» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Boys on the Bus

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Boys on the Bus

by Timothy Crouse

About this title: Reporter Crouse's behind-the-scenes coverage of the political press corps during the 1972 presidential campaign is an enlightening study in journalism and the political process. Photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Boys on the Bus

by Timothy Crouse

price: £5.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780345293381 ISBN: 034529338X

Description: Acceptable. Creased cover. Clean pages. Worn cover. Some creased / dog-eared pages. Spine creased. Corner of front cover torn. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Boys on the Bus

by Crouse, Timothy

price: £5.54

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Mass market paperback. Tight binding. Clear text. Light marks and underlining. Light edgewear/corner-wear. Tanning pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Boys on the Bus

by Timothy Crouse

price: £5.54

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345281944 ISBN: 0345281942

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Boys on the Bus

by Timothy Crouse

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345293381 ISBN: 034529338X

Description: 1980. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Boys on the Bus: Riding With the Campaign Press Corps

by Crouse, Timothy

price: £5.89

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1974

Description: Fair. Soiled covers, some wear to edges; pages tanned; solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Boys on the Bus

by Crouse, Timothy

price: £6.24

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine, NY, NY Date Published: 1974

Description: Fair. 8 pages of photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Springs Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Boys on the Bus

by Crouse, Timothy

price: £6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345293381 ISBN: 034529338X

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Boys on the Bus

by Crouse, Timothy

price: £6.93

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Mass Market Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345281944 ISBN: 0345281942

Description: Good. 1978 Mass PB. Ballantine Books. 402 Pgs. Some yellow highlighting. Binding solid. Cover with light shelf/edge wear. Tanning. BW Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Boys on the Bus

by Crouse

price: £7.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780345270986 ISBN: 0345270983

Description: Used, Good. Jw409b PB Ballantine Books 5th printing 1976. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Boys on the Bus used book

Boys on the Bus

by Crouse, Timothy

price: £7.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345340153 ISBN: 0345340159

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. MMPB, Great reading condition, edge wear, spine crease, dog-eared, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Boys on the Bus used book

Boys on the Bus

by Timothy Crouse

price: £7.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345340153 ISBN: 0345340159

Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Boys on the Bus

by Timothy Crouse

price: £10.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very Good. Mass Market pb. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Book condition is VG, pages have NO markings or highlighting, paperback has light shelf wear. 1972. Mass Market pb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boys on the Bus used book

The Boys on the Bus

by Timothy Crouse

price: £10.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780812968200 ISBN: 0812968204

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boys on the Bus new book

The Boys on the Bus

by Crouse, Timothy, and Thompson, Hunter S (Preface by)

price: £10.79

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780812968200 ISBN: 0812968204

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boys on the Bus new book

The Boys on the Bus

by Timothy Crouse

price: £11.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812968200 ISBN: 0812968204

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Boys on the Bus

by Timothy Crouse

price: £11.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345241252 ISBN: 0345241258

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Boys on the Bus

by Crouse, Timothy

price: £11.09

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780345241252 ISBN: 0345241258

Description: Grossman, Robert. FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boys on the Bus new book

The Boys on the Bus

by Timothy Crouse

price: £12.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812968200 ISBN: 0812968204

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Boys on the Bus

by Crouse, Timothy

price: £13.86

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. No creasing to covers. Light reading crease to spine. Light rubbing to corners. Binding tight and square. Pages clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Coast Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boys on the Bus new book

The Boys on the Bus

by Crouse, Timothy

price: £13.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780812968200 ISBN: 0812968204

Description: New. 0812968204 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boys on the Bus new book

The Boys on the Bus

by Crouse, Timothy

price: £14.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780812968200 ISBN: 0812968204

Description: New. 0812968204 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boys on the Bus new book

The Boys on the Bus

by Crouse, Timothy

price: £14.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780812968200 ISBN: 0812968204

Description: New. 0812968204 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boys on the Bus new book

The Boys on the Bus

by Crouse, Timothy, and Thompson, Hunter S (Preface by)

price: £14.21

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780812968200 ISBN: 0812968204

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Boys on the Bus

by Crouse, Timothy

price: £5.54

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345293381 ISBN: 034529338X

Description: Good. 034529338X We are commmitted to recyling or redistributing every page we receive throughout the world! Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Boys on the Bus

by Crouse, Timothy

price: £5.54

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780345241252 ISBN: 0345241258

Description: Good. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, Edges and Spine rubbed, Bright covers are creased, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?