|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Dulcie Ballantyne knows that creative writers' groups attract an unlikely mix of people, so when she starts up Hidden Talents, she is well prepared for the assortment of people she is bringing together. Beth King is facing emtpy-nest syndrome as her only son, Nathan, looks forward to leaving home for university. Jack Solomon, a local estate agent, is having trouble coming to terms with the shock of his wife leaving him for his best friend. Jaz Rafferty is an intensely private seventeen-year-old girl, who writes to escape her large, boisterous family. Victor Blackmore is an opinionated know-it ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Hidden Talents
(137 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Hidden Talents
by
Marilyn French
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Orion Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780752849577
ISBN: 0752849573
|
|
Hidden Talents
by
Erica James
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion P
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780752849577
ISBN: 0752849573
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hidden Talents
by
James, Erica
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion, U.K.
Date Published: 2003
Description: Very Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Creasing to spine and corners. Light waterdamage to bottom corner of some pages, otherwise text VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hidden Talents
by
Erica James
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780752849577
ISBN: 0752849573
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hidden Talents
by
James, Erica
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Orion, Uk
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780752849577
ISBN: 0752849573
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity end page removed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hidden Talents
by
James, Erica
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BCA/Book Club Associates
Date Published: 2002
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hidden Talents
by
James, Erica
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BCA
Date Published: 2002
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hidden Talents
by
Erica James
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion P
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780752849577
ISBN: 0752849573
Description: Very Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hidden Talents
by
Erica James
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780752849577
ISBN: 0752849573
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hidden Talents
by
Erica James
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Orion Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780752849577
ISBN: 0752849573
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hidden Talents
by
Erica James
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780752841380
ISBN: 0752841386
Description: Very Good. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stocks. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond within 24 hours, no quibble money back guarantee if you are in any way dissatisfied. OVERSEAS BUYERS: Very heavy, so listed for UK only; but overseas This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hidden Talents
by
James, Erica
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orion
ISBN-13: 9780752841380
ISBN: 0752841386
Description: Very Good. 0752841386 Hardcover. Very Good condition. BCA Edition. Books are Dispatched next working day in JIFFY BAGS from W/Yorks. Many Items Posted Daily, so your order could possibly be dispatched same day.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Madrossa Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hidden Talents
by
Erica James
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780752849393
ISBN: 0752849395
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hidden Talents
by
Erica James
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion mass market paperback
ISBN-13: 9780752849577
ISBN: 0752849573
Description: Very Good. Different cover picture. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hidden Talents
by
Erica James
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780752841380
ISBN: 0752841386
Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hidden Talents
by
Erica James
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion mass market paperback
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780752849577
ISBN: 0752849573
Description: New. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AMM Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hidden Talents
by
Erica James
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion mass market paperback
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780752849577
ISBN: 0752849573
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hidden Talents
by
Erica James
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780752841380
ISBN: 0752841386
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hidden Talents
by
Erica James
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780752841380
ISBN: 0752841386
Description: Acceptable. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more
|
|
Hidden Talents
by
Erica James
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion P
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780752849577
ISBN: 0752849573
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hidden Talents
by
Erica James
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780752841380
ISBN: 0752841386
Description: Good. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stock. Dustcover edges are rubbed. Pages are yellowed to the edges. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond with in 24 hrs, no quibble money back guarantee if you are in any way dissatisfied. OVERS This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hidden Talents
by
Erica James
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780752841380
ISBN: 0752841386
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hidden Talents
by
James, Erica
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Orion Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780752849577
ISBN: 0752849573
Description: Very Good. 0752849573 Paperbck...Very Good clean condition. Some spine creasing/readingwear. Books are Dispatched next working day in JIFFY BAGS from W/Yorks. Many Items Posted Daily, so your order could possibly be dispatched same day.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Madrossa Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hidden Talents
by
James, Erica
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Orion Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780752849577
ISBN: 0752849573
Description: Good. 0752849573 Spine is creased and cover has a few creases otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hidden Talents
by
Erica James
| | | |