|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The renowned author of "Titan," whom the "New York Times" has called "as elegant an architect of monumental histories as we've seen in decades," vividly recreates the whole sweep of Alexander Hamilton's turbulent life.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Alexander Hamilton
(319 available copies)
| Page 1 of 13 |
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781594200090
ISBN: 1594200092
Description: Good. Hardback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GogaDirkBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron
Ships from
NETHERLANDS
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781594200090
ISBN: 1594200092
Description: New York, NY: Penguin Press, 2004. Hardcover. Dustjacket. 818 p., [16] plates. [KEYWORDS: doos, HISTORY, read more
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron, And Gardner, Grover, Professor (Read
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
Publisher: Penguin Audiobooks
Date Published: 04/2004
ISBN-13: 9780142800423
ISBN: 0142800422
Description: Very Good. 8 cassettes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press
ISBN-13: 9781594200090
ISBN: 1594200092
Description: Very Good. 1594200092 Book is Bent Throughout, Dust Jacket is Creased and has a Tear, Tight Binding, Never Been Read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press
ISBN-13: 9781594200090
ISBN: 1594200092
Description: Very Good. 1594200092 Gently Read! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Winchester Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press
ISBN-13: 9781594200090
ISBN: 1594200092
Description: Good. 1594200092 No Dust Jacket, Cover has a Small Slice, Tight Binding, Never Been Read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Ron Chernow
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780143034759
ISBN: 0143034758
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Ron Chernow
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780143034759
ISBN: 0143034758
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Ron Chernow
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9780142800423
ISBN: 0142800422
Description: Like New. AUDIO BOOK. read more
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press
ISBN-13: 9781594200090
ISBN: 1594200092
Description: Fine. 1594200092 Like New Condition, Light Shelf Wear, Never Been Read, Tight Binding, Clean Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press
ISBN-13: 9781594200090
ISBN: 1594200092
Description: Fine. 1594200092 Like New Condition, Light Shelf Wear, Never Been Read, Tight Binding, Clean Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press
ISBN-13: 9781594200090
ISBN: 1594200092
Description: Fine. 1594200092 Like New Condition, Light Shelf Wear, Never Been Read, Tight Binding, Clean Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Ron Chernow
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143034759
ISBN: 0143034758
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press
ISBN-13: 9781594200090
ISBN: 1594200092
Description: New. 1594200092 New, Excellent Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Ron Chernow
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press
Date Published: 2004-04-26
ISBN-13: 9781594200090
ISBN: 1594200092
Description: Book is like new. It is brand new and tight but the dust cover has wear and tear so I have to list it as like new. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MarJam Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press
Description: Good. B000UENRQU No dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Ron Chernow
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781594200090
ISBN: 1594200092
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press
Date Published: 4/26/2004
ISBN-13: 9781594200090
ISBN: 1594200092
Description: Very Good. 1594200092 wear on corners or edges of the cover, torn DJ or wear on DJ or DJ missing, or Cut on DJ and scratches on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press
Date Published: 4/26/2004
ISBN-13: 9781594200090
ISBN: 1594200092
Description: Fine. 1594200092 torn DJ, or wear on corners or edges of cover, or wear on DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780143034759
ISBN: 0143034758
Description: Good. Pages are clean. Inside front cover shows a little binding exposure. Cover has creasing and a little edge tearing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
High View Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780143034759
ISBN: 0143034758
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press
ISBN-13: 9781594200090
ISBN: 1594200092
Description: Very Good. 1594200092 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton [Unabridged]
by
Chernow, Ron
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9780142800447
ISBN: 0142800449
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781594200090
ISBN: 1594200092
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. With dust jacket. 832 p. Audience: General/trade. X Library discarded book in good cond. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ZONKERBOOKS,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Ron Chernow
| | | |