» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Paul Revere Son of Liberty - Pbk

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Paul Revere Son of Liberty - Pbk

by Keith Brandt, Francis Livingston (Photographer)

About this title: High-interest biographies focus on what's most intriguing to the young reader -- the childhood and young-adult years of famous men and women.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biographies) used book

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biographies)

by Brandt

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780893757670 ISBN: 0893757675

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biographies) used book

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biographies)

by Brandt

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780893757670 ISBN: 0893757675

Description: Very Good. 0893757675 Clean, tight and unmarked. Product Description The "Easy Biographies" series focuses on the childhood and young-adult years of famous men and women who overcame obstacles to achieve greatness. Inspirational and informative reading for students with big dreams. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biographies) used book

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biographies)

by Brandt

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780893757670 ISBN: 0893757675

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biographies) used book

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biographies)

by Brandt

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893757670 ISBN: 0893757675

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biographies) used book

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biographies)

by Brandt

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893757670 ISBN: 0893757675

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biographies) used book

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biographies)

by Brandt

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893757670 ISBN: 0893757675

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biographies) used book

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biographies)

by Brandt

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893757670 ISBN: 0893757675

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere, Son of Liberty used book

Paul Revere, Son of Liberty

by Brandt, Keith

price: £5.61

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll, Mahwah Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893757670 ISBN: 0893757675

Description: Livingston, Francis. Very Good Minus. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG-. Absolutely clean, tight text; white covers have pale fading. B&w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biographies) used book

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biographies)

by Brandt

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893757670 ISBN: 0893757675

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty used book

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty

by Brandt, Keith

price: £5.67

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893757670 ISBN: 0893757675

Description: Troll Associates 1/1/1982. Used paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biogr used book

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biogr

by Brandt

price: £5.83

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780893757670 ISBN: 0893757675

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biographies) used book

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biographies)

by Brandt

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893757670 ISBN: 0893757675

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty used book

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty

by Brandt, Keith

price: £5.92

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Associates, Mahwah Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893757670 ISBN: 0893757675

Description: Very Good + No DJ. Livingston, Francis. 12mo = 7-9" 48pp. illustrated white paperpack w/minimal wear to edges. Illustrated in black/white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere Son of Liberty-Pbk used book

Paul Revere Son of Liberty-Pbk

by Brandt, Keith

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 01/12/1982 ISBN-13: 9780893757670 ISBN: 0893757675

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biographies) used book

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biographies)

by Brandt

price: £6.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780893757670 ISBN: 0893757675

Description: Very Good. 0893757675 Thanks X56T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biographies) used book

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biographies)

by Brandt

price: £6.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893757670 ISBN: 0893757675

Description: Fine. 0893757675. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere Son of Liberty-Pbk new book

Paul Revere Son of Liberty-Pbk

by Brandt, Keith, and Livingston, Francis (Photographer)

price: £6.39

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780893757670 ISBN: 0893757675

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. New old book. Cover has some small shelf wear. Pages have tanned from age. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: clay sawyer, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biographies) used book

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biographies)

by Brandt

price: £6.55

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893757670 ISBN: 0893757675

Description: Very good. VG & Clean 1982 2nd Printing Troll Pbk-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere, Son of Liberty used book

Paul Revere, Son of Liberty

by Brandt, Keith

price: £7.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893757670 ISBN: 0893757675

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere, Son of Liberty used book

Paul Revere, Son of Liberty

by Brandt, Keith

price: £7.79

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893757670 ISBN: 0893757675

Description: Good+ Ex-School The book contains the ususal ex-school information and markings, the book shows some signs of light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere, Son of Liberty used book

Paul Revere, Son of Liberty

by Brandt, Keith

price: £7.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893757670 ISBN: 0893757675

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere Son of Liberty used book

Paul Revere Son of Liberty

by Brandt

price: £8.23

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll, New Jersey Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893757670 ISBN: 0893757675

Description: Livingston. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. LIBRARY STICKERS TORN FROM COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biographies) By Brandt new book

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biographies) By Brandt

by Brandt

price: £10.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1998-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780893757670 ISBN: 0893757675

Description: New. BRAND NEW: Tight binding, clean pages, excellent cover. Shipped with Free Delivery Confirmation IN STOCK, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biographies) used book

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biographies)

by Brandt

price: £15.59

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1998-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780893757670 ISBN: 0893757675

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biographies) used book

Paul Revere: Son of Liberty (Easy Biographies)

by Brandt

price: £25.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780893757670 ISBN: 0893757675

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.