|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Prepare for the grilling of your life as WWE gets barbecuing with the help of Raw announcer 'J.R.' Ross. World Wrestling Entertainment Superstars cook up some of the best barbecue in the business with the newest cookbook from Jim 'J.R.' Ross, legendary WWE announcer and bestselling author of 'Can You Take the Heat?'. Just in time for the barbecue season, readers can get the secrets of the art of barbequeing from the indisputable tamers of the flame. Featuring regional barbeque recipes and a special section on healthy grilling this red-hot manual runs the gamut of barbeque delights -- from ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » J. R.'s Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, BBQ, and Down-Home Recipies
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies
by
Ross, Jim, And Ross, Jan, And Brent, Dennis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books
Date Published: 06/2003
ISBN-13: 9780743465045
ISBN: 0743465040
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies
by
Ross, Jim, And Ross, Jan, And Brent, Dennis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books
Date Published: 06/2003
ISBN-13: 9780743465045
ISBN: 0743465040
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies
by
Ross, Jim, And Ross, Jan, And Brent, Dennis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books
Date Published: 06/2003
ISBN-13: 9780743465045
ISBN: 0743465040
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies
by
Ross, Jim, And Ross, Jan, And Brent, Dennis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books
Date Published: 06/2003
ISBN-13: 9780743465045
ISBN: 0743465040
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies
by
Ross, Jim, And Ross, Jan, And Brent, Dennis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books
Date Published: 06/2003
ISBN-13: 9780743465045
ISBN: 0743465040
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies
by
Ross, Jim, And Ross, Jan, And Brent, Dennis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books
Date Published: 06/2003
ISBN-13: 9780743465045
ISBN: 0743465040
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies
by
Ross, Jim, And Ross, Jan, And Brent, Dennis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books
Date Published: 06/2003
ISBN-13: 9780743465045
ISBN: 0743465040
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies
by
Ross, Jim, And Ross, Jan, And Brent, Dennis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books
Date Published: 06/2003
ISBN-13: 9780743465045
ISBN: 0743465040
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies
by
Ross, Jim, And Ross, Jan, And Brent, Dennis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books
Date Published: 06/2003
ISBN-13: 9780743465045
ISBN: 0743465040
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies
by
Ross, Jim, And Ross, Jan, And Brent, Dennis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books
Date Published: 06/2003
ISBN-13: 9780743465045
ISBN: 0743465040
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies
by
Ross, Jim, And Ross, Jan, And Brent, Dennis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books
Date Published: 06/2003
ISBN-13: 9780743465045
ISBN: 0743465040
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies
by
Ross, Jim, And Ross, Jan, And Brent, Dennis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books
Date Published: 06/2003
ISBN-13: 9780743465045
ISBN: 0743465040
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies
by
Ross, J.R.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment
ISBN-13: 9780743465045
ISBN: 0743465040
Description: New. 0743465040 BRAND NEW BOOK! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies
by
J.R. Ross; Contributor-Jan Ross; Contributor-Dennis Brent
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment
Date Published: 2003-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780743465045
ISBN: 0743465040
Description: New. New-New Dustjacket-No Remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
J. R. 's Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, BBQ, and Down-Home Recipies
by
Ross, Jim, and Ross, Jan, and Brent, Dennis
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: First edition. First Printing; Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743465045
ISBN: 0743465040
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
J.R. 'S Cookbook
by
Ross, Jim "J.R. "
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743465045
ISBN: 0743465040
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies
by
J.R. Ross, Jan Ross, Dennis Brent
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743465045
ISBN: 0743465040
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies (Wwe)
by
J.R. Ross
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743483100
ISBN: 0743483103
Description: Very Good. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies (Wwe)
by
J.R. Ross
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743483100
ISBN: 0743483103
Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies (Wwe)
by
J.R. Ross
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743483100
ISBN: 0743483103
Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
J.R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq and Down Home Recipes
by
Ross, Jim "J R"
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743483100
ISBN: 0743483103
Description: Fine.....Like New. Fine copy.........LIKE NEW. No remainder marks. Not ex-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Claxton Classics,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq and Down Home Recipies
by
Ross, Jim "J. R.".
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: FIRST PRINTING
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: POCKET BOOKS, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743465045
ISBN: 0743465040
Description: NEAR FINE IN VERY GOOD PLUS DJ. Color illustrations throughout. Slight shelf nick to bottom of front board. DJ shows some shelf-and edge-wear. 305 pgs. read more
|
|
J. R. 'S Cookbook: True Ringside Tales, Bbq, and Down-Home Recipies
by
J.R. Ross, Jan Ross, Dennis Brent
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743465045
ISBN: 0743465040
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. First edition hardcover in like new jacket; no marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |