» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Macroeconomics + Economagic

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Dornbusch, Fischer, and Startz has been a long-standing, leading intermediate macroeconomic theory text since its introduction in 1978. This revision retains most of the text's traditional features, including a middle-of-the-road approach and very current research, while updating and simplifying the exposition. This revision focuses on making the text even easier to teach from. The only pre-requisite continues to be principles of economics.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Macroeconomics + Economagic used book

Macroeconomics + Economagic

by Stanley Fischer, Rudiger Dornbusch, Richard Startz

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th edition Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 9/16/2003 ISBN-13: 9780072939170 ISBN: 0072939176

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroeconomics + Economagic used book

Macroeconomics + Economagic

by Rudiger Dornbusch, Stanley Fischer, Richard Startz

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780072939170 ISBN: 0072939176

Description: Acceptable. COVER IS IN WORN CONDITION HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING OR WRITING IN BOOK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Macroeconomics + Economagic used book

Macroeconomics + Economagic

by Rudiger Dornbusch, Stanley Fischer, Richard Startz

price: £5.61

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072939170 ISBN: 0072939176

Description: Very Good. 9th Edition. 2003 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Average

Macroeconomics + Economagic used book

Macroeconomics + Economagic

by Rudiger Dornbusch, Stanley Fischer, Richard Startz

price: £5.61

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780072939170 ISBN: 0072939176

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. No highlighted portions or handwritten notes. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Macroeconomics + Economagic used book

Macroeconomics + Economagic

by Rudiger Dornbusch, Stanley Fischer, Richard Startz

price: £5.61

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780072939170 ISBN: 0072939176

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. No highlighted portions or handwritten notes. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Macroeconomics and Economagic

by Rudiger Dornbusch, Stanley Fischer, Richard Startz

price: £5.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071232371 ISBN: 0071232370

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroeconomics + Economagic used book

Macroeconomics + Economagic

by Dornbusch, Rudiger; Fischer, Stanley; Startz, Richard

price: £7.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin ISBN-13: 9780072939170 ISBN: 0072939176

Description: Fine. 0072939176 Great shape! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Taylor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroeconomics + Economagic used book

Macroeconomics + Economagic

by Dornbusch, Rudiger; Fischer, Stanley; Startz, Richard

price: £9.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin ISBN-13: 9780072939170 ISBN: 0072939176

Description: Very Good. 0072939176 Book has few if any highlights or margin notes. Has "used" stickers on it but other than that it is a very clean book. This is edition #9 We ship USPS with delivery confirmation. DOES NOT INCLUDE CD OR INFOTRAC jek. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Strahm Automation, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Macroeconomics + Economagic used book

Macroeconomics + Economagic

by Dornbusch, Rudiger; Fischer, Stanley; Startz, Richard

price: £9.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin ISBN-13: 9780072939170 ISBN: 0072939176

Description: Fair. 0072939176 DOES NOT INCLUDE CD OR INFOTRAC This is edition #9 Book has minimal highlighting and margin notes. We ship USPS with delivery confirmation. J.E.R. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Strahm Automation, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Macroeconomics + Economagic used book

Macroeconomics + Economagic

by Dornbusch, Rudiger; Fischer, Stanley; Startz, Richard

price: £16.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin ISBN-13: 9780072939170 ISBN: 0072939176

Description: Good. 0072939176 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Macroeconomics + Economagic used book

Macroeconomics + Economagic

by Rudiger Dornbusch; Stanley Fischer; Richard Startz

price: £17.13

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2003-09-16 ISBN-13: 9780072939170 ISBN: 0072939176

Description: Like New. ALMOST NEW condition, No damages, No writings, No highlighting or any wear or tear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Macroeconomics

by Dornbusch, Rudiger; Fischer, Stanley; Startz, Richard

price: £17.76

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071232371 ISBN: 0071232370

Description: Very Good. 0071232370. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trip Taylor Bookseller, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Macroeconomics + Economagic used book

Macroeconomics + Economagic

by Dornbusch, Rudiger; Fischer, Stanley; Startz, Richard

price: £28.59

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin ISBN-13: 9780072939170 ISBN: 0072939176

Description: Fair. 0072939176 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Macroeconomics + Economagic new book

Macroeconomics + Economagic

by Dornbusch, Rudiger; Fischer, Stanley; Startz, Richard

price: £28.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 9/16/2003 ISBN-13: 9780072939170 ISBN: 0072939176

Description: New. 0072939176 Brand new-NEVER USED. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 6100p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Macroeconomics + Economagic (H) new book

Macroeconomics + Economagic (H)

price: £28.62

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072939170 ISBN: 0072939176

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Macroeconomics and Economagic

by Rudiger Dornbusch, Stanley Fischer, Richard Startz

price: £29.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071232371 ISBN: 0071232370

Description: Like New. Used-like new 9th. Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Macroeconomics + Economagic used book

Macroeconomics + Economagic

by Rudiger Dornbusch & Stanley Fischer & Richard Startz

price: £34.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2003-09-16 ISBN-13: 9780072939170 ISBN: 0072939176

Description: Very Good. No writing/highlighting. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may show a little dirt and could have small tear or fraying. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cora's Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Macroeconomics + Economagic used book

Macroeconomics + Economagic

by Rudiger Dornbusch

price: £36.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780072939170 ISBN: 0072939176

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Macroeconomics and Economagic

by Rudiger Dornbusch

price: £38.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071232371 ISBN: 0071232370

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Macroeconomics + Economagic new book

Macroeconomics + Economagic

by Rudiger Dornbusch

price: £45.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780072939170 ISBN: 0072939176

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Macroeconomics and Economagic

by Rudiger Dornbusch

price: £60.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071232371 ISBN: 0071232370

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Macroeconomics + Economagic new book

Macroeconomics + Economagic

by Dornbusch, Rudiger; Fischer, Stanley And

price: £112.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: MCGRAW HILL BOOK CO Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780072939170 ISBN: 0072939176

Description: New. Dornbusch, Fischer, and Startz has been a long-standing, leading intermediate macroeconomic theory text since its introduction in 1978. This revision retains most of the text's traditional features, including a middle-of-the-road approach and very cu... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Macroeconomics + Economagic new book

Macroeconomics + Economagic

by Rudiger Dornbusch, Richard Startz, Stanley Fischer

price: £128.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072939170 ISBN: 0072939176

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Macroeconomics + Economagic new book

Macroeconomics + Economagic

by Dornbusch, Rudiger, and Fischer, Stanley, and Startz, Richard

price: £134.21

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780072939170 ISBN: 0072939176

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 550 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroeconomics and Economagic new book

Macroeconomics and Economagic

by Rudiger Dornbusch, Stanley Fischer, Richard Startz

price: £142.43

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072939170 ISBN: 0072939176

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.