» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Alexander Hamilton

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow

About this title: The renowned author of "Titan," whom the "New York Times" has called "as elegant an architect of monumental histories as we've seen in decades," vividly recreates the whole sweep of Alexander Hamilton's turbulent life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron

price: £12.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Good. Hardback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron

price: £12.96

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: New York, NY: Penguin Press, 2004. Hardcover. Dustjacket. 818 p., [16] plates. [KEYWORDS: doos, HISTORY, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kloof Booksellers, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Very Good

Alexander Hamilton used audio book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron, And Gardner, Grover, Professor (Read

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Penguin Audiobooks Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780142800423 ISBN: 0142800422

Description: Very Good. 8 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Very Good. 1594200092 Book is Bent Throughout, Dust Jacket is Creased and has a Tear, Tight Binding, Never Been Read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron

price: £5.46

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Very Good. 1594200092 Gently Read! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Good. 1594200092 No Dust Jacket, Cover has a Small Slice, Tight Binding, Never Been Read. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143034759 ISBN: 0143034758

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143034759 ISBN: 0143034758

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alexander Hamilton used audio book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780142800423 ISBN: 0142800422

Description: Like New. AUDIO BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Fine. 1594200092 Like New Condition, Light Shelf Wear, Never Been Read, Tight Binding, Clean Text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Fine. 1594200092 Like New Condition, Light Shelf Wear, Never Been Read, Tight Binding, Clean Text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Fine. 1594200092 Like New Condition, Light Shelf Wear, Never Been Read, Tight Binding, Clean Text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow

price: £5.46

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143034759 ISBN: 0143034758

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alexander Hamilton new book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: New. 1594200092 New, Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 2004-04-26 ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Book is like new. It is brand new and tight but the dust cover has wear and tear so I have to list it as like new. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJam Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press

Description: Good. B000UENRQU No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron

price: £6.37

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 4/26/2004 ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Very Good. 1594200092 wear on corners or edges of the cover, torn DJ or wear on DJ or DJ missing, or Cut on DJ and scratches on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron

price: £6.37

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 4/26/2004 ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Fine. 1594200092 torn DJ, or wear on corners or edges of cover, or wear on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron

price: £6.49

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143034759 ISBN: 0143034758

Description: Good. Pages are clean. Inside front cover shows a little binding exposure. Cover has creasing and a little edge tearing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron

price: £6.96

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143034759 ISBN: 0143034758

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desert Pueblo Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron

price: £7.16

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Very Good. 1594200092 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alexander Hamilton [Unabridged] used audio book

Alexander Hamilton [Unabridged]

by Chernow, Ron

price: £7.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780142800447 ISBN: 0142800449

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron

price: £7.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. With dust jacket. 832 p. Audience: General/trade. X Library discarded book in good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZONKERBOOKS, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow