Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: From bodies of water to insects and plants, these nature-study books are perfect for young environmentalists.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » What Makes It Rain - Pbk
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
What Makes It Rain: the Story of a Raindrop
by
Brandt, Keith
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780893755836
ISBN: 0893755834
Description: Miyake, Yoshi. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 30 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Starblind ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
What Makes It Rain-Pbk
by
Brandt, Keith
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780893755836
ISBN: 0893755834
Description: Miyake, Yoshi. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Near white pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 30 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
What Makes It Rain-Pbk
by
Brandt, Keith, And Miyake, Yoshi (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 12/1996
ISBN-13: 9780893755836
ISBN: 0893755834
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 30 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature)
by
Keith Brandt; Illustrator-Yoshi Miyake
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780893755836
ISBN: 0893755834
Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature)
by
Brandt
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780893755836
ISBN: 0893755834
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
What Makes It Rain? : the Story of Raindrops
by
Keith Brandt
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893755836
ISBN: 0893755834
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature)
by
Brandt
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780893755836
ISBN: 0893755834
Description: Fair. Spine creasing; normal wear on cover with some stains; pages clean. read more
What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature)
by
Brandt, Keith
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780893755836
ISBN: 0893755834
Description: Good. 0893755834 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature) By Brandt
by
Brandt
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893755836
ISBN: 0893755834
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature)
by
Brandt
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780893755836
ISBN: 0893755834
Description: Fair. Moderate shelf wear. Stain and label on front cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Doxie Books ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature)
by
Brandt
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780893755836
ISBN: 0893755834
Description: Acceptable. read more
What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature)
by
Brandt
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893755836
ISBN: 0893755834
Description: Good. Lightly worn cover and binding. read more
What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780893755836
ISBN: 0893755834
Description: Good. read more
What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature)
by
Brandt, Keith
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780893755836
ISBN: 0893755834
Description: Very Good. 0893755834. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
What Makes It Rain
by
Brandt, Keith
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: #1ed. /
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780893755836
ISBN: 0893755834
Description: Miyake, Yoshi. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Learn About Nature Series/ Out of Print/Juvenile Lit. /CleanPgs. w/no tears, bends, marks/Tight Staple Binding/Detailed FullPg. Color Ills. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
paulahuntr ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop
by
Brandt, Keith
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780893755836
ISBN: 0893755834
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
What Makes It Rain? (Learn About Nature Ser. )
by
Brandt, Keith; Miyake, Yoshi (Illustrator)
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. : Troll Communications L.L.C., 1996
Date Published: 1996-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780893755836
ISBN: 0893755834
Description: Very Good. THE STORY OF A RAINDROP. Softcover, 32 pages, very good condition (previous owner name-teacher-on corner fep neat and small, otherwise like new condition). Follows the journey of a raindrop through the water cycle and briefly discusses the characteristics and inportance of water. Lovely full-color illustrations, wonderful realistic nature scenes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Me and My Moms ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
What Makes It Rain?
by
Brandt, Keith
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Associates, Mahwah, NJ, U. S. A.
ISBN-13: 9780893755836
ISBN: 0893755834
Description: Miyake, Yoshi (illustrator) Good. C. 1982, SC, Color illustrations, 30 p. read more
What Makes It Rain?
by
Brandt, Keith; Miyake, Yoshi (Illustrator)
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. : Troll Communications L.L.C., 1997
Date Published: 1996-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780893755836
ISBN: 0893755834
Description: Very Good. Softcover 30+ pages. WITH cassette tape narrated by Peter Thomas. Previous owner name fep (very small & neat), otherwise near fine condition. Follows the journey of a raindrop through the water cyle and briefly discusses characteristics and importance of water. Wonder homeschooling material! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Me and My Moms ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
What Makes It Rain?
by
Keith Brandt
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Associates, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780893755836
ISBN: 0893755834
Description: Yoshi Miyake. Fine As New. No Jacket. Children's Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread and flawless! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
johnemmett Books ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature)
by
Keith Brandt; Illustrator-Yoshi Miyake
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780893755836
ISBN: 0893755834
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature)
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780893755836
ISBN: 0893755834
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature)
by
Keith Brandt
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780893755836
ISBN: 0893755834
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
What Makes It Rain? : the Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature)
by
Keith Brandt
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780893755836
ISBN: 0893755834
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.