporary quest, he encounters a Chaucerian variety of mysterious guides and devilish opponents and learns to understand the nature of truth through the simplicity of life. The Pilgrimage holds ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom used book

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom

by Paulo Coelho

price: £6.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1995-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Almost Like New. Tight, uncreased spine, minor cover and edge wear, and no markings. Fiction (#T2154) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pilgrimage used book

The Pilgrimage

by Coelho, Paulo; Clarke, Alan R. Trs

price: £7.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: later thus, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Good soft cover. 12mo, soft covers, 265pp. edgewear, rubbing, corners wearing, scrapes, cover. corners bumped, a few top corners creased, tanning, clean, text. fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom used book

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £7.51

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Good. 006251279x. Softcovers little rubbed at edges, clean. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight.; 0.7 x 8.1 x 5.3 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom used book

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom

price: £8.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom used book

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £8.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Fine. 006251279X 6th printing. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pilgrimage used book

The Pilgrimage

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £9.56

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Fine. Marks on pg 43 & cover is lightly chipping, and dented. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom new book

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £10.24

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: New. 006251279X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom new book

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £10.24

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: New. 006251279X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom used book

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom

by Coelho

price: £12.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrimmage, the used book

Pilgrimmage, the

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £12.97

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial, United States Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Fine. A beautiful copy translated by Alan R. Clarke. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrimmage, the used book

Pilgrimmage, the

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £12.97

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial, United States Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy translated by Alan R. Clarke. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom used book

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £12.97

Ships from SK, CANADA