» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends

by Tom Douglas, Ed Levine, Shelley Lance

About this title: Douglas grew up in a big family where his mother and grandmother served big dinners every night of the week. Today, he's one of the country's hottest chefs, known not only for making Pacific Northwest cuisine and wine a centerpiece of American dining but also for hosting sensational big dinner parties at home. With his wife, Jackie Cross, Douglas takes an equally innovative approach to cookbooks, sharing menus and memories in an out-of-this-world collection. Drawn from special meals with family members, friends, vintners, and fellow restaurant owners, "Tom's Big Dinners" brings together ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends used book

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends

by Tom Douglas

price: £11.61

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060515027 ISBN: 0060515023

Description: Very Good. Jacket edge wear. Minor water stain on jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends used book

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends

price: £14.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060515027 ISBN: 0060515023

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends used book

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends

by Tom Douglas

price: £16.19

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2003-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060515027 ISBN: 0060515023

Description: Very Good. 2003 stated first edition full number line hardback has small black mark on the bottom outside edge no marks and is in very good condition with dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends used book

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends

by Douglas, Tom; Levine, Ed; Lance, Shelley; Cross, Jackie

price: £16.73

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover, Laminate Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060515027 ISBN: 0060515023

Description: As New in Near Fine jacket. Quarto: 9¾"-12" Tall. DJ has very small tear at heel, else Fine. Copy appears unused. Review copy. Publisher's news release laid-in. Color photos. Printed on glossy stock. 277pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-bye-Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends used book

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends

by Tom Douglas

price: £19.16

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060515027 ISBN: 0060515023

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends new book

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends

by Tom Douglas

price: £19.73

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060515027 ISBN: 0060515023

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends new book

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends

by Douglas, Tom, and Levine, Ed, and Lance, Shelley

price: £20.24

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060515027 ISBN: 0060515023

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 277 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends used book

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends

by Douglas, Tom

price: £20.49

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060515027 ISBN: 0060515023

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. F/F in mylar protected DJ. First Edition. No remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends new book

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends

by Douglas, Tom

price: £21.24

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060515027 ISBN: 0060515023

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends [Hardcover] new book

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends [Hardcover]

price: £24.57

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060515027 ISBN: 0060515023

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends new book

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends

by Douglas, Tom

price: £24.76

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060515027 ISBN: 0060515023

Description: New. 0060515023 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends used book

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends

by Douglas, Tom

price: £28.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper-covered Boards Publisher: William Morrow, N.Y. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060515027 ISBN: 0060515023

Description: 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" Tall. Signed By the Author ix, 277p. A fine copy, in a near fine d.j. with a half-inch closed tear at the top of the back flap crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Chatham Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends used book

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends

by Tom Douglas

price: £10.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060515027 ISBN: 0060515023

Description: Acceptable. While dust jackets may be missing and covers may show some damage, Bayfront Books finds books in similar condition to this one to be very readable...even where previous owners had taken considerable notes or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: bayfrontbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends used book

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends

by Tom Douglas

price: £10.25

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060515027 ISBN: 0060515023

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends used book

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends

by Tom Douglas

price: £10.33

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060515027 ISBN: 0060515023

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends used book

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends

by Tom Douglas

price: £10.33

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060515027 ISBN: 0060515023

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends used book

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends

by Tom Douglas

price: £10.47

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060515027 ISBN: 0060515023

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tom's Big Dinners used book

Tom's Big Dinners

by Douglas, Tom

price: £13.66

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060515027 ISBN: 0060515023

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tom's Big Dinners used book

Tom's Big Dinners

by Douglas, Tom

price: £13.66

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060515027 ISBN: 0060515023

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends used book

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends

by Douglas, Tom

price: £14.34

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060515027 ISBN: 0060515023

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. 277pp. Index, Illus. Light wear, remainder mark bottom-edge. DJ: mlight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tom's Big Dinners used book

Tom's Big Dinners

by Douglas, Tom

price: £15.02

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060515027 ISBN: 0060515023

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tom's Big Dinners used book

Tom's Big Dinners

by Douglas, Tom

price: £15.02

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060515027 ISBN: 0060515023

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends new book

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends

by Tom Douglas

price: £16.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060515027 ISBN: 0060515023

Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tom's Big Dinners new book

Tom's Big Dinners

by Douglas, Tom

price: £19.17

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060515027 ISBN: 0060515023

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060515023. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends used book

Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends

by Douglas, Tom

price: £20.20

Ships from OR, USA

B