|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Eight carefully planned lessons teach you to apply canine/human learning patterns to train your dog simply, effectively, and permanently.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Training Your Dog: The Step-By-Step Manual
(72 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Training Your Dog-the Step-By-Step Manual
by
Volhard
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Wiley Hungry Minds
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780876057759
ISBN: 087605775X
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 235 by 157 mm. (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual
by
Volhard, Joachim And Gail Tamases Fisher
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Howell Book House Inc, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780876057759
ISBN: 087605775X
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)
by
Joachim Volhard Gail Tamases Fisher
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Howell Book House
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780876057759
ISBN: 087605775X
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)
by
Joachim Volhard Gail Tamases Fisher
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Howell Book House
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780876057759
ISBN: 087605775X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)
by
Joachim Volhard Gail Tamases Fisher
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Howell Book House
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780876057759
ISBN: 087605775X
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)
by
Joachim Volhard; Gail Tamases Fisher
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Howell Book House
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780876057759
ISBN: 087605775X
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)
by
Joachim Volhard; Gail Tamases Fisher
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Howell Book House
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780876057759
ISBN: 087605775X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)
by
Joachim Volhard Gail Tamases Fisher
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Howell Book House
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780876057759
ISBN: 087605775X
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Highlightings Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)
by
Joachim Volhard, Gail Tamases Fisher
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Howell Book House
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780876057759
ISBN: 087605775X
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)
by
Joachim Volhard; Gail Tamases Fisher
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Howell Book House
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780876057759
ISBN: 087605775X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)
by
Joachim Volhard Gail Tamases Fisher
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Howell Book House
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780876057759
ISBN: 087605775X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)
by
Volhard, Joachim; Fisher, Gail Tamases
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Howell Book House
ISBN-13: 9780876057759
ISBN: 087605775X
Description: Fine. 087605775X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual
by
Volhard, Joachim J.; Fisher, Gail T.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hungry Minds, Incorporated, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780876057759
ISBN: 087605775X
Description: Bartlett, Melissa (illustrator) Very Good. Sticker inside cover. read more
|
|
Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)
by
Joachim Volhard; Gail Tamases Fisher
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Howell Book House
Date Published: 1983-02-18
ISBN-13: 9780876057759
ISBN: 087605775X
Description: Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of light use. Unmarked text and spine is sound. read more
|
|
Training Your Dog the Step-By-Step Manual
by
Volhard, Joachim J.; Fisher, Gail Tamases
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Howell Book House, 1983
ISBN-13: 9780876057759
ISBN: 087605775X
Description: Octavo, hardcover, near fine in blue pictorial boads. Giftable. Foreword by John L. Fuller, Ph.D. 8 lessons that incorporate the latest finding on canine behavior, and their instructions are based on scientific research on how people learn a new skill. 132 illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)
by
Volhard
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780876057759
ISBN: 087605775X
Description: New. (536) Hardcover, 1983; Excellent! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gudacb,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)
by
Volhard, Joachim; Fisher, Gail Tamases
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Howell Book House
ISBN-13: 9780876057759
ISBN: 087605775X
Description: Fine. 087605775X 51 __ __SHIPPED WITHIN 24 HOURS ____FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)
by
Joachim Volhard, Gail Tamases Fisher
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Howell Book House
Date Published: 1983-02-18
ISBN-13: 9780876057759
ISBN: 087605775X
Description: Very Good. Clean pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)
by
Joachim Volhard, Gail Tamases Fisher
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Howell Book House
Date Published: 1983-02-18
ISBN-13: 9780876057759
ISBN: 087605775X
Description: Good. Clean pages. No DJ. Bumped corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual
by
Volhard, Joachim J, And Fisher, Gail Tamases
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Howell Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780876057759
ISBN: 087605775X
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. 240 p. Includes index and bibliography. Illus with b/w photos and drawings. Tight, square binding. Pictorial front cover has one-inch scratch. Text unmarked but edge of text block is lightly soiled. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
halsbooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual (Howell Reference Books)
by
Volhard, Joachim; Fisher, Gail Tamases
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Howell Book House
ISBN-13: 9780876057759
ISBN: 087605775X
Description: New. 087605775X SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual
by
Volhard, Joachim J.; Fisher, Gail T.
Edition: Sixteenth Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Howell Book House Inc., New York, New York USA
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780876057759
ISBN: 087605775X
Description: Bartlett, Melissa (illustrator) No Jacket Issued. Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Training Your Dog the Step-By-Step Manual
by
Volhard, Joachim And Fisher, Gail Tamases
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Laminated Boards
Publisher: HOWELL BOOK HOUSE, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780876057759
ISBN: 087605775X
Description: FINE. 087605775X. read more
|
|
Training Your Dog: The Step-By-Step Manual
by
Volhard, Joachim J, and Greenwald, Roger (Photographer), and Fisher, Gail Tamases
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Howell Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780876057759
ISBN: 087605775X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Like new, very minor shelf wear read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dsmith express,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training Your Dog: the Step-By-Step Manual
by
Volhard, Joachim J.; Fisher, Gail Tamases
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Howell Book House, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780876057759
ISBN: 087605775X
Description: Very Good. No Dj. VG, hc, bumped top fore edge. read more
| | | |