Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Photography Book
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Photography Book
by
Jeffrey, Ian; Phaidon Press Editors
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Gloss Covers
Publisher: Phaidon
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780714844886
ISBN: 0714844888
Description: Very Good. 0714844888. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Photography Book
by
Ian Jeffrey
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|-1
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Phaidon Press Ltd
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780714836348
ISBN: 0714836346
Description: Used-Good. Jacket very worn and torn in places. read more
|
|
The Photography Book
by
Ian Jeffrey (Editor)
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Phaidon
Date Published: 0000
ISBN-13: 9780714836348
ISBN: 0714836346
Description: Near Fine /Near Fine. Near Fine Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
S Viner,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Photography Book
by
Phaidon Press
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Phaidon Press, UK
ISBN-13: 9780714836348
ISBN: 0714836346
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Since its birth over one and a half centuries ago, photography has undergone a number of twists and turns in its progress from a practical means of documentation to an art form with it sown icons, heroes, galleries and collectors. "the Photography Book" brings together 500 inspiring, moving and beautiful images of famous events and people, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Photography Book
by
Editors Of Phaidon Press
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780714844886
ISBN: 0714844888
Description: FINE. SUPERB, crisp, clean, unread paperback with Phaidon "non mint" stamp/remainder mark-VERY NICE! read more
|
|
The Photography Book
by
Press, Editors Of Phaidon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phaidon Press
Date Published: 5-1-05
ISBN-13: 9780714844886
ISBN: 0714844888
Description: FINE. SUPERB, crisp, clean, unread paperback with Phaidon "non mint" stamp/remainder mark-VERY NICE! 4.05 lbs. read more
|
|
The Photography Book
by
Editors Of Phaidon Press
Binding: PAPERBACK
Description: Good. B000ELJ3NU. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Photography Book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Phaidon Inc Ltd, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780714844886
ISBN: 0714844888
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is like new tightness with no markings, mild rubbing to wraps, great copy. read more
|
|
The Photo Book
by
Phaidon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Phaidon Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780714836348
ISBN: 0714836346
Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0714836346. Very slight bumping to board edge. Mild edge and shelf wear to dust jacket. "Phaidon Non-Mint Copy" stamped on half-title page; otherwise book is clean tight and unmarked.; 1.89 x 11.65 x 10.16 Inches; 512 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rag & Bone Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Photography Book
by
Phaidon Press Editors
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Phaidon Press, London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780714836348
ISBN: 0714836346
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Reprint. Hardcover in unclipped jacket. Isbn# 0714836346. 512 pages with 500 photographs, color and black and white. An alphabetical look at influential photographers and photos, with brief text accompanying each that explains their importance. Photographers include Richard Avedon, Bruce Nauman, Man Ray, Robert Mapplethorpe and many others. VERY GOOD+ jacket and book. Minor scuffing to the jacket. Some scuffing and minor creasing to the jacket extremities. Minor ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mare Booksellers,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Photography Book
by
Phaidon Press Editors
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Buckram
Publisher: Phaidon Press Limited, London, England
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780714836348
ISBN: 0714836346
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1998 reprint of the 1997 first edition. 512 numbered pages, with numerous full-page B&W and color photo images. Printed in Singapore. 11.5 x 10 inches. Black buckram binding, very square and tight, with a trivial blemish or two. Either unread or very gently read. Superb inside and out. The lovely, unclipped DJ protected by a clear Mylar over-wrapper. A Fine copy in a Fine DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Carrel,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Photography Book
by
Editors Of Phaidon Press
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phaidon Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780714844886
ISBN: 0714844888
Description: Very Good. A great buy. Great Customer Service. We ship orders every business day. ** Shipping in the U.S. only ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LA Book Box,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Photography Book
by
Phaidon
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Phaidon Press, 2005. Quarto.
ISBN-13: 9780714844886
ISBN: 0714844888
Description: Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Photography: Photography. read more
|
|
Photography Book
by
Phaidon Press Editorsaidon Press Editors
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PHAIDON PRESS
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780714836348
ISBN: 0714836346
Description: VG/G+: DJ shows normal wear. read more
|
|
The Photography Book
by
Phaidon
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Phaidon Press
ISBN-13: 9780714844886
ISBN: 0714844888
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Photography Book
by
Jeffrey, Ian
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Phaidon Press
ISBN-13: 9780714836348
ISBN: 0714836346
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Photography Book
by
Editors Of Phaidon Press
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780714844886
ISBN: 0714844888
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0714844888 ISBN 13: 9780714844886 bk# 17.21. f36. D1L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Photography Book
by
Phaidon Press
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Phaidon Press, UK
ISBN-13: 9780714836348
ISBN: 0714836346
Description: New. Since its birth over one and a half centuries ago, photography has undergone a number of twists and turns in its progress from a practical means of documentation to an art form with it sown icons, heroes, galleries and collectors. "the Photography Book" brings together 500 inspiring, moving and beautiful images of famous events and people, sensational landscapes, historical moments, ground breaking photojournalism, insightful portraits, sports, wildlife, fashion and the everyday. 500 ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Photography Book
by
Phaidon Press (Creator)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phaidon Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780714844886
ISBN: 0714844888
Description: New. Glued binding. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
The Photography Book
by
Phaidon Press
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Phaidon Press, UK
ISBN-13: 9780714836348
ISBN: 0714836346
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Since its birth over one and a half centuries ago, photography has undergone a number of twists and turns in its progress from a practical means of documentation to an art form with it sown icons, heroes, galleries and collectors. "the Photography Book" brings together 500 inspiring, moving and beautiful images of famous events and people, sensational ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PremierBook,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Photography Book
by
Editors Of Phaidon Press
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phaidon Press
Date Published: 2005-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780714844886
ISBN: 0714844888
Description: Like New. LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER! ! GREAT CONDITION! NO MARKS, NO TEARS! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Player's Quest,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=7869398&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|