» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hidden Talents

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hidden Talents

by Erica James

About this title: Dulcie Ballantyne knows that creative writers' groups attract an unlikely mix of people, so when she starts up Hidden Talents, she is well prepared for the assortment of people she is bringing together. Beth King is facing emtpy-nest syndrome as her only son, Nathan, looks forward to leaving home for university. Jack Solomon, a local estate agent, is having trouble coming to terms with the shock of his wife leaving him for his best friend. Jaz Rafferty is an intensely private seventeen-year-old girl, who writes to escape her large, boisterous family. Victor Blackmore is an opinionated know-it ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Hidden Talents used book

Hidden Talents

by Marilyn French

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780752849577 ISBN: 0752849573

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hidden Talents used book

Hidden Talents

by Erica James

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion P Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780752849577 ISBN: 0752849573

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hidden Talents

by James, Erica

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion, U.K. Date Published: 2003

Description: Very Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Creasing to spine and corners. Light waterdamage to bottom corner of some pages, otherwise text VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hidden Talents used book

Hidden Talents

by Erica James

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780752849577 ISBN: 0752849573

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hidden Talents used book

Hidden Talents

by James, Erica

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Orion, Uk Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780752849577 ISBN: 0752849573

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity end page removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hidden Talents

by James, Erica

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA/Book Club Associates Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hidden Talents

by James, Erica

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hidden Talents used book

Hidden Talents

by Erica James

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion P Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780752849577 ISBN: 0752849573

Description: Very Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hidden Talents used book

Hidden Talents

by Erica James

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780752849577 ISBN: 0752849573

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hidden Talents used book

Hidden Talents

by Erica James

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Orion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780752849577 ISBN: 0752849573

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hidden Talents used book

Hidden Talents

by Erica James

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780752841380 ISBN: 0752841386

Description: Very Good. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stocks. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond within 24 hours, no quibble money back guarantee if you are in any way dissatisfied. OVERSEAS BUYERS: Very heavy, so listed for UK only; but overseas This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hidden Talents used book

Hidden Talents

by James, Erica

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion ISBN-13: 9780752841380 ISBN: 0752841386

Description: Very Good. 0752841386 Hardcover. Very Good condition. BCA Edition. Books are Dispatched next working day in JIFFY BAGS from W/Yorks. Many Items Posted Daily, so your order could possibly be dispatched same day.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hidden Talents

by Erica James

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780752849393 ISBN: 0752849395

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hidden Talents used book

Hidden Talents

by Erica James

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion mass market paperback ISBN-13: 9780752849577 ISBN: 0752849573

Description: Very Good. Different cover picture. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hidden Talents used book

Hidden Talents

by Erica James

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780752841380 ISBN: 0752841386

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hidden Talents new book

Hidden Talents

by Erica James

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion mass market paperback Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780752849577 ISBN: 0752849573

Description: New. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hidden Talents used book

Hidden Talents

by Erica James

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion mass market paperback Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780752849577 ISBN: 0752849573

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hidden Talents used book

Hidden Talents

by Erica James

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780752841380 ISBN: 0752841386

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hidden Talents used book

Hidden Talents

by Erica James

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780752841380 ISBN: 0752841386

Description: Acceptable. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hidden Talents used book

Hidden Talents

by Erica James

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion P Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780752849577 ISBN: 0752849573

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hidden Talents used book

Hidden Talents

by Erica James

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780752841380 ISBN: 0752841386

Description: Good. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stock. Dustcover edges are rubbed. Pages are yellowed to the edges. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond with in 24 hrs, no quibble money back guarantee if you are in any way dissatisfied. OVERS This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hidden Talents used book

Hidden Talents

by Erica James

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780752841380 ISBN: 0752841386

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hidden Talents used book

Hidden Talents

by James, Erica

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Orion Publishing ISBN-13: 9780752849577 ISBN: 0752849573

Description: Very Good. 0752849573 Paperbck...Very Good clean condition. Some spine creasing/readingwear. Books are Dispatched next working day in JIFFY BAGS from W/Yorks. Many Items Posted Daily, so your order could possibly be dispatched same day.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hidden Talents used book

Hidden Talents

by James, Erica

price: £2.08

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orion Publishing ISBN-13: 9780752849577 ISBN: 0752849573

Description: Good. 0752849573 Spine is creased and cover has a few creases otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hidden Talents used book

Hidden Talents

by Erica James