|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Douglas grew up in a big family where his mother and grandmother served big dinners every night of the week. Today, he's one of the country's hottest chefs, known not only for making Pacific Northwest cuisine and wine a centerpiece of American dining but also for hosting sensational big dinner parties at home. With his wife, Jackie Cross, Douglas takes an equally innovative approach to cookbooks, sharing menus and memories in an out-of-this-world collection. Drawn from special meals with family members, friends, vintners, and fellow restaurant owners, "Tom's Big Dinners" brings together ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends
(32 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends
by
Tom Douglas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060515027
ISBN: 0060515023
Description: Very Good. Jacket edge wear. Minor water stain on jacket. read more
|
|
Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060515027
ISBN: 0060515023
Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends
by
Tom Douglas
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 2003-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780060515027
ISBN: 0060515023
Description: Very Good. 2003 stated first edition full number line hardback has small black mark on the bottom outside edge no marks and is in very good condition with dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4u31,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends
by
Douglas, Tom; Levine, Ed; Lance, Shelley; Cross, Jackie
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover, Laminate
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060515027
ISBN: 0060515023
Description: As New in Near Fine jacket. Quarto: 9¾"-12" Tall. DJ has very small tear at heel, else Fine. Copy appears unused. Review copy. Publisher's news release laid-in. Color photos. Printed on glossy stock. 277pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-bye-Book,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends
by
Tom Douglas
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060515027
ISBN: 0060515023
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends
by
Tom Douglas
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060515027
ISBN: 0060515023
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends
by
Douglas, Tom, and Levine, Ed, and Lance, Shelley
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060515027
ISBN: 0060515023
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 277 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends
by
Douglas, Tom
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060515027
ISBN: 0060515023
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. F/F in mylar protected DJ. First Edition. No remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & Bunnies,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends
by
Douglas, Tom
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060515027
ISBN: 0060515023
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends [Hardcover]
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060515027
ISBN: 0060515023
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends
by
Douglas, Tom
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
ISBN-13: 9780060515027
ISBN: 0060515023
Description: New. 0060515023 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends
by
Douglas, Tom
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paper-covered Boards
Publisher: William Morrow, N.Y.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060515027
ISBN: 0060515023
Description: 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" Tall. Signed By the Author ix, 277p. A fine copy, in a near fine d.j. with a half-inch closed tear at the top of the back flap crease. read more
|
|
Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends
by
Tom Douglas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060515027
ISBN: 0060515023
Description: Acceptable. While dust jackets may be missing and covers may show some damage, Bayfront Books finds books in similar condition to this one to be very readable...even where previous owners had taken considerable notes or highlighting. read more
|
|
Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends
by
Tom Douglas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060515027
ISBN: 0060515023
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seattle Goodwill,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends
by
Tom Douglas
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060515027
ISBN: 0060515023
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends
by
Tom Douglas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
ISBN-13: 9780060515027
ISBN: 0060515023
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends
by
Tom Douglas
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060515027
ISBN: 0060515023
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tom's Big Dinners
by
Douglas, Tom
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060515027
ISBN: 0060515023
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tom's Big Dinners
by
Douglas, Tom
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060515027
ISBN: 0060515023
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends
by
Douglas, Tom
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hb
Publisher: Morrow, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060515027
ISBN: 0060515023
Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. 277pp. Index, Illus. Light wear, remainder mark bottom-edge. DJ: mlight wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Priceless Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tom's Big Dinners
by
Douglas, Tom
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060515027
ISBN: 0060515023
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tom's Big Dinners
by
Douglas, Tom
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060515027
ISBN: 0060515023
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends
by
Tom Douglas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060515027
ISBN: 0060515023
Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OB1S,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tom's Big Dinners
by
Douglas, Tom
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060515027
ISBN: 0060515023
Description: BRAND NEW. 0060515023. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tom's Big Dinners: Big-Time Home Cooking for Family and Friends
by
Douglas, Tom
B | | | |