» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Janice VanCleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Janice VanCleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work

by Janice Pratt VanCleave

About this title: A book for young readers, parents and teachers that teaches the basic principles of biology through fun and educational experiments, which can be performed at home or in the classroom with simple, common equipment. Two main sections cover plants and animals. Each chapter begins with an explanation of the principle to be studied (such as plant ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

price: £5.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471503811 ISBN: 0471503819

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471503811 ISBN: 0471503819

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471503811 ISBN: 0471503819

Description: A good reading copy only. A former library book with the usual identifiers. Light soiling to page edges. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780471503811 ISBN: 0471503819

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780471503811 ISBN: 0471503819

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780471503811 ISBN: 0471503819

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780471503811 ISBN: 0471503819

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780471503811 ISBN: 0471503819

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780471503811 ISBN: 0471503819

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471503811 ISBN: 0471503819

Description: Good. Cover wear. Previous owner's signature. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471503811 ISBN: 0471503819

Description: Good. Creased cover; marking on halftitle- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471503811 ISBN: 0471503819

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471503811 ISBN: 0471503819

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Janice VanCleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work used book

Janice VanCleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work

by VanCleave, Janice Pratt, and Cleave, Janice Van

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471503811 ISBN: 0471503819

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Wiley Science Editions. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780471503811 ISBN: 0471503819

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780471503811 ISBN: 0471503819

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780471503811 ISBN: 0471503819

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780471503811 ISBN: 0471503819

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780471503811 ISBN: 0471503819

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780471503811 ISBN: 0471503819

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780471503811 ISBN: 0471503819

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780471503811 ISBN: 0471503819

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471503811 ISBN: 0471503819

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780471503811 ISBN: 0471503819

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471503811 ISBN: 0471503819

Description: Good. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
4 of 5 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.