» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II

by James Doohan, S M Stirling

About this title: On Paul Raeder's first mission as Flight Engineer on the fast carrier "Invincible", his heroism didn't follow the rulebook and his consequent punishment was a deskbound assignment. But then he is offered an escape - in the form of a dangerous mission with a very slim chance of survival.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Privateer: Flight Engineer II used book

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II

by Doohan & Stirling

price: £5.58

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671578329 ISBN: 0671578324

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. 1999, Hardback with Dustjacket in plastic, x-lib. bk. with markings, some wear, slight staining, text good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II (Flight Engineer/James Doohan, Vol 2) used book

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II (Flight Engineer/James Doohan, Vol 2)

by Doohan & Stirling

price: £5.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671578329 ISBN: 0671578324

Description: Fair. Acceptable former library book. 47D18-- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II (Flight Engineer/James Doohan, Vol 2) (V. 2) used book

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II (Flight Engineer/James Doohan, Vol 2) (V. 2)

by Doohan & Stirling

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671578329 ISBN: 0671578324

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II (Flight Engineer/James Doohan, Vol 2) (V. 2) used book

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II (Flight Engineer/James Doohan, Vol 2) (V. 2)

by Doohan & Stirling

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671578329 ISBN: 0671578324

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II (Flight Engineer/James Doohan, Vol 2) (V. 2) used book

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II (Flight Engineer/James Doohan, Vol 2) (V. 2)

by Stirling, Doohan &

price: £5.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780671578329 ISBN: 0671578324

Description: Good. 0671578324 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II (Flight Engineer/James Doohan, Vol 2) used book

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II (Flight Engineer/James Doohan, Vol 2)

by Doohan & Stirling

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671578329 ISBN: 0671578324

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II (Flight Engineer/James Doohan, Vol 2) (V. 2) used book

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II (Flight Engineer/James Doohan, Vol 2) (V. 2)

by Doohan & Stirling

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671578329 ISBN: 0671578324

Description: Good. Former Library book. First Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II (Flight Engineer/James Doohan, Vol 2) (V. 2) used book

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II (Flight Engineer/James Doohan, Vol 2) (V. 2)

by Doohan & Stirling

price: £5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671578329 ISBN: 0671578324

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II (Flight Engineer/James Doohan, Vol 2) used book

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II (Flight Engineer/James Doohan, Vol 2)

by Doohan & Stirling

price: £6.70

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen 1999-10-01 Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671578329 ISBN: 0671578324

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good. Very good jacket D/j has a 1/4cm size tear at the top. Only fault to book itself is a remainder mark on bottom block. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II (Flight Engineer/James Doohan, Vol 2) (V. 2) used book

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II (Flight Engineer/James Doohan, Vol 2) (V. 2)

by Stirling, Doohan &

price: £7.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671578329 ISBN: 0671578324

Description: 0671578324 Very good clean text. Email for further information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II (Flight Engineer/James Doohan, Vol 2) (V. 2) used book

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II (Flight Engineer/James Doohan, Vol 2) (V. 2)

by Stirling, Doohan &

price: £7.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671578329 ISBN: 0671578324

Description: 0671578324 Very good clean text. Email for further information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II used book

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II

by Doohan, James, and Stirling, S M

price: £7.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671578329 ISBN: 0671578324

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Flight Engineer (Hardcover), 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: astoria books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II (Flight Engineer/James Doohan, Vol 2) used book

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II (Flight Engineer/James Doohan, Vol 2)

by Doohan & Stirling

price: £7.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671578329 ISBN: 0671578324

Description: Very Good. LG HBB nice copy used- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

James Doohan the Privateer used book

James Doohan the Privateer

by Doohan, James; Stirling, S. M.

price: £8.10

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671578329 ISBN: 0671578324

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

James Doohan the Privateer: Volume 2 of the Flight Engineer used book

James Doohan the Privateer: Volume 2 of the Flight Engineer

by Stirling, S M.

price: £9.32

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671578329 ISBN: 0671578324

Description: 1999. Baen. First. Book-Near Fine. Dj-VG+. 6.5x9.5. 264pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

James Doohan the Privateer: Volume 2 of the Flight Engineer used book

James Doohan the Privateer: Volume 2 of the Flight Engineer

by Doohan, James; Stirling, S. M.

price: £9.34

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671578329 ISBN: 0671578324

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unread. Remainder mark on lower edge. DJ is slightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Booksellers, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Privateer (Volume Two of the Flight Engineer) used book

The Privateer (Volume Two of the Flight Engineer)

by James Doohan

price: £9.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671578329 ISBN: 0671578324

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. dj in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Privateer used book

The Privateer

by Doohan, James And Stirling, S. M.

price: £10.59

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Uncorrected Proof, First Printing. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: October 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671578329 ISBN: 0671578324

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued. Used. Remainder mark. Signed by S. M. Stirling. Oil on lower right corner of cover through page 20. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II (Flight Engineer/James Doohan, Vol 2) used book

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II (Flight Engineer/James Doohan, Vol 2)

by Doohan, James; Stirling S. M.

price: £11.21

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671578329 ISBN: 0671578324

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0671578324. New unread book received from a distributor with minor imperfections such as rubbing and/or scratches on the dust jacket. Price on DJ is $21.00.; 6.4 x 9.5 inches; 264 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

James Doohan the Privateer used book

James Doohan the Privateer

by Doohan, James; Stirling, S. M.

price: £11.21

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671578329 ISBN: 0671578324

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II (Flight Engineer/James Doohan, Vol 2) (V. 2) used book

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II (Flight Engineer/James Doohan, Vol 2) (V. 2)

by Stirling, Doohan &

price: £11.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen, New York, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671578329 ISBN: 0671578324

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0671578324 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Privateer (Volume 2 of the Flight Engineer) used book

The Privateer (Volume 2 of the Flight Engineer)

by Doohan, James & Stirling, S. M.

price: £12.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671578329 ISBN: 0671578324

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Price intact. No remainder mark. Bump to spine top of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II (Flight Engineer/James Doohan, Vol 2) (V. 2) used book

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II (Flight Engineer/James Doohan, Vol 2) (V. 2)

by Doohan & Stirling

price: £12.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671578329 ISBN: 0671578324

Description: Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II (Flight Engineer/James Doohan, Vol 2) (V. 2) used book

The Privateer: Flight Engineer II (Flight Engineer/James Doohan, Vol 2) (V. 2)

by Doohan & Stirling

price: £13.96

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671578329 ISBN: 0671578324

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Privateer used book

The Privateer

by Doohan, James & Stirling, S.M.

price: £14.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen, New York 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671578329 ISBN: 0671578324

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1st edition Hardbound VG+ (all four corners lightly bumped) in fine DJ. ISBN: 0-671-57832-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul A. Kennedy, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.