» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Photography Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Photography Book

by Phaidon Press (Creator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Photography Book used book

The Photography Book

by Jeffrey, Ian; Phaidon Press Editors

price: £15.74

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Gloss Covers Publisher: Phaidon Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780714844886 ISBN: 0714844888

Description: Very Good. 0714844888. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Photography Book used book

The Photography Book

by Ian Jeffrey

price: £14.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|-1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780714836348 ISBN: 0714836346

Description: Used-Good. Jacket very worn and torn in places. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Photography Book used book

The Photography Book

by Ian Jeffrey (Editor)

price: £20.14

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780714836348 ISBN: 0714836346

Description: Near Fine /Near Fine. Near Fine Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: S Viner, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Photography Book new book

The Photography Book

by Phaidon Press

price: £65.19

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press, UK ISBN-13: 9780714836348 ISBN: 0714836346

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Since its birth over one and a half centuries ago, photography has undergone a number of twists and turns in its progress from a practical means of documentation to an art form with it sown icons, heroes, galleries and collectors. "the Photography Book" brings together 500 inspiring, moving and beautiful images of famous events and people, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Photography Book used book

The Photography Book

by Editors Of Phaidon Press

price: £9.53

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780714844886 ISBN: 0714844888

Description: FINE. SUPERB, crisp, clean, unread paperback with Phaidon "non mint" stamp/remainder mark-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Photography Book used book

The Photography Book

by Press, Editors Of Phaidon

price: £9.53

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 5-1-05 ISBN-13: 9780714844886 ISBN: 0714844888

Description: FINE. SUPERB, crisp, clean, unread paperback with Phaidon "non mint" stamp/remainder mark-VERY NICE! 4.05 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Photography Book

by Editors Of Phaidon Press

price: £11.10

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK

Description: Good. B000ELJ3NU. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Photography Book used book

The Photography Book

price: £17.76

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Phaidon Inc Ltd, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780714844886 ISBN: 0714844888

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is like new tightness with no markings, mild rubbing to wraps, great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GENE THE BOOK PEDDLER, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Photo Book used book

The Photo Book

by Phaidon

price: £17.76

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780714836348 ISBN: 0714836346

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0714836346. Very slight bumping to board edge. Mild edge and shelf wear to dust jacket. "Phaidon Non-Mint Copy" stamped on half-title page; otherwise book is clean tight and unmarked.; 1.89 x 11.65 x 10.16 Inches; 512 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Photography Book used book

The Photography Book

by Phaidon Press Editors

price: £21.17

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Phaidon Press, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780714836348 ISBN: 0714836346

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Reprint. Hardcover in unclipped jacket. Isbn# 0714836346. 512 pages with 500 photographs, color and black and white. An alphabetical look at influential photographers and photos, with brief text accompanying each that explains their importance. Photographers include Richard Avedon, Bruce Nauman, Man Ray, Robert Mapplethorpe and many others. VERY GOOD+ jacket and book. Minor scuffing to the jacket. Some scuffing and minor creasing to the jacket extremities. Minor ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mare Booksellers, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Photography Book used book

The Photography Book

by Phaidon Press Editors

price: £25.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Buckram Publisher: Phaidon Press Limited, London, England Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780714836348 ISBN: 0714836346

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1998 reprint of the 1997 first edition. 512 numbered pages, with numerous full-page B&W and color photo images. Printed in Singapore. 11.5 x 10 inches. Black buckram binding, very square and tight, with a trivial blemish or two. Either unread or very gently read. Superb inside and out. The lovely, unclipped DJ protected by a clear Mylar over-wrapper. A Fine copy in a Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Carrel, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Photography Book used book

The Photography Book

by Editors Of Phaidon Press

price: £10.25

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780714844886 ISBN: 0714844888

Description: Very Good. A great buy. Great Customer Service. We ship orders every business day. ** Shipping in the U.S. only ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LA Book Box, LA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Photography Book used book

Photography Book

by Phaidon

price: £13.32

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Phaidon Press, 2005. Quarto. ISBN-13: 9780714844886 ISBN: 0714844888

Description: Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Photography: Photography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Photography Book used book

Photography Book

by Phaidon Press Editorsaidon Press Editors

price: £17.39

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PHAIDON PRESS Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780714836348 ISBN: 0714836346

Description: VG/G+: DJ shows normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Photography Book new book

The Photography Book

by Phaidon

price: £25.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Phaidon Press ISBN-13: 9780714844886 ISBN: 0714844888

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Photography Book used book

The Photography Book

by Jeffrey, Ian

price: £33.16

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Phaidon Press ISBN-13: 9780714836348 ISBN: 0714836346

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Photography Book used book

The Photography Book

by Editors Of Phaidon Press

price: £52.52

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780714844886 ISBN: 0714844888

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0714844888 ISBN 13: 9780714844886 bk# 17.21. f36. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Photography Book new book

The Photography Book

by Phaidon Press

price: £53.77

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press, UK ISBN-13: 9780714836348 ISBN: 0714836346

Description: New. Since its birth over one and a half centuries ago, photography has undergone a number of twists and turns in its progress from a practical means of documentation to an art form with it sown icons, heroes, galleries and collectors. "the Photography Book" brings together 500 inspiring, moving and beautiful images of famous events and people, sensational landscapes, historical moments, ground breaking photojournalism, insightful portraits, sports, wildlife, fashion and the everyday. 500 ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

The Photography Book new book

The Photography Book

by Phaidon Press (Creator)

price: £21.82

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780714844886 ISBN: 0714844888

Description: New. Glued binding. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Good

The Photography Book new book

The Photography Book

by Phaidon Press

price: £73.17

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press, UK ISBN-13: 9780714836348 ISBN: 0714836346

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Since its birth over one and a half centuries ago, photography has undergone a number of twists and turns in its progress from a practical means of documentation to an art form with it sown icons, heroes, galleries and collectors. "the Photography Book" brings together 500 inspiring, moving and beautiful images of famous events and people, sensational ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

The Photography Book used book

The Photography Book

by Editors Of Phaidon Press

price: £20.10

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 2005-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780714844886 ISBN: 0714844888

Description: Like New. LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER! ! GREAT CONDITION! NO MARKS, NO TEARS! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Player's Quest, SC, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.