|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A Magical Tale About Forgiving Our Past and Believing in Our Future The enchanting, true story of "The Valkyries" begins in Rio de Janeiro when author Paulo Coelho gives his mysterious master J., the only manuscript for his book "The Alchemist." Haunted by a devastating curse, Coelho confesses to J., "I've seen my dreams fall apart just when I seemed about to achieve them." In response, J. gives Coelho a daunting task: He must find and speak with his guardian angel. "The curse can be broken," he replies, "if you complete the task." Rising to the challenge, Paulo and his wife, Cristina, drop ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Valkyries
(68 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Valkyries
by
Coelho, Paulo
Ships from
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Pictorial Cover-softcover
Publisher: The Book People / Ted Smart /HarperCollinsPublishers, London UK.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780007639557
ISBN: 0007639554
Description: Book Fine + in Softcover so no dustcover jacket. 7 3/4 " Tall. 245 pages. Book has minimal wear to spine-ends, slight dark smudge to top page corner edge. Feels unopened. Text is spotless. Excellent condition. TWO COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Zaluckyj,
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Valkyries
by
Coelho, Paulo
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780007639557
ISBN: 0007639554
Description: 1995. Ted Smart. Paperback VG, corners rubbed. read more
|
|
The Valkyries
by
Coelho, Paulo
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback.
Publisher: Ted Smart., London.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780007639557
ISBN: 0007639554
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 245pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
N. G. Lawrie Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Valkyries
by
Coelho, Paulo
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: paperback / softback
Binding: Fiction: General, Literature & Fiction
Publisher: Ted Smart
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780007639557
ISBN: 0007639554
Description: Fine. Trade edition paperback, fine as new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zardoz Books,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Valkyries
by
Coelho, Paulo
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780007639557
ISBN: 0007639554
Description: Paperback in very good condition. Owners name on first page. This Excellent Book Is Not Only A Modern-Day Adventure, It Is Also An Exploration Of One Man's Battle With Self Doubt And Fear, As Well As a True Story Of Two People Striving To Understand One Another Through Adversity. Ultimately, The Valkyries Delivers A Powerful Message About Forgiving Our Past And Believing In Our Future. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ladylisabooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Valkyries
by
Paulo Coelho
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2005
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Valkyries
by
Coelho, Paulo; Clarke, Alan R.
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Publisher: Harper Collins USA
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060736286
ISBN: 0060736283
Description: pp. 212. read more
|
|
The Valkyries
by
Paulo Coelho
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS
Date Published: 1995
Description: Published by HARPERCOLLINS in 1995, paperback, medium size, internally good. 112193B3RED2P* 1280701 (#H03-21) read more
|
|
The Valkyries
by
Coelho, Paulo, And Clarke, Alan R (Translated By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 09/1996
ISBN-13: 9780062513342
ISBN: 0062513346
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Valkyries
by
Paulo Coelho
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780062513342
ISBN: 0062513346
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Valkyries
by
Paulo Coelho
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780062513342
ISBN: 0062513346
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
The Valkyries
by
Paulo Coelho
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1996-09-11
ISBN-13: 9780062513342
ISBN: 0062513346
Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Valkyries
by
Paulo Coelho
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1996-09-11
ISBN-13: 9780062513342
ISBN: 0062513346
Description: Very Good. Text unmarked, wear to cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ovithree Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Valkyries
by
Coelho, Paulo
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 8/2/1996
ISBN-13: 9780062513342
ISBN: 0062513346
Description: Fine. 0062513346 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Valkyries
by
Coelho, Paulo
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780062513342
ISBN: 0062513346
Description: New. Brand new! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
shane_l_smith,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Valkyries
by
Coelho Paulo
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1996-09-11
ISBN-13: 9780062513342
ISBN: 0062513346
Description: New in New jacket. No Tears-No Creases-Inventory Mark-New Paperback Book-Ships Now! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Callseller Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Valkyries
by
Coelho, Paulo, and Clarke, Alan R (Translated by)
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780062513342
ISBN: 0062513346
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Cover clean. Pages clean. No writing. No bends. No stains. No tares. Great condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Valkyries
by
Paulo Coelho
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1996-09-11
ISBN-13: 9780062513342
ISBN: 0062513346
Description: Good. . no markings or highlighting...minor wear on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blessed By Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Valkyries
by
Paulo Coelho
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 9/11/1996
ISBN-13: 9780062513342
ISBN: 0062513346
Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on ... read more
|
|
The Valkyries: an Encounter With Angels
by
Coelho, Paulo
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780062513342
ISBN: 0062513346
Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has light shelfwear, remainder mark, Price sticker on front cover, Internally Clean. read more
|
|
The Valkyries
by
Coelho, Paulo
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780062513342
ISBN: 0062513346
Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! read more
|
|
The Valkyries
by
Paulo Coelho
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1996-09-11
ISBN-13: 9780062513342
ISBN: 0062513346
Description: New. NEW. Brand New with light shelfwear. Trade Paperback. read more
|
|
The Valkyries
by
Coelho, Paulo, and Clarke, Alan R (Translated by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780062513342
ISBN: 0062513346
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Valkyries
by
Paulo Coelho
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780062513342
ISBN: 0062513346
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Valkyries
by
Paulo Coelho
Ships from
NJ,
USA
| | | |