» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

What Makes It Rain - Pbk

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

What Makes It Rain - Pbk

by Keith Brandt, Yoshi Miyake (Illustrator)

About this title: From bodies of water to insects and plants, these nature-study books are perfect for young environmentalists.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
What Makes It Rain: the Story of a Raindrop used book

What Makes It Rain: the Story of a Raindrop

by Brandt, Keith

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780893755836 ISBN: 0893755834

Description: Miyake, Yoshi. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 30 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Makes It Rain-Pbk used book

What Makes It Rain-Pbk

by Brandt, Keith

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780893755836 ISBN: 0893755834

Description: Miyake, Yoshi. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Near white pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 30 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steigerhouse Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Makes It Rain-Pbk used book

What Makes It Rain-Pbk

by Brandt, Keith, And Miyake, Yoshi (Illustrator)

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 12/1996 ISBN-13: 9780893755836 ISBN: 0893755834

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 30 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature) used book

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature)

by Keith Brandt; Illustrator-Yoshi Miyake

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780893755836 ISBN: 0893755834

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature) used book

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature)

by Brandt

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893755836 ISBN: 0893755834

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of Raindrops used book

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of Raindrops

by Keith Brandt

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893755836 ISBN: 0893755834

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature) used book

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature)

by Brandt

price: £5.61

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780893755836 ISBN: 0893755834

Description: Fair. Spine creasing; normal wear on cover with some stains; pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm's Attic, WV, USA

Reliability: High

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature) used book

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature)

by Brandt, Keith

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893755836 ISBN: 0893755834

Description: Good. 0893755834 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature) By Brandt used book

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature) By Brandt

by Brandt

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893755836 ISBN: 0893755834

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature) used book

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature)

by Brandt

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780893755836 ISBN: 0893755834

Description: Fair. Moderate shelf wear. Stain and label on front cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Doxie Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature) used book

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature)

by Brandt

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893755836 ISBN: 0893755834

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature) used book

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature)

by Brandt

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893755836 ISBN: 0893755834

Description: Good. Lightly worn cover and binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature) used book

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature)

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780893755836 ISBN: 0893755834

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature) used book

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature)

by Brandt, Keith

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893755836 ISBN: 0893755834

Description: Very Good. 0893755834. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Makes It Rain used book

What Makes It Rain

by Brandt, Keith

price: £6.86

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: #1ed. / Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893755836 ISBN: 0893755834

Description: Miyake, Yoshi. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Learn About Nature Series/ Out of Print/Juvenile Lit. /CleanPgs. w/no tears, bends, marks/Tight Staple Binding/Detailed FullPg. Color Ills. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: paulahuntr, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop used book

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop

by Brandt, Keith

price: £6.87

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893755836 ISBN: 0893755834

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

What Makes It Rain? (Learn About Nature Ser. ) used book

What Makes It Rain? (Learn About Nature Ser. )

by Brandt, Keith; Miyake, Yoshi (Illustrator)

price: £7.48

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. : Troll Communications L.L.C., 1996 Date Published: 1996-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780893755836 ISBN: 0893755834

Description: Very Good. THE STORY OF A RAINDROP. Softcover, 32 pages, very good condition (previous owner name-teacher-on corner fep neat and small, otherwise like new condition). Follows the journey of a raindrop through the water cycle and briefly discusses the characteristics and inportance of water. Lovely full-color illustrations, wonderful realistic nature scenes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Me and My Moms, VA, USA

Reliability: High

What Makes It Rain? used book

What Makes It Rain?

by Brandt, Keith

price: £8.10

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Associates, Mahwah, NJ, U. S. A. ISBN-13: 9780893755836 ISBN: 0893755834

Description: Miyake, Yoshi (illustrator) Good. C. 1982, SC, Color illustrations, 30 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

What Makes It Rain? used book

What Makes It Rain?

by Brandt, Keith; Miyake, Yoshi (Illustrator)

price: £9.97

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. : Troll Communications L.L.C., 1997 Date Published: 1996-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780893755836 ISBN: 0893755834

Description: Very Good. Softcover 30+ pages. WITH cassette tape narrated by Peter Thomas. Previous owner name fep (very small & neat), otherwise near fine condition. Follows the journey of a raindrop through the water cyle and briefly discusses characteristics and importance of water. Wonder homeschooling material! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Me and My Moms, VA, USA

Reliability: High

What Makes It Rain? used book

What Makes It Rain?

by Keith Brandt

price: £13.06

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Associates, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893755836 ISBN: 0893755834

Description: Yoshi Miyake. Fine As New. No Jacket. Children's Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread and flawless! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature) used book

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature)

by Keith Brandt; Illustrator-Yoshi Miyake

price: £15.59

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780893755836 ISBN: 0893755834

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature) used book

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature)

price: £23.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893755836 ISBN: 0893755834

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature) used book

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature)

by Keith Brandt

price: £25.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780893755836 ISBN: 0893755834

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature) new book

What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature)

by Keith Brandt

price: £31.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780893755836 ISBN: 0893755834

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.