» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Training Your Dog: The Step-By-Step Manual

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Training Your Dog: The Step-By-Step Manual

by Joachim J Volhard, Roger Greenwald (Photographer), Gail Tamases Fisher

About this title: Eight carefully planned lessons teach you to apply canine/human learning patterns to train your dog simply, effectively, and permanently.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Training Your Dog-the Step-By-Step Manual new book

Training Your Dog-the Step-By-Step Manual

by Volhard

price: £11.59

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley Hungry Minds Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876057759 ISBN: 087605775X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 235 by 157 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual used book

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual

by Volhard, Joachim And Gail Tamases Fisher

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Inc, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876057759 ISBN: 087605775X

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books) used book

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)

by Joachim Volhard Gail Tamases Fisher

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876057759 ISBN: 087605775X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books) used book

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)

by Joachim Volhard Gail Tamases Fisher

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876057759 ISBN: 087605775X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books) used book

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)

by Joachim Volhard Gail Tamases Fisher

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876057759 ISBN: 087605775X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books) used book

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)

by Joachim Volhard; Gail Tamases Fisher

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876057759 ISBN: 087605775X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books) used book

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)

by Joachim Volhard; Gail Tamases Fisher

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876057759 ISBN: 087605775X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books) used book

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)

by Joachim Volhard Gail Tamases Fisher

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876057759 ISBN: 087605775X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books) used book

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)

by Joachim Volhard, Gail Tamases Fisher

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876057759 ISBN: 087605775X

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books) used book

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)

by Joachim Volhard; Gail Tamases Fisher

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876057759 ISBN: 087605775X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books) used book

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)

by Joachim Volhard Gail Tamases Fisher

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876057759 ISBN: 087605775X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books) used book

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)

by Volhard, Joachim; Fisher, Gail Tamases

price: £6.14

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House ISBN-13: 9780876057759 ISBN: 087605775X

Description: Fine. 087605775X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual used book

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual

by Volhard, Joachim J.; Fisher, Gail T.

price: £6.14

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hungry Minds, Incorporated, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876057759 ISBN: 087605775X

Description: Bartlett, Melissa (illustrator) Very Good. Sticker inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books) used book

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)

by Joachim Volhard; Gail Tamases Fisher

price: £6.83

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1983-02-18 ISBN-13: 9780876057759 ISBN: 087605775X

Description: Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of light use. Unmarked text and spine is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training Your Dog the Step-By-Step Manual used book

Training Your Dog the Step-By-Step Manual

by Volhard, Joachim J.; Fisher, Gail Tamases

price: £7.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Howell Book House, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876057759 ISBN: 087605775X

Description: Octavo, hardcover, near fine in blue pictorial boads. Giftable. Foreword by John L. Fuller, Ph.D. 8 lessons that incorporate the latest finding on canine behavior, and their instructions are based on scientific research on how people learn a new skill. 132 illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books) new book

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)

by Volhard

price: £7.82

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876057759 ISBN: 087605775X

Description: New. (536) Hardcover, 1983; Excellent! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books) used book

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)

by Volhard, Joachim; Fisher, Gail Tamases

price: £8.10

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House ISBN-13: 9780876057759 ISBN: 087605775X

Description: Fine. 087605775X 51 __ __SHIPPED WITHIN 24 HOURS ____FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books) used book

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)

by Joachim Volhard, Gail Tamases Fisher

price: £8.29

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1983-02-18 ISBN-13: 9780876057759 ISBN: 087605775X

Description: Very Good. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books) used book

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)

by Joachim Volhard, Gail Tamases Fisher

price: £8.29

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1983-02-18 ISBN-13: 9780876057759 ISBN: 087605775X

Description: Good. Clean pages. No DJ. Bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual used book

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual

by Volhard, Joachim J, And Fisher, Gail Tamases

price: £8.37

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Howell Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876057759 ISBN: 087605775X

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. 240 p. Includes index and bibliography. Illus with b/w photos and drawings. Tight, square binding. Pictorial front cover has one-inch scratch. Text unmarked but edge of text block is lightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: halsbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books) new book

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)

by Volhard, Joachim; Fisher, Gail Tamases

price: £8.45

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House ISBN-13: 9780876057759 ISBN: 087605775X

Description: New. 087605775X SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual used book

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual

by Volhard, Joachim J.; Fisher, Gail T.

price: £9.22

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Sixteenth Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Howell Book House Inc., New York, New York USA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876057759 ISBN: 087605775X

Description: Bartlett, Melissa (illustrator) No Jacket Issued. Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training Your Dog the Step-By-Step Manual used book

Training Your Dog the Step-By-Step Manual

by Volhard, Joachim And Fisher, Gail Tamases

price: £9.53

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Laminated Boards Publisher: HOWELL BOOK HOUSE, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876057759 ISBN: 087605775X

Description: FINE. 087605775X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training Your Dog: The Step-By-Step Manual used book

Training Your Dog: The Step-By-Step Manual

by Volhard, Joachim J, and Greenwald, Roger (Photographer), and Fisher, Gail Tamases

price: £9.53

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876057759 ISBN: 087605775X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Like new, very minor shelf wear read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dsmith express, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual used book

Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual

by Volhard, Joachim J.; Fisher, Gail Tamases

price: £9.56

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Howell Book House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876057759 ISBN: 087605775X

Description: Very Good. No Dj. VG, hc, bumped top fore edge. read more

condition:

Book: