» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

J. R.'s Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, BBQ, and Down-Home Recipies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

J. R.'s Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, BBQ, and Down-Home Recipies

by Jim Ross, Jan Ross, Dennis Brent

About this title: Prepare for the grilling of your life as WWE gets barbecuing with the help of Raw announcer 'J.R.' Ross. World Wrestling Entertainment Superstars cook up some of the best barbecue in the business with the newest cookbook from Jim 'J.R.' Ross, legendary WWE announcer and bestselling author of 'Can You Take the Heat?'. Just in time for the barbecue season, readers can get the secrets of the art of barbequeing from the indisputable tamers of the flame. Featuring regional barbeque recipes and a special section on healthy grilling this red-hot manual runs the gamut of barbeque delights -- from ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies used book

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies

by Ross, Jim, And Ross, Jan, And Brent, Dennis

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743465045 ISBN: 0743465040

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies used book

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies

by Ross, Jim, And Ross, Jan, And Brent, Dennis

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743465045 ISBN: 0743465040

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies used book

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies

by Ross, Jim, And Ross, Jan, And Brent, Dennis

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743465045 ISBN: 0743465040

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies used book

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies

by Ross, Jim, And Ross, Jan, And Brent, Dennis

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743465045 ISBN: 0743465040

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies used book

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies

by Ross, Jim, And Ross, Jan, And Brent, Dennis

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743465045 ISBN: 0743465040

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies used book

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies

by Ross, Jim, And Ross, Jan, And Brent, Dennis

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743465045 ISBN: 0743465040

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies used book

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies

by Ross, Jim, And Ross, Jan, And Brent, Dennis

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743465045 ISBN: 0743465040

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies used book

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies

by Ross, Jim, And Ross, Jan, And Brent, Dennis

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743465045 ISBN: 0743465040

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies used book

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies

by Ross, Jim, And Ross, Jan, And Brent, Dennis

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743465045 ISBN: 0743465040

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies used book

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies

by Ross, Jim, And Ross, Jan, And Brent, Dennis

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743465045 ISBN: 0743465040

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies used book

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies

by Ross, Jim, And Ross, Jan, And Brent, Dennis

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743465045 ISBN: 0743465040

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies used book

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies

by Ross, Jim, And Ross, Jan, And Brent, Dennis

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743465045 ISBN: 0743465040

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies new book

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies

by Ross, J.R.

price: £6.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment ISBN-13: 9780743465045 ISBN: 0743465040

Description: New. 0743465040 BRAND NEW BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies new book

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies

by J.R. Ross; Contributor-Jan Ross; Contributor-Dennis Brent

price: £7.34

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2003-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780743465045 ISBN: 0743465040

Description: New. New-New Dustjacket-No Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

J. R. 's Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, BBQ, and Down-Home Recipies used book

J. R. 's Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, BBQ, and Down-Home Recipies

by Ross, Jim, and Ross, Jan, and Brent, Dennis

price: £8.16

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Printing; Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743465045 ISBN: 0743465040

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Smith-Wilson Publ. Co., VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

J.R. 'S Cookbook used book

J.R. 'S Cookbook

by Ross, Jim "J.R. "

price: £8.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743465045 ISBN: 0743465040

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies used book

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies

by J.R. Ross, Jan Ross, Dennis Brent

price: £8.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743465045 ISBN: 0743465040

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies (Wwe) used book

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies (Wwe)

by J.R. Ross

price: £9.56

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743483100 ISBN: 0743483103

Description: Very Good. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies (Wwe) used book

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies (Wwe)

by J.R. Ross

price: £9.56

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743483100 ISBN: 0743483103

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies (Wwe) new book

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies (Wwe)

by J.R. Ross

price: £9.56

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743483100 ISBN: 0743483103

Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

J.R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq and Down Home Recipes used book

J.R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq and Down Home Recipes

by Ross, Jim "J R"

price: £10.89

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743483100 ISBN: 0743483103

Description: Fine.....Like New. Fine copy.........LIKE NEW. No remainder marks. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Claxton Classics, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq and Down Home Recipies used book

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq and Down Home Recipies

by Ross, Jim "J. R.".

price: £10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINTING Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: POCKET BOOKS, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743465045 ISBN: 0743465040

Description: NEAR FINE IN VERY GOOD PLUS DJ. Color illustrations throughout. Slight shelf nick to bottom of front board. DJ shows some shelf-and edge-wear. 305 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AARDVARK BOOKS, IOBA, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies used book

J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies

by J.R. Ross, Jan Ross, Dennis Brent

price: £17.06

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743465045 ISBN: 0743465040

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. First edition hardcover in like new jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent